Log In
NC State Criterium Champs - Day 2 • Jul 13 2013
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles/Classic Cycling/Dolc
2 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racin
3 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
4 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
7 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
8 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
9 John Fender
10 Daniel Gosner Capital Cycling Club/CatUp Coaching
11 Daryl Rains Hincapie Cycling/VeloShine Cycling
12 Michael Ventola Pre-Reg.com
13 Matthew Chisholm Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports
14 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching Teammate Top 5: Robert George jr
15 Sara Tussey Hincapie Cycling
16 Chad Chadwick TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
17 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
18 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
19 Ken Craven TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
20 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
21 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
22 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
23 James Mead Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Christopher Smithson Atomic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
2 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling/Giordana-C
3 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
4 Zander Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
3 Aidan Pounder Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
4 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
5 Alec Whyte CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
2 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
3 Dylan Lawson Southeast Velo Club/SV/BikeSource R
DNF Zack Darnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
2 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Alan Tripp Mock Orange Racing
4 Lucas Livermon PAR Cycles
5 Matthew Chisholm Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports
6 Richard Kirby US Military Cycling p/b FRS
DNF Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation
2 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
3 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
5 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
6 Gilbert Bollinger iii CatUp Coaching
7 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO
8 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club/Cone Health/cy
DNF Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club/Cone Health/cy
DNF Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
2 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
3 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kerry Humphrey
4 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
5 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
6 Barrett Garner Mock Orange Bikes
7 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
8 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
9 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
10 Reian Williams Origin-8
11 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc
13 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
14 David Fairbanks Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
15 Philip Kielty Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Walter Bixby four2one Sports
17 Russell Weaver Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle S
18 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Frahm Four 2 One Sports
2 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Racing
3 Chris Knetsche Hincapie Veloshine
4 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc/Hilton Head
5 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racin
6 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mason
8 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
9 Peter Tay
10 Robert Sisson Globalbike Racing
11 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
12 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
14 Kevin Fox TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
15 Randy Murray Charlotte Sports Cycling
16 Bruce Stauffer North Carolina State University at
17 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
DNF Daniel Gosner Capital Cycling Club/CatUp Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
2 James Meade Charlotte Sports Cycling
3 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
4 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Daryl Rains Hincapie Cycling/VeloShine Cycling
6 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
7 Terrence Lanier CatUp Coaching
8 Michael Hufham Revolting Cogs
9 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Parker Velo Club LaGrange
2 Dean Lyons Boone Velo
3 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
4 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
5 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Kent Williams Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Leduc dope AV / Descente
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stevens Constellation Cycling
2 Robert Land TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Davis Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
2 Michael Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite
3 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at
4 Baird Sills Appalachian State University/
5 Maxwell Robb The 706 Project/Team United Healthc
6 Franklin Deese
7 Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey Hincapie Cycling
2 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club
3 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./SpokesWo
DNF Kelli Mcdowell Hincapie Cycling Teammate Win: Sara Tussey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Schmader Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
2 Elizabeth Southern Appalachian State University
3 Mandy Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haggith Montoya Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycl
DNF Laura Dishman Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Nance Carolina Masters /PainPathways Cycl
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Van holderbeke Mojo Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Conrad SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1