Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium • Jul 14 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Jeremiah Grell
3 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
4 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
5 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
6 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
8 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz Teammate Win: Sean Vig
9 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Caleb Vukovich Central Plains Cycling
11 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
12 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
13 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
14 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
15 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
16 Garrett Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC/Bro
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tudor
2 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
3 Macen Vanallen
4 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
5 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
7 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
9 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
12 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
13 Josh Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Chris Lowry
14 Timothy Lentz
15 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope Teammate Top 5: Ryan Waterfall
16 Evan Peterson North Iowa Spin
17 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
18 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
19 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
21 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bailey
2 Ruben Weaver
3 Matthew Saxman River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Matt Kleckner
5 Drew Partridge
6 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club/DMOS Racing T
7 Christopher Fursa Rochester
8 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
9 Daniel Lueders Rochester
10 Jesse Parker
11 Erik Ohlrogge
12 Jeremy Tegland
13 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
14 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Brian west Cycle city racing Cycle City Racing
6 David Morse SRAM Factory
7 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
9 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toftoy
10 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
11 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Toftoy
13 Mike Herdman Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
14 William Rekemeyer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling
15 David Carpenter Scenic City Velo/Village Volkswagen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
2 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team/Atlas Cycling
3 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
4 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
5 Lewis Perna Rochester
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club/Colorbiot
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 Christopher Eastburn Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa /American Equity
6 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
8 Kurt Wieck
9 Jeff Ayre Woodcock Cycle Works
10 Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
11 Peter Koestler Zealous Racing
12 Greg Campbell
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Michael Wehner
5 Danny Warrington Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
2 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc/HBA Racing Te
3 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
5 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
6 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
7 Heather Oxenford VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer F
9 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
6 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
8 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
9 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Lisa Vetterlein
10 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC/Team K
11 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
12 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
13 Meg Browning Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
14 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
15 Emily Flynn
16 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1