Log In
Chesco Road Race • Jul 4 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 2:14:47
1
2 Matthew Lloydthomas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
2
3 Christopher Meacham D3Devo p/b Airgas same time
3
4 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O same time
4
5 Steven Francisco University of Delaware same time
5
6 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling same time
6
7 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
7
Teammate Win: William Cooper
8 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team same time
8
9 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 5
Off The Back
10 Colby Samstag QCW / Penn Cycling 6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Cooper
11 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre same time
Off The Back
12 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse same time
Off The Back
13 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 8
Off The Back
14 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse same time
Off The Back
15 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 12
Off The Back
16 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing 13
Off The Back
17 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing same time
Off The Back
18 Frank Lao Mineola Bike 15
Off The Back
19 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team same time
Off The Back
20 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Cooper
21 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop same time
Off The Back
22 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University same time
Off The Back
23 Matthew Black 23
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 24
Off The Back
25 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 26
Off The Back
26 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
27 Matthew Neugebauer Equipe Vitesse 34
Off The Back
28 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
Off The Back
29 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci same time
Off The Back
30 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37
Off The Back
31 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci same time
Off The Back
32 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 01:01.0
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Tre same time
Off The Back
34 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 01:11.0
Off The Back
35 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 01:31.0
Off The Back
36 Andrew Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 02:10.0
Off The Back
37 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 05:31.0
Off The Back
38 Susan Friedrich Equipe Vitesse 05:40.0
Off The Back
39 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta same time
Off The Back
40 Frank Ortiz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Cooper
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2:18:15
1
2 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop same time
2
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
3
4 Nick Sears Chester County Velo same time
4
5 Andrew Haughton Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
5
6 Joseph Yacono Drexel University Cycling same time
6
7 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
8 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
9 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse same time
9
10 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O same time
10
11 Wyatt Goral Skylands same time
11
12 Michael Montgomery Team Max Power same time
12
13 Daniel Mullen BreakawayBikes.com - QCW same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haughton
14 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
14
15 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 10.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sherrick
16 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / same time
Off The Back
17 Dave Walter Irontown Cycling same time
Off The Back
18 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 13.7
Off The Back
19 Matthew Vahey Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Raci 15.2
Off The Back
20 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haughton
21 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 17.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sherrick
22 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop same time
Off The Back
23 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimor 18.9
Off The Back
24 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoricl 22.7
Off The Back
25 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 27.4
Off The Back
26 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's same time
Off The Back
27 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo same time
Off The Back
28 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's 32.2
Off The Back
29 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
Off The Back
30 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 34.8
Off The Back
31 Chris Peck CRCA/Setanta same time
Off The Back
32 Scott Raschke same time
Off The Back
33 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
Off The Back
34 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 41.6
Off The Back
35 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing 01:43.7
Off The Back
36 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 02:18.8
Off The Back
37 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 04:15.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haughton
38 Sudeep Rangi Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 05:56.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haughton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos Bike Shop of bel Air 1:22:29
Off The Front
2 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing same time
Off The Front
3 Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing 19.1
Off The Front
4 Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cyclin 34.2
Off The Front
5 Jeffrey Watts NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 37.9
Off The Front
6 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo 39.5
1
7 Brent Fenstermacher SHIRKS same time
2
8 Erick Marklund Bike Line same time
3
9 Lane Randolph Unattached same time
4
10 Robert Diehl Lambs Gap Cycling Team same time
5
11 Richard Barton same time
6
12 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America 44.7
Off The Back
13 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center 48.1
Off The Back
14 Jared Rodeheaver Bike Line 52.1
Off The Back
15 Philip Aiken Media Cycling/ Keswick Cycle same time
Off The Back
16 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 56.8
Off The Back
17 Jonathan Green hastings velo 02:41.4
Off The Front
18 Christopher Fitz 03:24.8
Off The Front
19 Jim Taylor Iron Town Cycling 03:29.2
Off The Front
20 Bruce Mitchell Iron Town Cycling Team 04:06.0
Off The Front
21 Samuel Battiato 05:00.8
Off The Front
22 Joshua Spokes Pirates of the Chesapeake 05:56.7
Off The Front
23 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 07:17.2
Off The Front
24 Dan Mcguigan same time
Off The Front
25 Jc Wilkinson Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 08:22.7
Off The Front
26 Matthew Louie 09:18.1
Off The Front
27 Rick Krupa CRCA 09:25.9
Off The Front
28 Brian Howles Media Cycling 09:37.6
Off The Front
29 Michael Fuller 11:09.0
Off The Front
30 Jeff Heuerman 11:15.5
Off The Front
31 Aaron Bilenky 11:22.8
Off The Front
32 Jimmy Levi Iron Town Cycles 11:37.0
Off The Front
33 Craig Rial 11:48.9
Off The Front
34 Ryan Henrici 12:05.5
Off The Front
35 James Drumm Wooden Wheels 12:34.8
Off The Front
36 Waisun Lam 13:17.4
Off The Front
37 Conor Mitchell Iron Town Cycling Team 13:44.1
Off The Front
38 Jamie Cole 14:27.8
Off The Front
39 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers 16:49.2
Off The Front
40 Joseph Clay breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling 17:14.6
Off The Front
41 Richard Eng Bel Aair Bike Shop 17:22.6
Off The Front
42 Joe Blandy 18:24.7
Off The Front
43 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 19:16.0
Off The Front
44 Robert Hill 19:47.5
Off The Front
45 Brian Clark 20:22.9
Off The Front
46 Brian Stone 21:16.4
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:09:24
2 Torrey Marks Trestle Bridge Racing same time
3 Robert Collins Bike Line same time
4 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 2.4
5 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev same time
6 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
7 Mark Branle Team Somerset same time
8 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cycling 6.2
9 Geoff Smith Chester County Velo 8.1
10 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
11 Joshua West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P 10.9
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop same time
13 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works 13.5
14 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC same time
15 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team 23.9
16 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 29.4
17 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works 39.6
18 Eiichiro Omata Takesiba Cycle Racing 48
19 Michael Whitaker Speed Sleev 52.7 Teammate Top 5: Edward Krasnai
20 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental same time
21 Meurig James bikesbelongacrossamerica.org 01:39.7
22 Michael Egan PA Masters 01:43.6
23 Mark Gorman LWA 05:40.3
24 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue same time
25 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 15:40.6
26 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work same time
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:16:31
Off The Front
2 Dean Smith GS Simmeria same time
Off The Front
3 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 25
Off The Front
4 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE 29
1
5 Ramon Benitez same time
2
6 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria same time
3
7 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Fo same time
4
8 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge same time
5
9 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. same time
6
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
11 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T same time
8
12 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo same time
9
13 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
10
14 Matt Perry PA Masters 36
15 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 37
1
16 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
2
17 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle same time
3
18 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. same time
4
19 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill same time
5
20 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling same time
6
21 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
22 Jeffrey Griffin 53
Off The Back
23 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse same time
Off The Back
24 Sean Mclaughlin Functional Endurance Concepts 55
Off The Back
25 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 58
Off The Back
26 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 01:11.0
Off The Front
27 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 01:13.0
Off The Front
28 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:17.0
Off The Front
29 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. same time
Off The Front
30 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 01:25.0
Off The Front
31 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 03:02.0
Off The Front
32 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 03:18.0
Off The Front
33 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 04:39.0
Off The Front
34 Stokely Samuel Artemis 04:52.0
Off The Front
35 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 04:53.0
Off The Front
36 Bob Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine 06:11.0
Off The Front
37 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 06:38.0
Off The Front
38 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 07:10.0
Off The Front
39 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 09:54.0
Off The Front
40 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team same time
Off The Front
41 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC 21:39.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
42 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:49:01
2 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
3 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia same time
4 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 1.8
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America same time
6 Steve Goodell C C Evesham same time
7 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing 3.5
8 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent same time
9 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle same time
10 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle same time
11 William Care ERA Cycling same time
12 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 7.8
13 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo 16.2
14 Ted Harris ABRT same time
15 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop 19.4
16 Michael Richey Tri State Velo 21
17 Paul Mcdonald Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 26.5
18 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 34.2
19 Alexander Meller ABRT same time
20 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC same time Teammate Top 5: Bill Fleming
21 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitese 37.6
22 John Breakey TBB / Deep Blue 59.7
23 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 01:15.4
24 John Paproski PA Masters RC 02:42.2 Teammate Top 5: Bill Fleming
25 Alexander Dunn Bike Shop of Bel Air same time
26 David K ruddell 03:55.2
27 Kevin Tuttle Mainline Cycling
28 David Frankford Mainline Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 1:49:17
2 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport 19.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Rollin FDJ 3:43:46
2 Hannis Baumgarten GER 9
3 Luke Ockerby Oceanic 43.1
4 John Delong Hincapie Cycling 05:15.8
5 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg same time
6 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR same time
7 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
8 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 05:47.2
9 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 05:51.8
10 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 15:18.4
11 Kerry Werner U23 BMC Devo Team USA 15:46.8
12 David Brookes Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV same time
13 Bill Ash qcw cycling 17:06.1
14 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 18:13.1
15 Brandon Spencer Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b 18:40.6
16 John Minturn BikeReg / Cannondale 19:00.4
17 Brandon Zavala Ciclistas del Este 19:04.8
18 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/ same time
19 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 19:35.6
20 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 19:47.6
21 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 20:10.0
22 Varun Maharaj Rigtech Sonics 21:10.4
23 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA 21:12.6
24 Lucas Wardein Century Road Club Assoc 21:14.3
25 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 21:18.7
26 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 21:20.7
27 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 21:22.4
28 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab/Caffeinated 21:36.1
29 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 21:37.8
30 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work same time
31 Mark Warno AVC/Hagerstown same time
DNF Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
DNF Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
DNF Wyatt Stoup Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b
DNF Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
DNF Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Graf INT
DNF Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
DNF Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
DNF David Costa Farm Team Elite
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
DNF David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
DNF Michael Astell Oceanic Teammate Top 5: Luke Ockerby
DNF Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
DNF Vinnie Depalma Cleveland Brothers Caterpillar
DNF John Hunter Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b
DNF Patrick Jones Oceanic Teammate Top 5: Luke Ockerby
DNF Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 2:27:55
Off The Front
2 Dana Walton WALTON ENDURANCE same time
Off The Front
3 Seqoia Cooper NZL 3
Off The Back
4 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 5
Off The Back
5 Emily Shields Pain Pathways Women's Team same time
Off The Back
6 Jody Frank Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy same time
Off The Back
7 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
8 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing same time
Off The Back
9 Cassie Cameron same time
Off The Back
10 Amanda Watson ABRT same time
Off The Back
11 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin same time
Off The Back
12 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 15
Off The Back
13 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 16
Off The Back
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 19
Off The Back
15 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 21
Off The Back
16 Hayley Wickstrom 22
Off The Back
17 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
18 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C same time
Off The Back
19 Elizabeth Steel 26
Off The Back
20 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 28
Off The Back
21 Elspeth Huyett Team Alliance Environmental 30
Off The Back
22 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom same time
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
23 Alysha Keith NZL 31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seqoia Cooper
24 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 41
Off The Back
25 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 01:09.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
26 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 08:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
27 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work same time
28 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized same time
29 Janine Verstraeten Team CF same time
30 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex same time
31 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom same time Teammate Top 5: Patty Buerkle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk T-town Elite 1:26:46
2 Melissa Hiller 2.4
3 Joanne Abbruzzisi CCV 4.5
4 Laurie Grimmelsman Equipe Vitesse 7.4
5 Kathleen Harding Team CF 9.5
6 Ritanne Obrien Breakaway Bikes/QCW 10.7
7 Susan Friedrich Equipe Vitesse same time Teammate Top 5: Laurie Grimmelsman
8 Maria Kleppe Century Road Club Assoc same time
9 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 12.3
10 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing 17.1
11 Kathryn Murtagh Radical Media same time
12 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 19.9
13 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 22.9
14 Mary Jones SNR 27.5
15 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 35.9
16 Kristie Nichols james BreakawayBikes.com / QCW 38.9
17 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 44
18 Mary Lasota Chester County Velo same time Teammate Top 5: Joanne Abbruzzisi
19 Toril Hinchman Sturdy Girl Cycling same time
20 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club same time
21 Carrie Mansfield First State Velo Sport 48.2
22 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo same time
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 1:49:18
2 Catharine Hollenbach 2.5
3 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 02:28.8
4 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 02:37.9
5 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop 02:39.3
6 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team same time
7 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling 02:58.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1