Log In
Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series • Apr 6 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 12:35.30
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's 16:22.30
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's 18:37.30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 11:15.90
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 12:47.90
2 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop 13:10.50
3 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 13:58.20 Teammate Win: Nicholas Alden
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 12:55.80
2 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:10.40
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:03.00
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 15:15.70
5 Frank Chemotti 15:31.60
6 Tim Richter Hutch's 15:44.40
7 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 16:27.60
8 Eric Taylor Hutch's 17:48.30
9 Lief Hochendoner Life Cycle Bike Shop 18:00.80 Teammate Top 5: James Jorgensen
10 Levi Hall Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:49.40 Teammate Top 5: James Jorgensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Medlin 13:46.00
2 Niles Clarke 14:25.10
3 Zachary Szmuc Life Cycle
4 Aaron Davis 15:56.10
5 Aaron Porter 15:57.50
6 Keith Moore Pacific Po
7 Kenny Graham Pacific Po
8 Tyler Stewart 19:11.10
9 Angel Dorantes 22:25.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:44.80
2 Brent Woodrich Hutch's 15:07.90
3 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion 15:55.70
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Rebound Racing 13:30.20
2 Jim Brogden 15:50.60
3 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 15:52.70
4 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 16:13.50
5 Michal Young 16:36.70
6 Andy Stahl Hutch's 16:44.80
7 Leslie Lunas Hutch's 17:47.50
8 Douglas Sears 17:56.30
9 James Q. bell Hutch's 18:18.40
10 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 18:18.60 Teammate Top 5: Joe Rothery
11 Dennis Sibilia-young 18:53.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:40.30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Smith 19:43.30
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 19:44.40
3 Dawnetta Rios 20:32.80
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Southworth Poplollies 17:28.80
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 19:53.30
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:41.00
4 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:14.20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2