Log In
Kennett Square Criterium • Jul 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:01:33
1
2 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
3
4 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
4
5 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
5
6 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
7
8 Zach Bender CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
8
9 David Ebling Altra Motion
9
10 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
10
Teammate Top 5: Charles Arensberg
11 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
12 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
12
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
13 Frank Lao Mineola Bike
13
14 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
14
15 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
15
16 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16
DNF Taylor Lantz Shirks presented by Trek
DNF John Clark Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
DNF Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse Teammate Top 5: Charles Arensberg
DNF John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenf
DNF Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Gerald Burkett Phenix Velo Club Teammate Win: Vincent Reydams
DNF Kyle Penny Young Medalists
DNF Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Chester County Velo 0:44:08
1
2 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2
3 Joseph Yacono Drexel University
3
4 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
4
5 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing
5
6 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
6
7 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / Cc
7
8 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8
9 Hans Mueller
9
10 Scott Raschke
10
11 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
11
12 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
12
13 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13
14 Jamie Cole
14
DNF Brett Halpern Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:44:38
1
2 Ramon Benitez
2
3 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3
4 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
4
5 David Grant Chester County Velo
5
6 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
6
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
7 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
7
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
8 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
9 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
9
10 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
10
11 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
11
12 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
13 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13
14 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
14
15 Leone Pizzini first state vello sport
15
16 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
16
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
DNF Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
DNF Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Farabaugh UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR 1:32:46
1
2 Zach Hughs Garneau - Quebecor
2
3 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
3
4 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
4
5 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
5
6 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
6
7 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
7
8 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
8
9 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
9
10 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
10
11 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
11
12 Steven Wentworth
12
13 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie13
13
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
14 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14
15 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15
16 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
16
17 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
17
18 John Minturn BikeReg.com/Cannondale
18
DNF Alessandro Matteucci BH/Commedy Central - CRCA
DNF Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Armstrong CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Simon-pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor Teammate Top 5: Zach Hughs
DNF Andy Johnson MasonDixon Velo/The Cycle Works
DNF Christopher Consorto Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
DNF Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3