Log In
Raccoon Rally Road Race • Jun 29 2013
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hunter MT BORAH/MINERVA DESIGN PB BASSO 2:03:37
2 Brendan Housler MT BORAH/MINERVA DESIGN PB BASSO 2:03:37 Teammate Win: John Hunter
3 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:04:03
4 Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B PLAN TO PEAK 2:04:03
5 Lance Johnson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:05:22
6 James Thompson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:06:56
7 Kyle Gheres HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:08:13
8 Ryan Uber HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:08:40
9 Cj Kozlowski UTAH PREMIER-SKI UTAH CYCLING TEAM 2:08:54
10 Matt Brophy MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:08:55 Teammate Top 5: Lance Johnson
11 Joseph Holmes RIDE ON WOOSTER 2:08:56
12 Bob Dahl HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:08:57
13 Ray Huang TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:09:02
14 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear 2:09:04
15 Damian Radock TREK 106/COMPETITIVE GEAR 2:09:04
16 Peter Scacheri TEAM SPIM/LIZTLER AUTOMATION 2:09:05
17 John Holden MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Lance Johnson
18 David Steiner TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:09:22
19 Thomas Dominic TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:13:55
20 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 2:14:25
21 Thomas Goetz 2:14:31
22 Jeremy Bickling ALLEGHENY CYCLERY CYCLING 2:14:32
23 James Deiringer Spin 2:14:57
24 Emilio Poggio TEAM LAKE EFFECT 2:25:10
DNF Craig Hannibal TEAM LAKE EFFECT 26:06
DNF Daniel Pascuzzi HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 23:45
DNF Chris Cioccio TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 1:12:26
DNF Christopher Michaels MARK'S BIKE SHOP 41:10
DNF Mike Hertner Team Competitive Gear 1:24:14
DNF Scott Lytle RUST BELT RACING 21:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Auld TEAM CHCH 2:14:27
2 Michael Madden CNB-CMG CYCLING 2:14:28
3 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:14:28
4 Richard Poulin CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:14:30
5 Chuck Young EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 2:14:32
6 Joshua Bonvissuto 2:14:35
7 Eric Ingalsbe TBS RACING P/B PLAN TO PEAK 2:14:36
8 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 2:14:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Lawrie
9 David Tate EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:15:04
10 Patrick Elliott TEAM CHCH 2:15:05 Teammate Win: Andrew Auld
11 Fred Perez NOVO/360 2:15:05
12 Thomas Robinson BUFFALO VELO 2:15:06
13 Randy Harris TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 2:21:21
14 Peter Pelychaty QUALITY CARE PHARM/GVCC 2:21:32
15 Edward Mergler TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 2:28:59
16 Merle Whitehead EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 2:29:01 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Young
17 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 2:33:29 Teammate Top 5: Chuck Young
18 Rick Schopinsky 2:36:16
DNF Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 22:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Pierce ROUGE RACE TEAM 1:08:01
2 Michael Anczok TOMS PRO BIKE 1:08:02
3 Brian Delio John Adams Cycling 1:08:04
4 Josh Hogan HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 1:08:05
5 Justin Dipenti 1:08:06
6 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:08:09
7 Benjamin Cole 1:08:16
8 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:09:34
9 Matt Weller HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 1:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Josh Hogan
10 Adrian Gorski 1:12:09
11 David Smith John Adams Cycling 1:12:13 Teammate Top 5: Brian Delio
12 Chris Dedionisio 1:12:20
13 Christopher Whalen INGRAM MICRO/TPB 1:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Michael Anczok
14 Brian Pascuzzi 1:12:56
15 Aaron Mccarter HoLLYLOFT ALFIES 1:13:28 Teammate Top 5: Josh Hogan
16 Alex Phillips 1:16:18
17 Lukasz Laskowski TBS RACING P/B PLAN TO PEAK 1:16:38
18 James Mcmaster TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 1:17:24
19 Thomas Grolemund CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:18:45
20 James Bouma 1:19:32
21 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:19:43
22 Miles Altman 1:19:50
23 Larry Kellogg 1:21:07
24 Joseph Kisiel 1:22:29
25 Dan Kowalik TBS RACING P/B PLAN TO PEAK 1:23:08
26 Andrew Swarts Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:24:27
27 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 1:27:36 Teammate Top 5: Michael Anczok
28 Tim Overbeck 1:28:43
29 Jim Decker ALLEGHENY CYCLERY CYCLING 1:33:20
30 Adam Eckert 1:33:58
31 Scott Daniels 1:44:40
32 Shane Randolph 1:52:15
33 Patrick Bermingham 2:03:34
34 Jim Page 2:10:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn CORNING NO TUBES/SWAN CYCLES 1:15:07
2 Peter Martin 1:24:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Thomas ELITE HEALTH 2:15:41
2 Jeffrey Griffin 2:17:47
3 Nate Loman TEAM LAKE EFFECT 2:17:55
4 Miguel Hovo NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 2:18:20
5 Shawn O'neil ELLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 2:18:22
6 Derek Wilford TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:22:51
7 John Ehrlinger TEAM SPIN/RR DONNELLY 2:23:37
8 David Thornton TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 2:34:34
9 Cleo Nixon HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:36:16
10 Michael Widger ELLICOTTVILLE BIKE SHOP 2:36:53 Teammate Top 5: Shawn O'neil
11 John Crumlish WNYMBA 2:46:17
12 Ronald Rosenberg HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:48:17
DNF Chris Mrozowski LAKE COUNTRY BIKE 1:22:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Danforth 2:37:49
2 Marit Ogin BUFFALO VELO 2:38:02
3 Jennifer Martin KENDA PB RACC 2:41:10
4 Melissa Hiller 2:41:11
5 Thresea Olson HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 2:41:15
6 Casey Kelly MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:43:57
7 Christina Gross TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR 2:46:25
8 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:59:40
9 Lisa Weiss 2:59:41
10 Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION 3:06:40
11 Lauren Senkevich HOLLYLOFT ALFIES 3:14:40 Teammate Top 5: Thresea Olson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Young 1:23:05
2 Kelly Paduch 1:24:32
3 Jolie Newpher 1:27:51
4 Heather Yanofsky WNYMBA 1:35:30
5 Pam Bernhoft 1:46:58
6 Jennifer Samick 1:48:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3