Log In
Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham • Jun 30 2013
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop
2 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
3 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Sean Gaughan
4 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club
5 Noah Swanson Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
6 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
7 Jonas Mortensen Liberty cycle
8 Jeff Yoroshko
9 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
10 Quoc Ngo
11 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: David Wilson
12 Richard Barton
13 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling
14 Greg Wuest
15 Dave Angel Amoroso's Racing Team
16 George Ripley
17 Isidore Y. fuld Team Cosmic- Carve Systems
18 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers
19 Joe Fultano
20 Andrew Davis
21 Waisun Lam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo
2 David Walker Liberty Cycle
3 Patrick Bradley Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
4 John Durso Colavita Racing
5 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
6 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
7 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
8 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
9 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh
10 Ted Horwitz Heart House/CADV/CCEVESHAM Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
11 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Darin Bedle Metra/Cycles54CyclingTeam
13 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
14 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
16 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T Teammate Win: David Casale
17 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
18 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
19 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
20 Matthew Doyal Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Joseph Yacono tccyclist.com
22 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ Masterpiece Kitchens
23 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T Teammate Win: David Casale
24 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals
26 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
28 David Beaudry Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Apolinar Acevedo Colavita
30 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo Teammate Win: David Casale
31 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
32 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team
33 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
34 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Dent
35 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
36 Eric Salzer Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
37 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
38 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
39 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
41 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
42 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
43 Kevin Brass CCE
44 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
45 Christian Young METRA / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
46 Richard Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
47 George Kotokis Guys Racing
48 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale
49 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
50 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
51 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
52 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team
53 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
54 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T Teammate Win: David Casale
55 Mark Russek Summit Cycling Club
56 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
57 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop
58 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
59 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: John Durso
60 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals
61 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
62 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
63 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
64 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
65 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
66 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea Teammate Win: David Casale
67 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
68 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bradley
69 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hope Peddler's Shop Racing - PSR
2 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
3 Chris Mcginley PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
4 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
5 Dimetra Cooper
6 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
7 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
8 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
9 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
10 Gerald Johnston Guys
11 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling
12 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
13 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc
14 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling
15 Daniel Shelanskey
16 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop
17 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
18 Jonas Mortensen Liberty cycle
19 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
20 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop
21 William Hoff Unversity of Delaware
22 Scott Goodwin Team Super Chupacabras
23 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
24 John Fiadjoe Lion
25 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
26 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist
27 Eric Ness Central Bucks Velo
28 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
29 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
30 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
31 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo
32 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing Teammate Top 5: Mariusz Surowka
33 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
34 Waisun Lam
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
2 John Dipalo Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express
4 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
5 Keith Davies MAMBO Kings Racing
6 David Hudson MAMBO Kings Racing
7 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Top 5: John Dipalo
8 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
9 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
10 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: John Dipalo
13 Christopher Foster PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
14 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
16 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: John Dipalo
17 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
18 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
19 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG Teammate Top 5: John Dipalo
20 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
21 Rui Ponte Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen
23 Henryk Sienkiewicz
24 Darin Bedle Team Metra / Cycles 54
25 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
26 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
27 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
28 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
29 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
30 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
31 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
32 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
33 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
34 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
35 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist
36 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
37 Edward Bertucio Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
38 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
39 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
40 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
41 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
42 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing
43 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
44 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
2 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom Teammate Win: Sarah Grogan
4 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Bobbie Mach ProPedals
6 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2