Log In
Porcupine Hill Climb • Jul 6 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Blauvelt Animal Liberation Racing 1:06:07
2 Jared Kirkham 1:08:02
3 Keaton Rich University of Utah 1:09:13
4 Peter Robson 1:10:59
5 Dustin Grimnes Premier Credit 1:12:17
6 Jacob Crockett Contender Bicycles 1:12:56
7 Owen Ala 1:15:50
8 Andy Iorg 1:16:50
9 Jake Veigel Cayuga Medical Center 1:17:24
10 Derek Whiting Porcupine Cycling 1:17:41
11 Rob Harrow MiDuole 1:19:38
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 1:20:07
13 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:20:41
14 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 1:20:45
15 Stewart Gray 1:21:16
16 William Newman Elko Velo 1:24:17
17 Brian Poteman 1:24:17
18 James Hunter Elko Velo Bike Club 1:24:47
19 Dan Findley Bpdstudios Racing 1:25:19
20 Robert Chapman Think Architecture 1:27:36
21 Chris Testa Team Helen's - 8th Wonder Cycl 1:29:03
22 Douglas Heinrich MiDuole 1:29:15
23 Juston Puchar 1:29:54
24 Bryan Washburn 1:30:36
25 Jeremiah Webb 1:31:03
26 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross 1:35:08
27 J. Scott christensen Bountiful Mazda 2:12:55
28 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:15:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 1:06:03
2 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 1:12:06
3 Vint Schoenfeldt VOLO Cycling 1:13:18
4 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 1:14:33
5 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 1:15:11
6 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda 1:17:15
7 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Bilodeau
8 Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:30:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:09:15
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Cycling 1:12:35
3 Tek Kilgore MiDuole 1:12:38
4 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:01
5 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:16:29
6 Todd Henneman white pine racing p/b Jans.com 1:16:30
7 Jeff Handwerk Contender 1:18:01
8 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 1:18:35
9 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 1:20:26
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:38 Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
11 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 1:20:39
12 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing 1:23:22
13 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 1:23:23
14 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 1:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
15 Dennis Conroy 1:29:07
16 Scott Toly Cole sport 1:32:45
17 Alan Stockland 1:42:34
18 Peter Hansen 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Palmer ledger 1:12:00
2 Harrison Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:10:12
3 Dallin Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:14:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cisney Roosters 1:06:03
2 Dallas Zurcher Zurchers 1:06:03
3 Samuel Dearden Revolution Cafe Rio 1:06:03
4 Justin Park 1:06:43
5 Connor Johnson Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage 1:07:06
6 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 1:08:20
7 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 1:09:08
8 Ryan Mccalmon 1:09:23
9 Jason Linder LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:10:31
10 Cristiano Pereira Animal Liberation Racing 1:12:02
11 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo 1:12:02
12 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 1:12:22
13 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 1:12:37
14 Harrison Sligting 1:16:00
15 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 1:16:31
16 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 1:16:54
17 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threshol 1:12:21
2 Richard Dalcanto 1:12:21
3 Troy Gorman Team TOSH 1:12:21
4 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:13:04
5 Albert Dalcanto 1:15:11
6 Moses Fernandez 1:16:06
7 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 1:16:43
8 Michael Rollins Contender Bicycles 1:17:15
9 Rick Miller Contender Bicycles 1:17:34
10 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 1:17:42
11 Alan Hamberlin Infinite Cycles 1:17:45
12 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Racing 1:18:36
13 Mike Cannon SWCA 1:20:35
14 Ben Morris 1:20:36
15 Dragan Filipovic Ski Utah 1:20:37
16 Mark Baird VOLO Cycling Team 1:20:50
17 Galen Leith Bicycle Center 1:24:24
18 Dustin Layton 1:25:54
19 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 1:26:02
20 Joe Kammerer 1:28:28
21 Daron Leblanc 1:29:28
22 Matthew Burnett 1:32:27
23 Nate Carter Timpanogos Cyclery 1:33:26
24 Kevin Moore RMCC 1:33:46
25 Scott Hoggan revolution 1:45:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing 1:04:39
2 Chase Pinkham UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 1:05:41
3 Connor O'leary UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:05:41
4 Chris Mackay Hagens Berman 1:05:54
5 Erik Harrington RMCC/Cyclesmith 1:05:54
6 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 1:05:59
7 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:06:01
8 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 1:06:28
9 Cody Haroldsen Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 1:06:56
10 Tanner Putt UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team 1:09:11 Teammate Top 5: Connor O'leary
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry DNA cycling p/b Plan 7 1:08:39
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 1:12:24
3 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:14:46 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
4 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/bPlan7 1:14:55 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
5 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 1:16:44
6 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:17:06 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
7 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 1:17:11
8 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 1:19:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Dalcanto 1:15:55
2 Marci Kimball Infinite Cycles 1:19:22
3 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 1:19:23
4 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:55
5 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:23:22
6 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:26:43
7 Debora Adam Golden Spike - Staker Parson 1:30:34
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 1:31:05
9 Melissa Snow Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:41:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lowe BDP-0 Down- Fezzari 1:15:55
2 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:18:09
3 Ellie Hirshberg 1:19:43
4 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b bountful bicycle 1:32:08
5 Susan Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 1:43:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2