Log In
North Carolina State TT Championships • Jul 14 2013
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing 0:53:03.53
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:53:03.55
3 Devin Clancy Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports 0:54:30.58
4 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:55:28.16
5 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports 0:55:31.17
6 Mark Jellous Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racin 0:56:02.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team 1:01:05.23
2 William Stout 1:03:16.14
3 Joe Briscoe 1:03:54.71
4 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 1:09:08.00
5 William Anderson Caraway Velo Club 1:15:46.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 0:55:33.02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 0:48:42.32
2 Zander Williams 0:52:38.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:37:53.29
2 Devin Reavis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 0:39:56.59
3 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling 0:42:50.49
4 Aidan Pounder Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC 0:44:40.02
5 Drew Marshburn 0:47:05.27
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spargo South Main Cycles Racing 1:02:41.44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG 0:53:18.92
2 Rodney Davies Rock Hill Bicycle Club 1:04:09.75
DNF Stanley Dover Modry/Evergreen Partners DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jenkins Carolina Masters /ClassicCycling.co 0:53:02.52
2 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 0:55:06.23
3 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 0:55:39.42
4 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:57:49.27
5 William Mcdaniel 0:58:13.58
6 Charles Jones 1:08:54.69
7 Earle Koontz 1:13:09.90
DNF Adam Nessen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports 0:57:39.18
2 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc/Hilton Head 0:57:48.71
3 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 0:57:59.28
4 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes 0:58:05.55
5 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team 0:58:43.11
6 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club 1:09:42.87
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin 0:56:13.23
2 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom 0:59:33.46
3 Wes Kessenich South Mountain Velo Club 1:01:09.90
4 James Berry 1:01:43.65
5 Terrence Lanier 1:03:05.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reker Gulf Coast Velo 1:01:05.43
2 David Himmel 1:02:12.24
3 Dan Mcnamara Team Headstrong 1:09:15.53
4 Earl Anderson 1:12:57.11
DNF Terry Barham Asheville Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sports/RevolutionC 0:58:50.07
2 Mark Peterson 0:59:48.30
3 Dan Fineran 1:01:08.16
4 David Stevens Constellation Cycling 1:02:22.16
5 Randall Maddox Team Headstrong 1:04:11.74
6 Lionel Hardy 1:10:18.52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:43:40.74
2 Trevor Wallis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:41.39
3 David Ellefson 0:44:08.90
4 John Mikkonen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:31.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Robb The 706 Project/Team United Healthc 0:56:46.60
2 Michael Raynor The Hillsborough Street Elite 0:59:01.46
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:54:05.50
2 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University/Duke University Cyc 0:57:45.43
3 James Haycraft 0:57:47.02
4 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing 1:00:27.68
5 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing 1:02:02.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House 0:59:27.73
2 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex 1:00:13.44
3 Kevin Nicholson Cycletherapy - Zimmer 1:01:00.27
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles 1:01:01.32
5 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:01:22.47
6 Matt Hartman Central Carolina Cycling Club 1:01:25.80
7 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:03:09.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Capets 0:58:50.95
2 Tim Ferguson 1:00:01.23
3 Tim Bettles Vork Cycling 1:00:33.31
4 Russell Keanini 1:01:35.29
5 Kenny Blackburn Hearts Racing Club 1:05:42.78
6 Brett Sumpter 1:08:35.60
7 David Sisk 1:11:20.31
8 Cory Bringman 1:12:07.48
DNF Ron Lapointe DNF
DNF Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club DNF
DNF Hugo Ramirez DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods ExergyTWENTY16 0:42:15.03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Senz 1:04:41.15
2 Jill Mcnamara Team Headstrong 1:11:09.42
3 Jennifer Parker 1:12:43.00
4 Kady Gjessing 1:16:01.60
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Leiser Low Country Cycling Team/Low Countr 1:02:06.57
2 Kelli Mcdowell 1:07:44.41
3 Elizabeth Southern 1:17:11.30
4 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer 1:19:03.37
5 Jill Caputi 1:31:22.75
Finishers: Cat 4: 5