Log In
Tour of Lawrence - RR • Jun 29 2013
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht team specialized racing
2 Chris Peterson Tom's Bicycles
3 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
4 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
5 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
6 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
7 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
8 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
9 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
10 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
11 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
13 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
14 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Allison
15 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Eric Wenrich Capp's Bike ShopMercy
17 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
19 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
20 Jarred Young Ethos Racing
21 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
22 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
24 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
25 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Grant Harrison GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Allison
DNF Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
DNF Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Allison
DNF Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Likens toms bicycles
2 Tom Petty Cannonball-HUB
3 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
4 Andrew Petty andypetty@gmail.com
5 Michael Garven GP VeloTek
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Jon Keyzer First city cycling team
8 Robert Brigman university of kansas
9 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
10 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Paul Eaton First city cycling team
13 Dana Stefanidis Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwate
14 Vincent Delaughder Slimenundgrossen
15 Casey Lohrenz bmc/walmart
16 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
17 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
18 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
19 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
20 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team
21 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
22 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
23 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Lane Johnson
24 Jason Douglas Horizon Cycling
25 Grant Vanhoose
26 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
28 Gianni Deangelo Localcycling.com
29 Kyle Guinn KCBC
30 David Atkinson 360 Sports
31 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
32 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team
33 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
34 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
35 Tyler Bosworth toms bicycles Teammate Win: Seth Likens
36 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37 John Witt The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
38 David Randleman velo veloce
39 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
40 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
41 Rich Anderson EVCC/The Bike Way
42 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
43 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
44 Michael Dixon Team Kaos / Alegent Health
45 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
46 Shawn Hayden Boston Mountain Cyclist
47 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
48 Adam Trunnell KU Cycling
49 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
50 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
51 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
52 Brian Luce kcbc race team
53 Daniel Cool Team Go! Racing
54 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
55 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
56 John Lehman Green Street Cycles
57 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
58 Charlie Suthard GS Panache
59 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Seth Likens
60 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
61 Brett Hogan Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
62 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
63 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
64 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
65 Justin Davis 360 Sports
DNF Darrel Williams shoresports.com
DNF Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
DNF Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
DNF Ross Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
DNF Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Dodd GP VeloTek
2 Michael Gibson Grip N Rip
3 Lee Tittle Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Derek Tidd Grip N Rip
5 Colin Shelman Wheel Cyclery -- Chamois Butt'r
6 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Robert Biggs GTG Racing
8 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
9 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lee Tittle
10 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
11 Jesse Brown
12 Patrick Abendroth Bike Masters
13 Levi Ballou KCOI U-20
14 Jason Wood
15 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
16 Nick Braunjankovich GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jordan Dodd
17 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jordan Dodd
18 Robbie Haggard
19 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Willie Stein sunflower bike
21 Mitchell Ranzenberger GTG Racing
22 Roger Haubold
23 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
24 Robert Avila Unattached
25 Michael Biggs 360 Sports
26 Mark Marriott Townie Syndicate
27 Kurt Mckinsey Unattached
28 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
29 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Craig Steeds Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Brent Smith Townie Syndicate
32 Nicholas Allen Unattached
33 John Field GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jordan Dodd
34 Joshua Redd
35 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
36 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop
37 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
38 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
39 Nick Jarecke
40 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
41 Ron Lee 360 Sports
42 Hamp Henning Townie Syndicate
43 Brian Collins Townie Syndicate
DNF Charlie Backus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Jordan Dodd
DNF Thomas Grube
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Tyler Staples Big D Racing
DNF John Doerksen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
2 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
3 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
4 Nick Torraca Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
5 Michael Sencenbaugh university of arizona
6 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos / Alegent Health
8 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
10 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
11 Clayton Feldman
12 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
14 Chris Spence Team Kaos Racing
15 Brian West Cycle City Racing
16 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
17 Phillip Gronniger Epic Cycling Team
18 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
19 Josh Estes Park Place Dealerships
20 Levi Baker Park Place Dealerships
21 Jordan Ross Team Kaos / Alegent Health
22 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
23 Spencer Martin Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
25 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
26 Juan Martinez Park Place Dealerships
27 Michael Giem pedal p/b cannondale
28 William Stolte Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
29 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
30 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community
31 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
32 Samuel Weinberg university of kansas
33 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
34 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
35 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
36 John Rokke Team Kaos / Alegent Health
37 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
38 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
39 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
40 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
41 Jay Strothman Mercy
42 Jason Knight Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Joseph Schmalz
DNF Winfield Gibson KCCX/Verge
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Ryan Heydenrych Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
DNF Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek
DNF Eric Haynes Mercy KUAT
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Justin Rempel tcb/bot
DNF Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kyle Mcclellan alegent creighton
DNF Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
DNF Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Austin Elser GP VeloTek
DNF Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
DNF Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
DNF Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Chocha team las'port
DNF Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
DNF Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Travis Furman Lincoln Industries Cycling/Flatwate
DNF Erin Elliott DNA Racing
DNF Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot/Tulsa
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek
3 Robbie Keys Unattached
4 Thomas Greig KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
5 Max Clark KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
6 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
7 Reed Levi KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
DNF Henry Marshall KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Everett
2 John Strathdee Black Oak
3 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
4 Jacob Marshall KCOI U20
5 Alec Jorns GP VeloTek
6 John Doerksen
7 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Charlie Backus
8 Andrew Greig KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Marshall
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
3 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
4 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
5 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
7 J P brocket Ethos Racing
8 Mark Southard Whole Foods Giordana Scott Sports f
9 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
10 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
11 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
12 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club
13 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
14 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
15 Mike Mcneal team soundpony
16 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
17 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team
18 Brian Peters 360 Racing
19 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
20 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
21 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire
22 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
24 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
25 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
27 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
28 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
29 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
30 Michael Dixon Team Kaos / Alegent Health
31 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
32 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing
34 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
35 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
36 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store
37 Doug Campbell
38 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club
39 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
40 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
41 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
42 Geoffrey Davis Park Place Dealerships
43 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
44 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
45 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing
46 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
47 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
48 Robert Lock Unattached
49 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Bernell Rice Unattached
5 Ken Norton Black Oak
6 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos
7 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
8 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
9 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team
10 Joe Douglas Free State Racing
11 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
12 William Mason Big D Cycling
13 Andy Brown
14 Patrick Bunch Big D Cycling
15 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
16 William Wells Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
3 Leah Gifford team soundpony
4 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fiting & Coaching Te
6 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
7 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
8 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
9 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Patricia Clark
11 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
12 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
13 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek
14 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
15 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Lindsey Myers GP VeloTek
17 Melissa Meyer
18 Alicia Strawder GP VeloTek
19 Beth Ross scalo veloce
20 Michelle Kuhn GP VeloTek
DNF Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
DNF Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
3 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
4 Florinda Isabel de leon gonzalez Park Place Dealerships
5 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community
6 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
8 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate
9 Carly Thomsen Green Street Velo Club
10 Solymar Rivera Park Place Dealerships Teammate Top 5: Florinda Isabel de leon gonzalez
11 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
12 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
13 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
14 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
15 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
16 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
17 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
18 Judah Sencenbaugh
19 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy
20 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
21 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda
22 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
23 Caitlin Rolfs Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Victoria Brocket U20
3 Roma Delaughder KCOI U-20
DNF Lily Delaugder KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1