Log In
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium • Jul 6 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 45:33
Off The Front
2 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 45:34
Off The Front
3 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 45:34
Off The Front
4 Michael Egan PA Masters 45:34
Off The Front
5 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central 45:44
6 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 45:44
7 Steven Wentworth 0 45:50
1
8 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 45:50
2
9 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo 45:51
3
10 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas 45:51
4
11 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 45:51
5
12 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 45:51
6
13 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 45:51
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
14 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:51
8
15 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 45:57 Teammate Win: Kevin Fryberger
16 Matthew Means Pyramid Elite Racing 46:09
17 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 46:17
18 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 47:10
1
2 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 47:10
2
3 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts 47:11
3
4 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 47:11
4
5 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 47:12
5
6 Max Thilen Interactive Metronome Developme 47:12
6
7 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 47:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Barbone
8 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.c 47:13
8
9 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 47:13
9
10 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource 47:13
10
11 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 47:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Cowans
12 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 47:14
12
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 47:15
13
14 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 47:15
14
15 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems 47:15
15
16 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 47:16
16
17 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club 47:16
17
18 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 47:17
18
19 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 47:18
19
Teammate Win: Jack Drummond
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 47:24
21 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 47:45
22 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 47:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jack Drummond
23 John Wilson Thru It All 48:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Jr Development Team 38:41
1
2 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 38:42
2
3 Nick Sears Chester County Velo 38:42
3
4 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 38:42
4
5 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 38:42
5
6 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop 38:42
6
7 Chris Pino CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 38:42
7
8 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 38:44
8
9 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 38:44
9
10 Andrew Miller Spinteck Cycling Team 38:44
10
11 Romanus Joseph VELOrigin Performance 38:44
11
12 Eric Kirby IronMoose Fitness 38:45
12
13 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Roy 38:45
13
14 David Hall Ride Brooklyn 38:45
14
15 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 38:45
15
16 Brian Honsinger CS Velo 38:45
16
17 Daniel Gray Drexel University Cycling 38:46
17
18 Scott Raschke 0 38:47
18
19 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 38:47
19
20 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 38:49
20
21 Matthew Mory 0 38:50
21
22 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 38:57
23 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 39:04
DNF Brandon Niskala 0
DNF Michael Porter CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Heuerman 29:33
2 Uli Muench 29:34
3 Sam Redden 29:34
4 Richard Bounds 29:34
5 Eugene Gallagher 29:35
6 Ron Harding 29:41
7 Shane Hogan 29:42
8 Gibbs Tolsdorf 29:42
9 Jimmy Levi 29:49
10 Sean Harmer 29:58
11 Steve Edgett 30:45
12 Ned Bement 31:26
13 Jared Rodeheaver 32:22
14 Eric Boyle 34:14
15 Waisun Lam 36:10
16 Jeff Forman 42:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea 31:40
2 Adam Morrison 35:24
3 Kai Alvin Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 35:41
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Clark Philadelphia Cyclocross School 30:29
1
2 Ramon Belmontes Petrotrin Sports Club 30:30
2
3 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 30:31
3
4 Noah Thomas JVR Sports 32:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing 44:23
2 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 44:24
3 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 44:24
4 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire 44:49
5 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 45:08
6 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com 45:50
7 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 45:50
8 Russell Blake Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 45:50
9 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 45:52
10 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 45:56
11 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental 46:14
12 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse 50:15
DNF Errol Walcott LIBERTY CYCLIST
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 34:58
Off The Front
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 34:59
Off The Front
3 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill 35:06
4 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 35:09
5 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 35:12
1
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 35:12
2
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 35:12
3
8 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 35:12
4
9 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 35:13
5
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
10 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 35:13
6
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
11 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 35:13
7
12 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 35:14
8
13 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 35:14
9
14 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 35:14
10
15 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling 35:14
11
16 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 35:14
12
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
17 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 35:14
13
Teammate Win: Robert Grimwood
18 Matt Perry PA Masters RC 35:15
14
Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
19 Joseph Smith SmithCycloSportif 35:17
15
20 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 35:19
16
21 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle 35:45
22 William Patterson TBB Cyclery 37:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 35:12
2 John Paproski PA Masters RC 35:13
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 35:13
4 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling 35:17
5 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 35:20
6 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo 35:23
7 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 37:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:40:19
Off The Front
2 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:40:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:40:22
Off The Front
4 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:40:23
Off The Front
5 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:40:24
Off The Front
6 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:40:45
Off The Front
7 Brad White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:41:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
8 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:41:06
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
9 Andreas Graf Rudy Project Racing Team 1:41:28
Off The Front
10 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:20 Teammate Win: Luke Keough
11 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:43:23
1
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
12 Michael Woods GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:43:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
13 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes* 1:43:25
3
14 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project Racing Team 1:43:25
4
15 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 1:43:25
5
16 Clay Murfet UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:26
6
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
17 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:43:31 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
18 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:40 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
19 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:43:48 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Lea
20 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:44:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
21 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes* 1:44:00
2
22 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1:44:00
3
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
23 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom 1:44:00
4
24 Barry Miller Firefighters Cycling Team 1:44:00
5
25 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:44:01
6
26 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:44:01
7
27 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 1:44:02
8
28 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:44:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
29 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:44:02
10
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
30 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:44:03
11
31 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:44:03
32 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:44:03 Teammate Win: Luke Keough
33 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:44:06
34 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 1:44:07
35 Keith Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:44:26
36 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 1:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
37 Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 1:44:29
38 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:44:30
39 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:44:34
40 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:44:37
41 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:44:50 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
42 Lucas Wardein D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 1:52:45
43 Luke Ockerby Team BudgetForklifts 1:52:45
44 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 1:52:45
45 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:52:45
46 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 1:52:45
47 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:52:45
48 Brandon Zavala Ciclistas del Este 1:52:45
49 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:52:45
50 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caf 1:52:45
51 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:52:45
52 Cesar Marte dope Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:52:46
53 Patrick Jones Calder Stewart 1:52:46
54 Michael Astell Mersey Valley Devonport 1:52:46
55 Ted Horwitz Heart House CADV 1:52:46
56 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b The Caf 1:52:46
57 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:52:46
58 Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:52:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 57:42:00
1
2 Steven Wentworth Tri State Velo 57:44:00
2
3 Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing 57:46:00
3
4 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo 57:46:00
4
5 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas 57:47:00
5
6 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 57:48:00
6
7 Max Thilen Interactive Metronome Developme 57:48:00
7
8 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 57:48:00
8
9 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 57:48:00
9
10 Michael Egan PA Masters 57:48:00
10
11 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 57:48:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
12 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 57:50:00
12
13 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 57:50:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
14 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 57:50:00
14
15 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 57:50:00
15
16 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 57:50:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 57:50:00
17
18 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal 57:54:00
19 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 59:07:00
20 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1:02:11
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
21 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Jr Development Team 1:02:11
Off The Back
2
22 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:02:11
Off The Back
3
23 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 1:02:11
Off The Back
4
24 Duncan Oliver SV/BikeSource 1:02:11
Off The Back
5
25 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 1:02:11
Off The Back
6
26 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:02:11
Off The Back
7
27 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1:01:03
Off The Back
8
28 Justin Kast Fitness Central Bike Shop 1:01:03
Off The Back
9
29 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 1:01:03
Off The Back
10
30 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 1:01:03
Off The Back
11
31 Cassie Cameron 1:01:03
Off The Back
12
32 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 1:01:03
Off The Back
13
33 Kyle Penny Young Medalists 1:01:03
Off The Back
14
34 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.c 1:01:03
Off The Back
15
35 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 1:01:03
Off The Back
16
36 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 1:01:03
Off The Back
17
37 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team 1:01:03
Off The Back
18
38 Sequoia Cooper 1:01:03
Off The Back
19
39 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:04
Off The Back
20
40 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1:01:04
Off The Back
21
41 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 1:01:04
Off The Back
22
42 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 1:01:04
Off The Back
23
43 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling 1:01:04
Off The Back
24
44 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 1:01:04
Off The Back
25
45 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems 59:41:00
26
46 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 59:41:00
27
47 David Hall Ride Brooklyn 59:41:00
28
48 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC 59:41:00
29
49 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Roy 59:41:00
30
50 Alysha Keith NZ 59:41:00
31
51 Ramon Belmontes Petrotrin Sports Club 59:41:00
32
52 Alan Silverman Guy's Racing Club 59:41:00
33
53 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 59:41:00
34
54 Eric Kirby IronMoose Fitness 59:41:00
35
55 Elizabeth Steel Pegasus NZL 59:41:00
36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 34:34
1
2 Alysha Keith NZ 34:34
2
3 Sequoia Cooper 0 34:34
3
4 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC 34:34
4
5 Elizabeth Steel Pegasus NZL 34:34
5
6 Cassie Cameron 0 34:34
6
7 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 34:34
7
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc 34:35
8
9 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 34:35
9
10 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 34:36
10
11 Emily Shields Pain Pathway's Women's Team 34:37
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 22:49
2 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource 22:52
3 Emily Dubs Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granol 23:25
4 Cynthia Bardman Sprinter's Edge 25:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Bardman Young Medalists 35:12
2 Brittany Bardman Sprinter'sEdge 37:33
3 Sydnee Sherrick 37:34
4 Rory Chea 37:35
5 Anja Thomas JVR Sports 39:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 5