Log In
Phoenixville Criterium • Jul 11 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR 00:46.0
1
2 Michael Black QCW Cycling
2
3 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
3
4 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
4
5 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
5
6 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
6
7 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7
8 Zachary Hutchins TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
8
9 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes
9
10 Sean Mclaughlin The Woodlands Cycling Club
10
11 David Ebling Altra Motion/Vittoria/3T
11
12 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
12
13 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
13
14 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
15 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15
16 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
16
17 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
17
18 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
18
DNF Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Joshua Cantor QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
DNF John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists
DNF Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse Teammate Top 5: Mike Barbone
DNF Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR 1:31:00
1
2 Andreas Graf Rudy Project International All Star
2
3 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
3
4 Hannes Baumgarten Rudy Project International All Star
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5
6 Bruno Langlois Garneau - Quebecor
6
7 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
7
8 Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor
8
9 Jake Sitler Team Alliance Enviromental
9
10 Luke Ockerby Rudy Project International All Star
10
Teammate Top 5: Andreas Graf
11 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
11
12 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
12
13 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
13
14 Michael Woods Garneau - Quebecor
14
15 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
16 Zach Hughs Garneau - Quebecor
16
17 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
17
18 Nick Rogers
18
DNF J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Micah Engle Round Here Racing
DNF Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Marloe Rodman
DNF Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Patrick Jones Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
DNF Michael Astell Team Budget Forklifts
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Andy Johnson MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse 52:31.0
1
2 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC
2
3 Elizabeth Steele
3
4 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4
5 Cassie Cameron
5
6 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6
7 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
7
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8
9 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac
9
DNF Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1