Log In
Tour of Nevada - Day 1 • Jul 13 2013
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
4 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Tyler Kidder BRC
7 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
8 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
9 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
11 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
12 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
14 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
15 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
16 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
17 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
18 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
19 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial Teammate Top 5: Joe Engel
21 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
DNF Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
DNF Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Alexander Stephens
4 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
5 Matt Hall The Wheel Racing
6 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
7 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
8 Fred Brand
9 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
10 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
11 Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 David Taylor 360 Sports
14 Don Jonason
15 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
8 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson Teammate Top 5: Josh Johnson
9 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
10 Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
11 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
12 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
13 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
16 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
17 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
18 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: James Vandeven
19 Ryan Heydenrych
20 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
21 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
22 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
23 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
24 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
DNF Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Farrens
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Pulliam
2 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
5 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
6 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
7 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
10 Joe Engel Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
12 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
13 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Nick Engel Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
8 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
10 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
11 Tanya Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
3 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3