Log In
Upper Freehold ITT • May 19 2013
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pelle Nogueira Colavita Racing 35:26.5
2 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 46:18.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 30:09.7
2 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic 30:13.6
3 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 32:22.4
4 Sean Kerwin 38:27.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing, Inc. 29:52.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 25:41.0
2 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 26:03.9
3 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports 26:12.1
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 26:17.8
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 26:19.5
6 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 26:23.7
7 David Taylor Century Road Club Assoc 26:41.0
8 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
9 Otto Sanchez PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 27:23.4
10 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 27:59.5
11 Rob Ditota Edge Fitness Racing Team 30:05.1
12 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club
13 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
14 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Hover Cycles 54 26:29.0
2 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 26:29.9
3 Eric Danver PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 26:33.1
4 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 26:42.0
5 David Hussey Five Four Sports 27:00.4
6 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 27:18.4
7 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 27:24.2 Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
8 David Carr Century Road Club Assoc 27:36.9
9 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 27:40.5
10 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri State Velo 27:50.9
11 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 27:59.3
12 Robert Penn Siggi's/nyvelocity 28:05.8
13 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 28:11.3
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:25.9
15 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 29:27.7
16 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 29:30.8
17 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
19 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
20 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
21 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
22 Dave Futterman
23 Bill Sasiela Knapp's Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 26:22.0
2 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 27:27.5
3 Richard Wolf Foundation 28:09.3
4 Michael Morris Team TBB/Deep Blue 28:38.1
5 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 28:45.2 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
6 Thomas Kempner Foundation 30:32.6
7 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 31:48.7
8 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 31:57.3
9 Benedict Rocco PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 32:10.5
10 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 38:49.7
11 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
12 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
13 John Withington
14 Steven Schwartz Atlantic Bicycle Club
15 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
17 Edward Bertucio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
19 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:54.0
2 Jeff Kahle Somerset Wheelmen 29:00.6
3 Richard Bradley Team Atlantic 35:45.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 25:06.6
2 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 25:09.4
3 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 25:46.4
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 25:50.4
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 26:00.9
6 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing 26:19.3
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 26:34.5
8 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 26:37.4 Teammate Top 5: Frank Leach
9 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 26:51.5
10 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T 27:08.9
11 Zach Bender Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 27:16.8
12 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 27:42.3
13 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen 28:37.9
14 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Slavinski BPC Racing 26:28.8
2 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle 27:54.3
3 John Jackson 28:21.2
4 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 28:34.5
5 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 28:43.0
6 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle 30:05.6
7 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 30:17.7 Teammate Top 5: Rich Carolan
8 Craig Rotile Finkraft 30:30.3
9 Richard Fay TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 30:58.8
10 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 31:37.0
11 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 31:49.1
12 James Griffin 32:47.6
13 Alan Brody Five Four Sports 33:04.0
14 Bill Schuler
15 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC
17 Jeff Covert Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
18 Glen Haggan Cycles 54
19 Nicholas Pachuda Equipe Vitesse
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 27:24.8
2 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen 27:27.0
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 28:21.3
4 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 28:35.3
5 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 28:39.0
6 Mark Detweiler 29:24.0
7 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles Cycling 29:35.6
8 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 29:59.2
9 George Mcclellan 30:29.1
10 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team 30:33.0
11 Michael Grey Pete's Bike & Fitness 30:48.5
12 Alec Penn 31:04.0
13 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 31:11.3
14 Chip Quayle Cycle Craft Racing 31:22.2
15 Leonard Vellucci 32:31.4
16 Frank Stout 32:47.9
17 Johnny Hsu W&D Racing-NY Velo 33:04.4
18 Joseph Emde 34:00.7
19 Frank Mayer Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 34:33.7
20 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
21 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
22 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy
23 Tyrone Chilcote PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
24 Edward Coad
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 35:15.6
2 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Wheelmen 37:16.3 Teammate Win: Gabrielle Longchamp
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Westwood Velo 30:42.3
2 Carrie Slavinski 31:41.4
3 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing 32:22.9
4 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 32:40.1
5 Shannan Hauser 33:12.8
6 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 33:55.0
7 Stephanie Henry 34:23.0
8 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing 35:04.9
9 Loretta Hoffman 37:30.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino 28:14.9
2 Laura Lee vo Radical Media 29:17.2
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 29:51.5
4 Rebecca Hicks BH/Comedy Central 30:12.3
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre BH/Comedy Central 30:39.8
6 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 31:43.9
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 31:58.6
8 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central 32:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Hicks
9 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 32:16.9
10 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Hicks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing 31:31.6
2 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 32:16.7
3 Lauren Seavy NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 32:18.9
4 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey 32:34.4
5 Joy Smith Cycle Craft, Inc 33:43.0
6 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's 34:40.8
7 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 36:27.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7