Log In
Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board • Apr 20 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcnicholas Dylan NOREAST CYCLING 0:53:25.5
1
2 Guido Wollmann UNATTACHED 0:53:26.0
2
3 Rob Arnold CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:53:26.4
3
4 Ben Mccoy UNATTACHED 0:53:26.5
4
5 Mike Baker UNATT 0:53:27.2
5
6 Erik Kallio UNATTACHED 0:53:27.2
6
7 Algis Norkevicius UNATTACHED 0:53:27.8
7
8 Robert Dibattista UNATTACHED 0:53:29.1
8
9 Synjen Marrocco BLUE HILLS CC 0:53:29.7
9
10 Daniel Douglass UNATTACHED 0:53:30.6
10
11 Callum Ingram UNATTACHED 0:53:31.1
11
12 Erik Peterson CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART 0:53:32.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Rob Arnold
13 Justin Neviackas CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:53:36.2
14 Scott Glowa UNATTACHED 0:53:47.7
15 Jeremy Durrin GAMACHE CYCLERY 0:55:16.0
Off The Back
16 Vincent Duarte UNATTACHED 0:58:31.9
Off The Back
17 Jerry Moffett UNATTACHED 1:00:04.2
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Katz QUAD CYCLES 1:00:06.3
Off The Back
19 Matthew Nelson MASS BAY ROAD CLUB 1:00:06.7
Off The Back
20 Gary Bavolar UNATTACHED 1:00:21.3
Off The Back
21 Sean Bennett UNATTACHED 1:01:11.8
Off The Back
22 John Eash QUAD CYCLES 1:02:22.5
Off The Back
23 Eric Desrosiers BIKEWORKS/HALLOMORE 1:02:59.2
Off The Back
24 Ed Brightman BIKEWORKS 1:06:57.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Botelho UNATT 0:54:02.3
1
2 Richard Salit WHEEL OF MISFORTUNE 0:54:04.2
2
3 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:54:04.5
3
4 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:54:04.6
4
5 Ross Mcleod NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 0:54:04.9
5
6 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING 0:54:05.0
6
7 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 0:54:05.1
7
8 Andrew Fritsch CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:54:05.5
8
9 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD 0:54:05.9
9
10 Joseph Ficara UNATTACHED 0:54:06.0
10
11 Jim Gomez QUADCYCLES 0:54:06.4
11
12 Randall Levere CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:54:06.6
12
13 Eric Jarvi NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:54:07.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
14 Brian Gaffey CCB/VOLKSWAGON 0:54:07.1
14
15 James Butler UNATTACHED 0:54:07.2
15
16 Greg Handren UNATT 0:54:09.3
16
Teammate Win: Ray Botelho
17 Gerry O'connell UNION VELO REL
18 Jonathan Gilbert NBX 0:54:13.0
19 Tad Baum NEBC 0:54:13.4 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
20 Curt Comber CCB INTERNATIONAL 0:54:13.7
21 Keith Loiselle NHCC 0:54:15.2
22 Justin Ringling UNATTACHED 0:54:22.6
23 Ben Kjoller CAPE COD CYCLIST 0:54:25.8
24 Stephen Mansfield MYSTIC VELO 0:55:08.0
Off The Back
25 Norman Papazian NEBC 0:56:44.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
26 Tony Branco SCOTTEES-WESTPORT BICYCLE 0:58:53.0
Off The Back
27 Tim Alty CAPE COD CYCLING 0:59:14.6
Off The Back
28 Brett Bersson UNATTACHED 1:01:30.0
Off The Back
29 Tim Curley BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB 1:02:22.1
Off The Back
30 Rick Tobin UNATTACHED 1:04:16.5
Off The Back
31 David Foster NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:04:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
32 Larry Gray CAPE COD CYCLIST 1:04:54.5
Off The Back
33 Dave Miller CAPE COD CYCLING 1:09:37.0
Off The Back
34 Thomas Dickinson UNATTACHED 1:09:45.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston CL NOONAN 1:00:54.3
2 Jesse Keough CL NOONAN 1:00:54.7 Teammate Win: Collin Huston
3 Benjamin Wolfe MYSTIC VELO 1:00:54.9
4 Manny Goguen MRC 1:00:55.0
5 Paul Lynch CL NOONAN 1:00:55.1 Teammate Win: Collin Huston
6 Matt Gilbert NBX 1:01:00.0
7 Reed Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/CONNAUGHTY CHI 1:04:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
8 David Gilchrist MYSTIC VELO 1:04:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
9 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB/CONNAUGHTY CHI 1:04:47.8 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
10 Nathan Etchells MYSTIC VELO CLUB-CONNAUGHTY CHI 1:08:16.6 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:15:12.7
2 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:15:38.2 Teammate Win: Tommy Goguen
3 Austin Vincent CLNOONAN/COAST-TO-COAST/KAM 0:16:11.3
4 Ian Keough CL NOONAN 0:20:26.2
5 Michael Smith UNATT 0:24:34.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy MILLWORK ONE RACING/WEEBIKE.COM 1:16:36.9
Off The Front
2 David Potter BIKEWORKS 1:16:37.0
Off The Front
3 Eric Jensen BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:16:37.2
Off The Front
4 John Stonebarger MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 1:16:38.6
Off The Front
5 Harry Stover BIKEBARN 1:18:14.5
6 Thad Lavallee VAN DESSEL SPORTS 1:18:22.2
1
7 Bill Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:18:24.7
2
Teammate Top 5: Eric Jensen
8 Kyle Gates BOSTON BIKE 1:18:24.7
3
9 Matthew Theodore BIKEBARNRACING.COM/E-CAPS 1:18:25.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Jensen
10 Jeffrey Gilman MBRC 1:18:25.1
5
Teammate Top 5: John Stonebarger
11 Christopher Burke BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:18:25.3
6
12 James Ortel UNATT 1:18:27.2
7
13 Adam Sternfield MILLWORK ONE 1:18:28.4
8
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
14 Ralf geiben Lynn BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB 1:20:00.0
Off The Back
15 Peter Rhodes ON & OFF RHODES CYCLING 1:20:00.4
Off The Back
16 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 1:20:01.1
Off The Back
17 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:20:03.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colman O'connor MBRC 1:16:32.7
Off The Front
2 Paul Curley GEARWORKS 1:18:03.4
1
3 Wayne Kirk MYSTIC VELO 1:18:03.6
2
4 Mike Pavlov CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:18:04.4
3
5 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 1:18:04.8
4
6 Joseph Rano BIKE ALLEY 1:18:04.8
5
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:18:05.2
6
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
8 Demetri Veliskakis CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:18:05.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
9 John Laupheimer INTERNATIONAL BIKE 1:18:05.8
8
10 Mario Smith UNATTACHED 1:18:06.2
9
11 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE 1:18:06.6
10
12 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:18:06.7
11
13 Mark Lescault GEARWORKS 1:18:06.7
12
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
14 Jimmy O'mara BOB/STONEYFIELD FARMS/SHIFT 1:18:07.0
13
15 Ted Shanstrom ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:18:07.1
14
16 Brian Stone HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS 1:18:07.5
15
17 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 1:18:07.7
16
18 Brian Anderson IBC 1:18:07.8
17
19 Dick Callen CORNER CYLCE 1:18:07.9
18
20 Karl Hamgrecht CCB/VW 1:18:07.9
19
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
21 Ken Mccallum CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:18:08.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
22 Steve Fortier PUTNEY/WEST HILL 1:18:08.1
21
23 Kurt Schnabel BIKEWORKS 1:18:08.1
22
24 David Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:18:08.4
23
25 Jeff Gibeley CCB/VW 1:18:08.8
24
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
26 James Fitzgerald CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:18:09.5
25
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
27 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:18:16.8
28 Neil Hall UNION VELO 1:18:20.8
29 Steven Degon CCB/VW 1:18:23.1 Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
30 Bruce Thompson MINUTEMAN 1:19:03.6
Off The Back
31 Bill Peabody MBRC 1:19:11.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colman O'connor
32 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:19:24.4
Off The Back
33 Stephen Ivester MID STATE CC 1:19:40.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bradford MASTERS VELO 0:55:26.6
Off The Front
2 David Burnell COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM 0:55:29.2
Off The Front
3 Michael Miller MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA 0:56:45.7
1
4 Robert Miceli ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:56:45.7
2
5 Terry Cowman ESSEX COUNTY VELO - MCRA 0:56:45.9
3
6 Donald Labonte MAINLINE CYCLING 0:56:46.0
4
7 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA 0:56:46.3
5
8 David Anderson MUNUTEMAN 0:56:46.4
6
9 Steven Heath MASTERS VELO CLUB 0:56:46.5
7
10 Richard Martin MASTERS VELO 0:56:46.6
8
Teammate Win: David Bradford
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:56:47.0
9
12 Harold Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:56:47.6
10
13 Barry Grenier CCB/VW 0:56:49.5
11
14 Jeff Morin MYSTIC VELO - MCRA 0:59:54.9
Off The Back
15 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 1:00:54.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Miceli
16 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM 1:02:47.4
Off The Back
17 Barry Boyce CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:03:19.2
Off The Back
18 Jerry White ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:03:19.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Miceli
19 Larry Stachowiak CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:09:15.4
Off The Back
20 Julie Lockhart NEBC 1:12:03.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Smith CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE PRESENTED BY 1:04:48.2
2 Peter Shariro NEBC 1:04:50.0
3 Justin Bourque BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:04:50.7
4 Barry Greenberg NEBC 1:04:53.9
1
5 Josh Bardidge VELO 1:04:54.1
2
6 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 1:04:54.4
3
7 John Broussard NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:04:54.8
4
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shariro
8 Matthew Theodore BIKEBARNRACING.COM/E-CAPS 1:04:55.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Justin Bourque
9 Lucas Fortini CORNER CYCLE BIKE CLUB 1:04:55.1
6
10 Gregory Zysk BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:04:55.2
7
11 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 1:04:55.7
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Shariro
12 Ryan O'hara UNATT. 1:04:56.1
9
13 Drew Szeliga NE CYCLING 1:04:59.9
14 Peirre Borre HVP UNITED 1:05:03.1
15 David Chiu NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:05:11.2 Teammate Top 5: Peter Shariro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Kirk MYATIC VELO 0:51:35.9
1
2 Peter Miller UNATTACHED 0:51:36.5
2
3 Thomas Middleton MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:51:36.5
3
4 Daniel Marcy GREEN MOUNTAIN REHAB AND SPORTS 0:51:36.7
4
5 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:51:36.9
5
6 Carey Jackson yonce UNATTACHED 0:51:37.1
6
7 David Dornaus UNATT. 0:51:37.2
7
8 Ben Regan TRAVIS CYCLE 0:51:37.2
8
9 John Naegle QUADCYCLES 0:51:37.4
9
10 Sebastain Dumont CAPE COD CYCLING 0:51:37.5
10
11 Kevin Breton CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:51:37.8
11
12 Jason Gulbinas NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:51:38.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
13 Jack Hayden ESSEC CO. 0:51:38.2
13
14 John Peterson BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:51:38.6
14
15 Joshua Tetrault NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:51:38.7
15
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
16 Eric Martin QUADCYCLES 0:51:38.8
16
17 Krystian Rynkiewicz TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:51:38.9
17
18 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:51:39.0
18
19 Shane Cotter UNATTACHED 0:51:39.0
19
20 Gary Sacon CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:51:39.1
20
21 Mark Greve PROVIDENCE VELO 0:51:39.8
21
22 Keith Putnam CAPE COD CYCLISTS 0:51:40.0
22
23 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:51:40.0
23
24 Nestly Hopplite TRAVUS ROAD CLUB 0:51:40.4
24
25 Antonio Silva REFUNDS NOW/PROVIDENCE VELO CL 0:51:40.8
25
26 Stephen Rock BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:51:40.9
26
27 Robert Tyszko TEAM NHCC/NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING 0:51:41.0
27
28 Ian Sutton QUADCYCLES 0:51:42.1
28
29 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:51:43.9
29
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
30 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:51:46.3
30
31 Justin Norman BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:52:08.5
32 Pat Convery NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:52:09.4 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
33 Geoff Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:53:08.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
34 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 0:53:29.8
Off The Back
35 Unknown Rider COLAVITA 0:53:49.3
Off The Back
36 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:53:50.2
Off The Back
37 Rick Desmarais UNION VELO 0:53:52.0
Off The Back
38 Kenneth Hamel CYCLONAUTS RACERS 0:53:56.8
Off The Back
39 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:54:32.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI 2:02:08.7
Off The Front
2 Rob King RITE AID 2:02:09.3
Off The Front
3 Jason Beerman KENDA/RALEIGH 2:02:13.3
Off The Front
4 Todd Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 2:02:20.6
Off The Front
5 Jacob Keough CENTURY ROAD 2:05:37.2
Off The Front
6 Daniel Estevez SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY 2:05:37.5
Off The Front
7 Roy Van cleef NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 2:05:37.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Todd Rowell
8 Adam Sullivan KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM 2:07:52.8
Off The Front
9 Matt Brewster INCLINE 2:07:53.1
Off The Front
10 Patrick Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:07:54.8
Off The Front
11 Nicholas Keough CENTURY ROAD 2:08:18.7
1
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Keough
12 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI 2:08:18.8
2
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
13 Ward Solar NERAC CYCLING 2:08:18.9
3
14 Adam Branfman FITNESS TOGETHER / IF PB LIONET 2:08:18.9
4
15 Gavin Mannion HOT TUBES JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TE 2:08:19.0
5
16 Sam Silver IF RACING 2:08:19.0
6
17 Luciano Pavan FITCHBURG CC 2:08:19.2
7
18 Peter Brennan GALAXY SPROTS 2:08:19.3
8
19 Emerson Oronte CORNER CYCLE 2:08:20.5
9
20 Ryan Macdonald UNATT. 2:08:20.6
10
21 Tobi Schultze TEAM FUJI 2:08:20.8
11
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
22 Jason Baer KENDA/RALEIGH CYCLING TEAM 2:08:20.9
12
23 Eugene Petrella 360 RACING/LANDRYS 2:08:21.1
13
24 Jerome Townsend FT/IF 2:08:21.2
14
25 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 2:08:21.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Todd Rowell
26 Jon Lowinstein QUADFIRE 2:08:21.4
16
27 Frank Mccormack TEAM FUJI 2:08:21.6
17
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
28 Matthew O'keefe CCB/VW 2:08:21.8
18
29 Erik Paddleford COLAVITA 2:08:24.2
19
30 Tom Lebosquet IF RACING 2:09:03.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Mathger CAPE COD CYCLIST 1:00:02.2
2 Michelle Hurley INCLINE TRAINING 1:00:19.1
3 Michele Smith INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER 1:00:56.7
4 Marie Jennings ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:00:57.0
5 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:00:59.0
6 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 1:03:27.1
7 Kristen Naegle NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:03:59.3 Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
8 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTA 1:04:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
9 Kathy Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:09:07.3 Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
10 Lorraine Warner NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 1:09:09.4 Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC 1:16:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Cathy Rowell
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3