Log In
Georgia Games - Crit • Jul 7 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 0:32:15.368
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling 0:32:14.979
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo 0:28:43.876
2 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 0:28:53.910
1
3 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 0:28:53.918
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:02.110
2 Gregory Brown Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:45:02.351
3 Michael Burns Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:45:02.941
4 Greg Gilbert North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:03.545
5 Marc Wong L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 0:45:05.530
6 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing Inc. 0:45:06.812
7 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing Inc. 0:45:09.248
8 Aaron Budsock Unattached 0:45:09.255
9 Xavier Cortez North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:27.378 Teammate Top 5: Greg Gilbert
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Warncke Homesmart Cycling 0:45:02.511
2 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes 0:45:02.908
3 Darrell Farlow North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:03.260
4 Jeffrey Licciardello North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:03.673
5 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:45:04.825
6 Dale Hair Scenic City Velo 0:45:06.395
7 Michael Gordon North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:07.490 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Farlow
8 Michael Johnson North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:14.815 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Farlow
9 Chuck Schmidt Peachtree Bikes 0:45:15.143 Teammate Top 5: Steven Carrell
10 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes 0:45:46.996
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dalton Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:45:03.815
2 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:45:11.951
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:17.832
Off The Front
2 Peter Smith North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:18.460
1
3 Marcelo Martino Unattached 0:45:18.540
2
4 Alex Devereaux Velo Voodoo 0:45:18.236
3
5 Reginald Pineda Round Here Racing 0:45:18.279
4
6 Modesto Diaz Southern Crescent Cycling 0:45:18.451
5
7 Paul Duffy North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:18.595
6
Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
8 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:18.878
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
9 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:18.903
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 0:45:19.114
9
11 Gregory Smith Coweta Cycling 0:45:19.131
10
12 Dustin Mealor Depaula Racing 0:45:19.562
13 Xavier Cortez North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:19.632 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
14 Greg Gilbert North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:19.789 Teammate Top 5: Peter Smith
15 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 0:45:20.221 Teammate Top 5: Reginald Pineda
16 Gregg Palaian Round Here Racing 0:45:20.531 Teammate Top 5: Reginald Pineda
17 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo 0:45:20.991
18 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling 0:45:21.301
19 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles 0:45:21.929
20 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling 0:45:22.313
21 Larry Waters Prima Tappa Cycling 0:45:22.486
22 Dan Busch Coweta Cycling 0:45:25.875
23 Olbap Rojas Union Ciclistica Latino Americana L 0:45:29.476
24 Eduardo Avila Union Ciclistica Latino Americana L 0:45:44.373
25 Matt Corse Round Here Racing 0:47:59.813
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Reginald Pineda
26 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 0:29:58.493
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mosier Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 0:45:26.781
Off The Front
2 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers 0:45:26.812
Off The Front
3 Ming Tai Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:45:27.296
1
4 Brock Mason Unattached 0:45:27.374
2
5 Chad Conley Unattached 0:45:27.521
3
6 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:45:27.788
4
7 Rob Butler Depaula Racing 0:45:27.924
5
8 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo 0:45:27.987
6
9 Brian Coll North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:28.121
7
10 Benjamin Spangler Unattached 0:45:28.510
11 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers 0:45:28.914
1
Teammate Top 5: Mikey Waine
12 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:29.277
2
13 Perry Melneciuc Unattached 0:45:29.521
3
14 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers 0:45:29.588
4
Teammate Top 5: Mikey Waine
15 Heber Cristino Unattached 0:45:29.784
5
16 Travis Tindle North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:45:30.180
6
17 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 0:45:30.664
1
18 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock 0:45:32.159
2
19 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 0:45:34.210
20 Scott May Rome Velo 0:45:35.249
21 Stephen Baxter Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:45:36.107 Teammate Top 5: Ming Tai
22 Edward Felty Coweta Cycling 0:45:36.270
23 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 0:45:36.645
24 Greg Malautea Coweta Cycling 0:45:37.520
25 Carl Stimmel Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b 0:45:37.883
26 Randall Daniels Unattached 0:45:37.978
27 Gregory Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com 0:45:39.703
28 Elliott Baring Cycle Youth 0:45:48.811
29 Chris Withers Unattached 0:46:06.472
Off The Back
30 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing Inc. 0:46:57.620
Off The Back
31 Christian Dicenso Drummond Racing 0:40:02.985
Off The Front
32 Kenny Gilead Unattached 0:37:03.406
Off The Front
33 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles 0:42:54.204
Off The Front
34 Rhys Edwards Unattached 0:00:05.285
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vladimir Flores Unattached 0:30:58.302
2 Harvey Blanco Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:30:59.299
3 Mike Campbell North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:30:59.602
4 Jason Young Outspokin Bicycles 0:30:59.821
5 Zack Raubuck Unattached 0:31:00.264
6 Cole Barthold Unattached 0:31:06.306
7 Jordan Picchiottino Unattached 0:31:07.941
8 Dan Dicristina Depaula Racing 0:31:11.707
9 Chance Pike Unattached 0:31:14.787
10 Presnell Travis Unattached 0:31:40.380
11 Anthony Lee Unattached 0:33:48.771
12 Brad Hardman Unattached 0:32:07.896
13 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo 0:28:05.404
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW 0:56:01.884
2 Oneil Samuels Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 0:56:31.193
3 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 0:56:31.480 Teammate Win: Tim Henry
4 Matthew Miller Unattached 0:56:32.175
5 Isaac Strickland Coweta Cycling 0:56:33.238
6 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 0:57:34.992 Teammate Win: Tim Henry
7 Mike Buechel Unattached 0:57:43.724
8 Brady Rogers Unattached 0:57:49.953
9 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes 0:57:51.549
10 Matthew Whatley Unattached 0:57:51.691
11 Brandon Gavic Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 0:57:53.895
12 Dale Hair Scenic City Velo 0:57:54.920
13 Brian Harper Scenic City Velo 0:57:56.772
14 Jonathan Atkins Coweta Cycling 0:58:07.710 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Strickland
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lee Louis Garneau Factory Team 0:45:11.308
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville 0:17:05.611
2 Virginia Ball Athens Velo Club 0:17:24.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zuver Frazier Cycling 0:29:48.444
1
2 Emily Cox University of Georgia 0:29:49.484
2
3 Kerry Brown Scenic City Velo 0:29:52.740
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1