Log In
Pisgah Omnium - TT • Jul 5 2013
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
2 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
3 Stephen Vogel Pre-Reg.com
4 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health-RGF
5 Nick Jowsey Brevard College Cycling
6 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
7 David Forkner Globalbike Racing/Team Athletix Ben
8 Devin Clancy Uptown Cycles/Presbyterian Sports
9 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing/Team Athletix Ben
10 Buddy Spafford
11 Andrew Crater Team Finish-Strong.org
12 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
13 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling/Celerity Cycling p
15 Brian Arne Team Finish-Strong.org
16 Lucas Livermon
17 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
18 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Broo
19 Nathan Robinson Team WHAYNE
20 Evan Wynn Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Earth
21 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
22 Dylan Cipkowski Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville/Velospo
3 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
6 Mitchell Moody Mojo Cycles Racing
7 Lewis Gaffney
8 Tristan Cowie
9 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
10 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: Zack Kratche
11 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
12 Billy Raynor Origin-8
13 Terrence Slifer Queen City Cyclists - NC
14 John Butler Team ABRC/ AYC JR Devo PB DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hall
2 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
3 Brian Kennedy
4 Doug Wallace RTO National
5 David Fowley Mojo Cycles Racing
6 Greg Campbell
7 Mike Byrum LeBorne Development
8 Franklin Deese
9 Ken Beaudry Modry/Evergreen Partners
10 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc
11 Robert Osborne
12 John Adams
13 Deane Gauthier
14 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
15 Toby Rosen CatUp Coaching
16 Kyle Bush
17 Josh Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 John Milne
19 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 John Glover
21 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstown Velo
22 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College
23 Terry Barham Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24 Ben Hill
25 Grayson Wickel ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin
2 Justin Runac University of Florida/Team Florida
3 George Moser Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Gr
4 Andrew Le beau Hilton Head Cycling Inc
5 Tory Barbisan Mojo Cycles Racing
6 Steve Byrnes RTO National
7 Mark Ledyard
8 John Hock Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 William Baldwin
10 Philip Fisher
11 Bryan Tolbert Chainheart Cycling Studio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van
2 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team
3 John Hain
4 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
5 Michael Zurface Velo smart Performance Lab
6 James Daubs
7 John Liberatos
8 James Johnston
9 Brian Levy
10 David Crews Cycle-Smart, Inc.
11 David Crews Cycle-Smart, Inc.
12 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes
13 John Mikkonen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Brian Hogan
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Humphries Two Up Sports
2 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
3 Philip Ball Masters Cycling Systems LLC./The Tr
4 Matthew Tebbetts Masters Cycling Systems LLC./The Tr
5 Stephen Caskey Masters Cycling Systems LLC./The Tr
6 Erik Ostergaard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Indus
7 Matthew Given
8 Chris Emory Beer City Bicycles
9 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: J Thomas smith
10 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports Teammate Win: Bruce Humphries
11 Andrew Pooser Chainheart Cycling Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Patterson Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club/Cutaway/Blue W
3 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
4 Rodney Dender Masters Cycling Systems LLC./The Tr
5 Adam Pinkston Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
7 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes
8 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
9 James Berry
10 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Racing
11 J Scott langford Chainheart Cycling Studio Teammate Top 5: Adam Pinkston
12 Robert Berry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ruscoe Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
3 Lawrence Ruggiero Team Headstrong
4 Marshall Gordon Midwest Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mackin
2 Courtney Mcdonald Team Mission Source-NGCA
3 Karen Ostergaard
4 Kimberly Dail FACT
5 Jennifer Wakeman
6 Mary Conrad
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Senz
2 Sonja Van holderbeke Mojo Cycles Racing
3 Christi Britt Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Linda Martin
5 Wendy Coin Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Korol Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Peppe
2 Grace Chappell SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./SpokesWo
3 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1