Log In
King of Rockwall Criterium • Apr 13 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
2 Jairo Garcia
3 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
4 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
5 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Jason Ross Rockwall Cycling
7 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
8 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Robert Pinard GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wert
10 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
11 John Bain GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Wert
12 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Nicholas Mcright Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
14 Dan Ronan Dallas BIke Works Teammate Win: Enoc Ishida
15 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Cycling
16 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jesus Chaparro
17 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Centofonti
18 Colby Logback Team Party Time
19 Mark Ashton Mirage
20 Ramon Galindo
21 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
22 Jon Blanton Rockwall Cycling
23 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
24 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
25 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
26 James Dowhin Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mills Cadence Cyclery
2 Zach Smith PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Florentino Martinez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Christopher Dauwe Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Titan Miller
6 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works
7 Robert Hopkins
8 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dauwe
9 Anthony Rosich Rozik
10 Jacob Asay LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11 Christopher Rowley Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
13 Michael Jester Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Christopher Schmiedeke
15 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
16 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dauwe
17 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
18 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works
19 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dauwe
20 Andrew Leverette
21 Bill Ketterer Mirage
22 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
23 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
24 Orlando Gonzalez Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
25 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Joel Saldana Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
27 Dustin Barrientes Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
28 Phillip Pena Mirage
29 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Decosta
2 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
3 Chad Cloud
4 Mike Buenaventura FRESH Racing
5 Che Rotramble Cadence-CA
6 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
7 John Jordan
8 Jeff Makohon
9 Aaron Garrett Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Rodger Nutt
10 Steve Norsworthy Rockwall Cycling
11 Francisco Gonzalez
12 Jacob Levy KingRacingGroup
13 Kevin Felts 360 Sports
14 Marc Lequire Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Brad Shisler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
2 Dirk Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
6 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
8 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Michael Brown McKinney Velo Club
10 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
11 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
12 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
13 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
15 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
16 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
17 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
18 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
19 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
20 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21 Price Johnson KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
22 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
23 Brian Arnold KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
24 Ginny King KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
25 Michael C brown FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
26 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo Club
27 Joe Gonzalez PACC Teammate Top 5: Glen Love
28 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Cycling
29 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
30 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Win: Joel Hawks
31 Kevin Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
32 David Hassan GS Tenzing
33 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup
4 Stephen Stewart GS Tenzing
5 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
6 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Mark Wood Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Max Miley
8 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
9 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
10 Brent Sears Team Bicycles inc
11 Douglas Darling TBi - Dedicated Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Mark Pedroza FG Law Racing
3 David Parks Mirage
4 Ted Larson Mirage
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycling Club
2 Michael Slaughter Rockwall Cycling
3 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling
4 Steven williams Gs tenzing GS Tenzing
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
8 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
9 Dan Ronan Dallas BIke Works
10 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
11 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
12 Jason Mccombs Dallas BIke Works
13 Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
14 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup
15 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
16 Robert Lange Matrix/RBM
17 John Bain GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
18 John Mckelvy Dallas Racing
19 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
20 Joseph Lacour Colavita Racing, Inc.
21 Marc Montemayor Dallas BIke Works
22 Michael Wert GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
23 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
24 Larry Decicco Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
25 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
26 Carl Stroud
27 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
28 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chris Kutach
29 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
30 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
31 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
32 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
33 Keith Hargis Matrix/RBM
34 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
35 Alex Bumpers PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
37 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
38 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
39 Chad Harvey Team Party Time
40 Richard Miller McKinney Velo Club
41 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
42 Jared Reynoso Matrix/RBM
43 David Hassan GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
44 Kary Cummins BOT p/b McNellie's Group
45 Brian Cdebaca Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
46 Jon Blanton Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Slaughter
47 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
48 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven williams Gs tenzing
49 Jeffery Scherer Team Bicycles Inc.
50 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
2 Reydesel Garcia Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Win: Bradyn Smith
3 Bryan Burpee
4 William Felts 360 Sports
5 Ryan Terry Mirage
6 Julian Larkin KingRacingGroup
7 Dallas Gere International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Brian Walsh
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bazley Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
2 Mitchell Erickstad Matrix Cycling Club
3 Chris Degenaars PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Conner Boothe International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
3 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
5 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
6 Chad Bagnell Rockwall Cycling
7 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
8 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Giancola
9 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
10 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
11 Chris Hunt Bicycles Plus Racing
12 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery
14 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling Teammate Win: Douglas Ray
15 William Cearley LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
16 Christopher Rowley Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
17 Anthony Rosich Rozik
18 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
19 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
20 Carey Allen LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
21 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
22 Bill Ketterer Mirage
23 Ben Mcgraw Rockwall Cycling
24 Diren Singhe Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25 Clint Westhoff
26 Phillip Pena Mirage
27 Frank Velazquez
28 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
29 Brent Martinelli Rockwall Cycling
30 Brad Boulton Team Bicycles inc Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
31 Daniel Tinklepaugh Matrix Cycling Club
32 Brent Sears Team Bicycles inc Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
33 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus Racing
34 Tom Bick Team Bicycles inc Teammate Top 5: Gregg Goodwin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble
2 Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
3 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
4 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
6 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
7 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Zachary Carlson
9 Jason Mccombs Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fawley
10 Ryan Dromgoole PACC Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
11 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
12 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
13 Nick Torraca ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
14 ? Bret ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
15 Nicholas Boulle ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
16 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Collin Davis
17 Samuel Croft
18 Jonny Sundt
19 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fawley
21 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
22 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
23 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
24 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
25 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
26 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling
27 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
28 Timothy Cook Team Bicycles inc
29 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
2 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
3 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
4 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
5 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
6 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance & Wellness
7 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
8 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
9 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
10 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
11 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
12 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
2 Kara Bazley
3 Caroline Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlea Britton
2 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
3 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
4 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
5 Megan Tuckermoon Rockwall Cycling
6 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing
7 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Cole
8 Flora Yan University of North Texas
9 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
10 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
11 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Cole
12 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Top 5: Kelly Cole
13 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
14 Sally Sonnier
15 Kristin Lucido Mirage
16 Karensam Bolen Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tracy Christenson
17 Kaylee Bazley
18 Lisa Bick Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8