Log In
Copperopolis Road Race • Apr 3 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
1
2 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
2
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
3
4 Rudolph Napolitano Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy 00:00.0
4
5 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
6
7 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0
8
9 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
10
11 Eric Stephen Honeywell Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Greg Mcquaid SJBC 00:00.0
12
13 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
14 Norman Ziles 00:00.0
14
15 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
17 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
17
18 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Graeme Galyer Unattached 00:00.0
20
21 Brian Choi Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
22 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 00:00.0
22
23 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Christopher Frank Team Helen's 00:00.0
24
25 Patrick Mcclurg Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
26 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 00:00.0
26
27 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
27
28 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin 00:00.0
28
29 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
29
30 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
31 Christopher Mcgovern Hybrid EP Cycling 00:00.0
31
32 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
32
33 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red 00:00.0
33
34 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:00.0
34
35 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
35
36 Matt Kramer Kinetics Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
36
37 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 00:00.0
37
38 Ronnie Kier Vapor Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Chad Rosser SJBC 00:00.0
39
40 Mark Faulkner Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa 00:00.0
40
41 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
41
42 Glenn Rawlinson Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin 00:00.0
42
43 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 00:00.0
43
44 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 00:00.0
44
45 Bob Delp Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 00:00.0
45
Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
46 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 00:00.0
46
47 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Team p/b Lon 00:00.0
47
48 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:00.0
48
49 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
49
56 Frederick Bottger PAA / RE/MAX 00:00.0
57 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
58 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00.0
59 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
60 C Scott lee Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
61 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
62 Brian Finnerty Unattached 00:00.0
63 James Herzman Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
64 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
65 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
66 Michael Burrows none 00:00.0
67 Scott Butler Williams Cycling 00:00.0
68 Isaac Chilton 00:00.0
69 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
70 Theodore Grober Team Helen's 00:00.0
71 Andrew Kennedy Hybrid EP Cycling 00:00.0
72 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
1
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
2
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
3
4 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
4
5 Steven Romjue Olympic Club 00:00.0
5
6 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
6
7 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00.0
7
8 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Michael Pugh
9 James Allen VOS Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Giampaolo Pesce 00:00.0
11
12 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Romjue
13 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
13
14 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
14
15 David Passmore Berkeley Bike Club 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
17 Jan Elsbach VOS racing 00:00.0
17
18 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
18
19 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
19
20 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/BMR 00:00.0
20
21 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00.0
21
22 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 00:00.0
22
23 John Hancock Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:00.0
23
24 Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
24
25 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Robert Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00.0
27
28 Alex Osborne 3rd rail cycling club 00:00.0
28
29 Dan Sovereign Kinetic Cycles/gbi 00:00.0
29
30 Bruce Garrett Webcor Alto Velo 00:00.0
30
31 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
31
32 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
32
33 James Blankenship 00:00.0
33
34 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
34
35 Clark Foy SJBC 00:00.0
35
36 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
36
37 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 00:00.0
37
38 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
38
39 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:00.0
39
40 Darryl Smith International Christian Cyclin 00:00.0
40
65 Michael Baushke Sycip/Schwalbe 00:00.0
66 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
67 Dave Gane Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec 00:00.0
68 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva 00:00.0
69 John Hansen wells fargo racing team 00:00.0
70 Eric Lafranchi Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00.0
71 Drew Landers 00:00.0
72 John Marshall Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Russell Cadwallader
73 Mark Petrucci unattached 00:00.0
74 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
75 Blake Reed ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
76 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Michael Pugh
77 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
78 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing 00:00.0
79 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
80 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
81 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00.0
82 Robert Florenzhauft NA 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Arthur Jones Unattached 00:00.0
2
3 Davis Bentley Whole Athlete 00:00.0
3
4 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
5
6 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Jesse Miller-smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00.0
7
8 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
8
9 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
9
10 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
10
11 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro 00:00.0
11
12 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
12
13 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: John Piasta
14 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC 00:00.0
14
15 ? Robert Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
15
16 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
16
17 Ken Sato California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
17
18 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
19
20 Damian Gonzalez Williams Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
22
25 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
26 Jeremy Sarrow Team Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
27 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
28 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
29 Bryan Buck Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
30 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
31 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
32 Santiago Bolon IC3 00:00.0
33 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
34 Christopher Bosch 00:00.0
35 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
36 R Todd crisafulli Kovarus / ABTA 00:00.0
37 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
38 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 00:00.0
39 Jordan Kestler Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli 00:00.0
40 David Mai Kovarus/ ABTA 00:00.0
41 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
42 Troy Newton Kovarus/ABTA Racing 00:00.0
43 Dan Palmer Thirsty Bear 00:00.0
44 Joel Pennington Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00.0
45 Patrick Ruggles 00:00.0
46 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl 00:00.0
47 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
48 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
49 Luciano Sponza NA 00:00.0
50 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Torey Philipp
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Lugosch NA 00:00.0
1
2 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Orthopaedic Cen 00:00.0
2
3 Josh Felder Form Fitness 00:00.0
3
4 Carl Hesselein Revolution Bicycle Repair 00:00.0
4
5 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport 00:00.0
5
6 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
6
7 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 00:00.0
7
8 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
8
9 Matthew Koenig Topsport 00:00.0
9
10 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
11
12 Will Rose squeaky chains 00:00.0
12
13 Benjamin Barry Team Becher+ 00:00.0
13
14 Alex Palmer 00:00.0
14
15 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Robert Gaukel Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
16
17 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
17
Teammate Win: Alex Lugosch
18 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
18
19 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 00:00.0
19
20 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
20
21 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21
22 Stephen Jayanathan 00:00.0
22
23 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 00:00.0
23
24 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos 00:00.0
24
25 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
25
26 Joseph Ison 00:00.0
26
27 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0
27
Teammate Win: Alex Lugosch
28 Whitney Deboice Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
28
29 Gary Raymond Honeywell 00:00.0
29
30 Michael Deza Taleo Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Jim Elam 00:00.0
31
32 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 00:00.0
32
33 Jacob Berkman 00:00.0
33
34 Michael Heywood Kovarus / ABTA 00:00.0
34
41 Jesse Noffsinger Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
42 Garth Jackson Alta Alpina Cycling Club 00:00.0
43 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
44 Noe Dominguez 00:00.0
45 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
46 Kirk Evans Ikon Cycles Race Team 00:00.0
47 Dan Hernandez 00:00.0
48 Jonathan Hunt Freewheel Bike Shop 00:00.0
49 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
50 Kevin Leong 00:00.0
51 Rick Loveridge Team Revolutions 00:00.0
52 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
53 Willie Myers Team City 00:00.0
54 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
55 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 00:00.0
56 Dominic Pezzoni 00:00.0
57 Patrick Piccolo BECHER+ 00:00.0
58 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
59 Benjamin Ragains Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin 00:00.0
60 Mark Rampton 00:00.0
61 Joshua Taylor Mission Cycling 00:00.0
62 Colin Taylor 00:00.0
63 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
64 Brad Wilson Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
65 Paul Yun SLO Nexus 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita 00:00.0
1
2 Red Felix 00:00.0
2
3 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Thomas Gross
4 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
4
5 Rick Morgan SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 00:00.0
7
8 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Parod
11 Andrew Frey Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
11
12 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos 00:00.0
13
14 Johnnie Walker Fighten Bobas 00:00.0
14
15 David Colyer Taleo Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
16
17 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Denis Solan DFL 00:00.0
18
19 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
19
20 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Parod
23 Eric Struble sert/show-air 00:00.0
23
24 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Jarrod Wyrick Folsom Bike 00:00.0
25
26 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 00:00.0
26
27 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
27
28 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
28
29 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Terry Hundemer SERT/SHO-AIR 00:00.0
30
31 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Chris Parod
32 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 00:00.0
32
43 Daniel Burns Five Rings Cycling Center 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusk Whipps Sierra Express 00:00.0
1
2 Gary Speer Oxyfuel Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Timothy Locke Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Joe Fabris Fightin' Boba 00:00.0
5
6 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
6
7 Walter Fant 00:00.0
7
8 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
8
9 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 00:00.0
9
10 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Locke
11 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
11
12 Erle Martin Cal Giant 00:00.0
12
13 Richard Hill Los Gatos 00:00.0
13
14 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
14
15 Ken Shiokari PricePoint 00:00.0
15
16 Edward Lix VOS Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Carl Canaparo 00:00.0
17
18 Will Parks none 00:00.0
18
19 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
19
20 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00.0
20
21 Louis Garcia Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
21
22 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo 00:00.0
22
23 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 00:00.0
23
24 Rick Kile Body Concepts 00:00.0
24
25 Andy Welling Fightin Bobas 00:00.0
25
26 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:00.0
26
27 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
27
28 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
28
29 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 00:00.0
29
30 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
30
31 Carl Butler Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:00.0
31
46 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
47 Patrick Logan Third Pillar 00:00.0
48 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Marioni
49 Tom Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 00:00.0
50 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Locke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luiggi Zuniga NA 00:00.0
1
2 Roy Johnson Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Adrian Tieslau 00:00.0
3
4 Donald Parsons Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Eric Hess 00:00.0
5
6 Chris Crabtree IC3 00:00.0
6
7 Steven Woo Third Pillar 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
14 David Brunetti NA 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Luiggi Zuniga
15 Roger Muckenfuss 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
1
2 David Figueiredo 00:00.0
2
3 Jerome Heiberger Sierra Express Racing Team 00:00.0
3
4 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 00:00.0
4
5 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00.0
5
6 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Anthony Justman 00:00.0
7
8 Barney Drake Truckee Bicyle Team 00:00.0
8
9 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Royce Fraley NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
10
11 Scott Martin Bike Trip 00:00.0
11
12 Eugene Raphaelian Fastrack 00:00.0
12
13 James Gordon Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
13
14 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00.0
14
15 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
15
16 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
21 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Knops ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Will Patterson Whole Athlete 00:00.0
2
3 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa 00:00.0
3
4 Ryan Spaulding 00:00.0
4
5 Michael Ewers 00:00.0
5
6 Scott Heather Chico Corsa 00:00.0
6
7 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Simon Knops
8 Bill Bline 00:00.0
8
9 Joseppicampanelli@gm Campanelli 00:00.0
9
10 Derek Yarra Ultra Doom 00:00.0
10
11 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles 00:00.0
11
12 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
12
13 Ryan Potter 00:00.0
13
14 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
14
15 Brandon Chan Sycip 00:00.0
15
16 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00.0
16
17 Dustin Ransom SLO Nexus- Gym One 00:00.0
17
18 Timothy Bolton Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla 00:00.0
18
26 Igor Stepandv 00:00.0
27 Sven Beer Whole Athlete 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Will Patterson
28 Aaron Dobie 00:00.0
29 Jason Fuller Central Sierra Cycling 00:00.0
30 Doug Hawk SJBC 00:00.0
31 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Rushing
32 Ron Meskis Delta Velo 00:00.0
33 William Schlicher 00:00.0
34 David Siegel 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen 00:00.0
1
2 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita 00:00.0
3
4 Patrick Wright Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Chris Cagungun 00:00.0
5
6 Gerrit Wesseling Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Tom Challan Black oak Casino 00:00.0
7
8 Jim Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
9 Scott Johnson Evergreen Racing Group 00:00.0
9
10 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Paul Berger Fun Sport Bike/CDV 00:00.0
12
13 Kyle Daugherty SERT/ShoAir 00:00.0
13
14 Robert Knaggs Williams Cycling/Delta Velo 00:00.0
14
15 David Oliver Alto Velo 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
16 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
22 Thom Barry 00:00.0
23 Mike Berry Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
24 Barry Burr Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
25 Dan Toothman Evergreen Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Drummond 00:00.0
1
2 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Bob Loux Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Jim Forester 00:00.0
4
5 Sean Burke 00:00.0
5
6 Daniel Weintraub Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
6
7 David Bryant Body Concepts 00:00.0
7
8 Michael Arreguin 00:00.0
8
9 Charles Magnuson Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
9
10 John Metzger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
10
11 Mckay Florence 00:00.0
11
12 Peter Gemmell 00:00.0
12
13 Ron Faulk NA 00:00.0
13
14 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Matt Swinnerton 00:00.0
15
16 Geoff Landon 00:00.0
16
17 Paul Vlasveld 00:00.0
17
18 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Patterson
19 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Gary Biehl 00:00.0
20
21 Joseph Storm 00:00.0
21
22 Daniel Pollard Team Mad Cat 00:00.0
22
23 Troy Underwood 00:00.0
23
24 Greg Prior SJBC 00:00.0
24
29 Jeff Kesner SJBC 00:00.0
30 Joe Pace Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid 00:00.0
1
2 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro 00:00.0
2
3 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC 00:00.0
3
4 Justin Leong SJBC 00:00.0
4
5 Florian Costa SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Jonathan Panella San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
6
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
2
3 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
3
4 Stanley Goto All Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Adrien Costa SJBC 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
6 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
6
7 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Reid Smith Tieni Duro 00:00.0
8
9 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 00:00.0
9
10 Robbie Farrens DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr 00:00.0
10
11 Robert Terra Rocket Sports Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Hunter Olivier Diamondback HDXC h2ooverdrive 00:00.0
12
13 Trevor Ellsworth 00:00.0
13
14 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Zeke Mostov
15 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 00:00.0
1
2 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
2
3 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
4
5 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
5
6 Jordan Mcelroy TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM 00:00.0
6
7 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Ian Moore
8 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
8
9 Adam Ocamb Miramonte Cycling Club 00:00.0
9
10 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 00:00.0
10
11 Kenneth Gonzales 00:00.0
11
12 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanson
13 Peter Kenton 00:00.0
13
15 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanson
16 Caleb Knaggs DJ'S Produce/Rocket Sports Rac 00:00.0
17 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
18 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
1
2 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 00:00.0
2
3 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Cody Tapley Davis Bike club 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
6 Johnny Mullane Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
7 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Muegge Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
8
10 Joseph Christensen SJBC 00:00.0
11 Vincent Juarez SJBC 00:00.0
12 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
13 Ben Sukys 00:00.0
14 Joseph Yoham Whole Athlete 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Newcomb
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 00:00.0
1
2 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
2
3 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 00:00.0
3
4 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
5 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
5
6 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 John Zunino TeamBicyclesplus/Sierranevada 00:00.0
7
8 Kevin Keenan Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy R 00:00.0
9
10 Scott Duncan Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport 00:00.0
10
11 Casey Ford Victory Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
12
13 Paul Mckenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin 00:00.0
13
14 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Peter Taylor
15 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Glenn Rennels Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
16
17 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
17
18 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
18
19 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
19
20 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
20
21 Alex Collins Canyon Velo 00:00.0
21
22 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
23 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
23
24 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
24
25 Gary Griffin Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
25
26 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
26
27 Edgar Leano renowheelmen 00:00.0
27
28 David Fitch SJBC 00:00.0
28
29 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00.0
29
37 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00.0
38 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ 00:00.0
39 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 00:00.0
40 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
41 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 00:00.0
42 David Stockwell SJBC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
1
2 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
3
4 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres 00:00.0
4
5 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
6 Evan Huffman Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Tyler Dibble Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Mooney
8 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
9 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 00:00.0
9
10 Michael Telega Team Pista Palace 00:00.0
10
11 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
13 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Philip Mooney
14 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Philip Mooney
15 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Philip Mooney
16 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
16
17 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 00:00.0
17
18 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
19
20 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
20
21 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
22
23 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00:00.0
23
24 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
29 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
30 Morgan Ryan Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin 00:00.0
31 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
32 Josh Lagrange Form Fitness 00:00.0
33 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
34 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
35 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
36 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
37 Kennett Peterson Lake Washington Velo 00:00.0
38 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 00:00.0
39 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling T 00:00.0
40 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
41 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
42 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier / Mojo 00:00.0
43 Erick Pierce Los Gatos 00:00.0
44 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
45 Luca Ortolani IHC PISSEI 00:00.0
46 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
47 Justin Laue Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
48 Aroussen Laflamme Webcor-AltoVelo-Kona Endurance 00:00.0
49 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
50 Brian Hawley 00:00.0
51 Eric Fischer Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
52 Daniel Farinha SJBC 00:00.0
53 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
54 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 00:00.0
55 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jesse Moore
56 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
57 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
2
3 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
4 Jazzy Hurikino Third Pillar 00:00.0
4
5 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
5
6 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
6
7 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
8 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
9 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
9
10 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
10
12 Anna Davenport Zeitgeist Racing 00:00.0
13 Vanessa Drigo Unattached 00:00.0
14 Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
15 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
16 Anne Fulton Los Gatos 00:00.0
17 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
18 Angela Mcclure Webcor/Velo 00:00.0
19 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stewart Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 00:00.0
2
3 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
3
4 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
4
5 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 00:00.0
5
6 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
6
7 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Shari Raymond InfoVista Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Mason Cornelius Code Three Womens Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Broch Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 00:00.0
2
3 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos 00:00.0
3
4 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
4
5 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
5
6 Courtney Shipman Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
6
7 Katherine Scott-smith Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
7
8 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
8
9 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
9
10 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
10
11 Monica Daugherty SERT 00:00.0
11
12 Karis Mcfarlane unattached 00:00.0
12
13 Ellen Evans 00:00.0
13
14 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Club 00:00.0
14
18 Deanna Mckenzie Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
19 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Michelle Hill Los Gatos 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Page Robertson Tieni Duro 00:00.0
1
2 Dominique Van den dries Peanut Butter Twenty12 00:00.0
2
3 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
1
2 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
3
4 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Lea Brooks 00:00.0
6
7 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Linda Elgart
8 Lynn Sestak 00:00.0
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1