Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jul 17 2013
Partly Cloudy, 91 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Viacheslav Slavin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Lawrence Brown Unattached
4 Richard Lockley Artemis
5 Phil Barnes Unattached
6 Trsiton Mcintyre Western Howard County Cycling
7 Patrick Ryan Unattached
8 Rasheed Jabr Unattached
9 Eran Levi National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Viacheslav Slavin
10 Patrick Gray Unattached
11 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Adrian Jones Unattached
13 Justin Mcnamara Unattached
14 Ryan Moran Unattached
15 Austin Pruneda US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
16 David Jones Unattached
17 Mark Melanson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
2 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
5 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - QC
6 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
7 Mattison Brady Unattached
8 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Craig Snydal
9 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Win: Sean Barrie
10 Cornelius Griggs Unattached
11 William Hluchan Unattached
12 Isaac Kaplan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
13 Thomas Fadoul 32NCSI p/b VTV
14 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
17 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
18 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo
19 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cross
20 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
21 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Ezra Kahn Unattached
23 Omar Samaha 32NCSI p/b VTV
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Christopher Meier Unattached
3 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Dan Martin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
5 Kenneth Decker Unattached
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher M. jones
8 Clay Adair Unattached
9 Mike Faber Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
10 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
11 John Dragseth Unattached
12 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b
13 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
14 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
15 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi
16 Drake Jordan Unattached
17 Michael Zoeller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Bryan Jones
18 Steve Kuperberg Unattached
19 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
20 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
21 David Bender District Velocity Racing
22 George Branyan Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Christopher M. jones
23 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
25 Nick Caddenhead Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
26 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
27 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Raymonda Yeh Unattached
3 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 4: 3