Log In
Zeeland Criterium • Jun 28 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bellovich Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
2 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing
3 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
6 Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea
7 Tim Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo Teammate Win: Michael Bellovich
9 Jim Braam Ascension Cycling
10 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
11 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Chad Rector
13 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
14 Dale Carley
15 Derrick Obrien CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
16 Paul Havens Leadout Racing
17 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
18 Peter Post Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
19 Jesse Riegle Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
20 Kenneth Robison
21 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
22 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
23 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
24 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team
25 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
DNF Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
DNF Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
DNF Shane Thellman Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
DNF David Buick Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Tea Teammate Top 5: Joe Thomas
DNF Christopher Anten
DNF Joe Bartels
DNF Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Dore
DNF Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Crow Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake
2 Andrew Guelzo
3 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team
4 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing
6 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
7 Elliot Sarnachi
8 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Teammate Win: Jacob Crow
9 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Lenting
10 Luke Boote
11 Michael Mihelich
12 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
13 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop
14 Brad Meyer
15 Dennis Mikkelson
16 Aaron Venema
17 Scott Wycoff
18 Craig Hoogerwerf
19 Corey Smith No Limit Racing/NoLimit Cycling
20 Martin Zanotti Rapid Wheelmen
21 Bradley Field Team Priority Health
22 Tyler Trask
23 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Lenting
24 Jacob Grevenstuk
25 Abram Glas Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26 Ryan Maguire
27 Bill Kool Freewheeler Bike Shop
28 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Lenting
29 Brian Sharda
30 Peter Nye Team Priority Health
31 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing
32 Matt Wehrmeyer
33 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
34 Anthony Dilaura
35 Bradley Mackenzie R4AC Cycling Project
36 Nathan Hoogeboom
37 Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor/Mi
38 Jeffrey Johnson
DNF Stephen Ashworth
DNF Stephen Pinkham
DNF Joe Guarr
DNF Jr Vanderwall
DNF Jeffrey Mulder
DNF Jason Lavelle
DNF Larry Crabbe R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Michael Davito
DNF Bj Steketee Ascension Cycling
DNF David Huisman
DNF Casey Provost R4AC Cycling Project
DNF David Gambel
DNF Chad Vanderhulst
DNF Chad Harris Cross Country Cycle
DNF Charlie Pehling
DNF Tim Duflo Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Lenting
DNF Todd Meredith
DNF Timothy Maday
DNF Mark Waters
DNF Phil Jones
DNF Andrew Pollina
DNF Ethan Vandoorne
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Simes UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
2 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Win: John Simes
3 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Win: John Simes
4 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
5 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Win: John Simes
6 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing
7 Jason Hess Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas
8 Rudyard Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Bor
9 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
11 Bryce Nuiver
12 Jason Young Einstein Racing
13 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo
14 Dirk Dejonge Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
15 Houston Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas
16 Benjamin Whitehead ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
17 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing
18 Drew Martin Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
19 David Williams UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
20 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health
21 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
22 Peter Beels Leadout Racing
23 Luke Oostindie Ada Bike Club
24 John Gabriel Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N'
25 John Lobbezoo Leadout Racing
26 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
27 Anthony Prentice
28 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
29 Matthew Hohn Team Upland Brewing
30 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Chad Everts Leadout Racing
DNF David Baar Ada Bike Club
DNF Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Lupe Martinez Leadout Racing
DNF Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
DNF Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Eric Forrester Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout Racing
DNF Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Derek Witte ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-G
DNF Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing
DNF Chris Johnson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Mas
DNF Scott Dombrowski Leadout Racing
DNF James Vehe Club Bicicletta/The Weather Channel
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Lori Huffman Lori Hotchkin
DNF Jennifer Munley Jennifer Munley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Jill Meredith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Peppe
DNF Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1