Log In
Hunter Mountain Summer Classic • Jul 27 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:08:47
1
2 John Funk VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 3:08:47
2
3 Matt Seaton CRCA/RAPHA RACING 3:08:47
3
4 Roger Aspholm FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:08:47
4
5 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 3:08:47
5
6 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:08:47
6
7 Michael Kirby TARGETRAINING 3:09:09
8 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:45
1
Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
9 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:47
2
Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
10 Ted Inoue LIBERTY CYCLE 3:11:47
3
11 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 3:11:47
4
12 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:11:47
5
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
13 Josh Davison BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- QCW CYCLING 3:11:47
6
14 Lance Sniadowski WE STAND UNITED 3:11:47
7
15 Chris Chapman CRCA BREAKAWAY COURIER 3:11:47
8
16 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 3:11:47
9
17 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 3:11:47
18 Stephen Jamison CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:11:47
19 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:19:25
Off The Back
20 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:19:33
Off The Back
21 Matthew Rettig PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:22:48
Off The Back
22 Ron Short PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM 3:24:47
Off The Back
23 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:26:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
24 Herb Jimenez FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:26:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Aspholm
25 Greg Galletta CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:26:56
Off The Back
26 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 3:31:45
Off The Back
DNF Will Schneider TEAM DANBURY AUDI
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Summers CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:08:47
Off The Front
2 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 3:08:47
Off The Front
3 Paul Carbonara CENTURY ROAD CLUB /AXIS 3:11:47
1
4 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC. 3:11:47
2
5 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:11:47
3
6 Bruce Townend PEAK RACING / GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 3:11:47
4
7 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 3:11:47
5
Teammate Win: Cliff Summers
8 Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:11:47
6
9 Greg Campi 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE 3:11:47
7
10 Nathan Archibald DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:11:47
8
11 Brett Rutledge 545 VELO 3:11:47
9
12 Kevin Fitzmaurice BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:11:47
10
13 Scott Klion DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:11:47
11
14 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING 3:11:57
15 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:19:25
16 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:19:30
17 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 3:24:47
18 Gary Eveland BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING 3:26:56
19 Bob Donahue GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 3:26:56
20 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 3:32:57
21 Brian Cesaratto 3:35:15
22 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX RACING 5:19:00
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 4:34:00
DNF Philip Soroka CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF Joseph Brennan CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
DNF David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF Ira Krell CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS
DNF Vincent c. Moran WESTWOOD VELO
DNF Jeffrey Timm GOTHAM CYCLISTS
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Ward HASTINGS VELO 3:15:40
Off The Front
2 Martin Coffey TEAM TOWPATH 3:15:45
Off The Front
3 Paul Byron CBRC 3:16:05
1
4 Kris Broekaert BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN 3:16:05
2
5 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 3:16:05
3
6 Joshua Wilcox 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 3:16:05
4
7 Michael Malavarca LIBERTY CYCLE 3:16:05
5
8 Daniel Lammon CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 3:16:05
6
9 Kary Daley BIKE BARN CYCLING AND FITNESS 3:16:05
7
10 Silas Clark TEAM HB HILLTOP 3:16:05
8
11 Palo Samko 3:16:05
9
12 Kusmanto Beham GIACOBEAN COFFEE 3:16:05
10
13 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S 3:16:05
11
14 Jeff Krywanczyk TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 3:16:05
12
15 Andrew Reardon 3:16:05
13
16 Egor Astakhov BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:16:05
14
17 John Schwartz FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 3:16:05
15
18 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:16:05
16
19 Mike Watch TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 3:16:05
17
20 Hank Greenberg CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 3:16:05
18
21 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 3:16:05
19
22 Erik Ogren CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 3:16:05
20
23 James Read JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 3:16:05
21
24 David Hall RIDE BROOKLYN 3:16:05
22
25 Ed Wolf BETHEL CYCLE 3:16:05
23
26 Mikael Hanson ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES 3:16:05
24
27 Jacek Boral HBC RACING 3:16:05
25
28 Jon paul Rorech BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:16:05
26
29 Joshua Bonvissuto 3:16:05
27
30 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 3:16:05
28
31 David Leibowitz TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 3:16:05
29
32 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 3:16:05
30
33 Brian Shea PINK RHINO RACING 3:16:17
34 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX RACING 3:16:20
35 Roland Merk BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:16:20
36 Patrick Gilmour BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:16:20
37 Kenneth Luna CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:16:20
38 Oleg Bekkerman 3:16:58
39 Chris Pino CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO 3:17:53
40 Russell Bogin CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE 3:19:47
41 Jose Gallo STRICTLY BICYCLES 3:22:31
42 Mark Salazar SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:22:31
43 Oguz Orkan 3:22:55
44 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/SETANTA 3:22:59
45 Brian Sullivan CRCA/SETANTA 3:24:10
46 Joseph Grgic CRCA/SETANTA 3:24:10
47 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES 3:25:13
48 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/SETANTA 3:25:20
49 Ian O'Brien VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 3:26:45
50 Oliver Davis CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:30:43
51 Mark Bartsch ROGUE RACE TEAM 3:35:12
52 Micha Ophir CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT-FUORICLASSE 3:37:54
53 Paul O'donnell CRCA 3:38:16
54 Craig Thaler TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 3:39:32
55 Angelo Calilap CRCA/W&D RACING-NYC VELO 3:41:56
56 Nik Koblov RIDE BROOKLYN 3:41:56
57 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 3:47:03
58 Mark Clifford KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:48:07
DNF Barry Eyre BONK! SUPPORT
DNF Jordan Golaszewski CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
DNF Phil Karavidas FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Penn CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY
DNF Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D RACING / NYC VELO
DNF Andrej Vogel CRCA/ SETANTA
DNF Harry edmund Bolick KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Lea Chiou
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Moocarme CRCA 3:30:35
2 Simon Phuah SIGGIS NYVELOCITY - CENTURY ROAD CL 3:30:35
3 John Kane RUUD RACING/TVC 3:30:43
1
4 Matt Wardle CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 3:30:43
2
5 Vincent Galgano HASTINGS VELO 3:30:43
3
6 Sebastian Moll CRCA 3:30:43
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Moocarme
7 Matthew Jiang CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY 3:30:43
5
Teammate Top 5: Matt Wardle
8 Robert Gomez TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING 3:30:43
6
9 Michael Lehtonen 3:30:43
7
10 Nicholas Marshall 3:30:43
8
11 John nicholas Sweeney CRCA/ARC RACING 3:30:43
9
12 Douglas Freimuth 3:30:43
10
13 Joe Luzny UPSTATE VELO 3:30:43
11
14 Kevin Williams 3:30:43
12
15 Pedro Espinosa BIKE BROTHERS 3:30:56
16 David Davis PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 3:30:59
17 Brian Sica FULL THROTTLE ENDURANCE 3:31:12
18 James Detrolio HILLTOP BICYCLES 3:33:16
19 Matthew Fagen 3:33:16
20 Peter Ludwig TRT CYCLES 3:36:35
21 Michael Tan PSC 3:38:34
22 Lukasz Strycharz 3:49:59
23 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:55:15
24 Greg Wuest 3:57:04
25 Pedro Lamothe HARVARD 4:05:00
26 Michael Fazio TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 4:19:00
27 Jorge Ramirez MINELOA BIKES 4:24:00
DNF Arek Czubak ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF Derek Ganzenmuller
DNF Fred Gruhle
DNF Tor Kjoesnes CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
DNF Edward Novak TARMAC CYCLING / IRONBRIDGE CONSULT
DNF Nicholas Raio
DNF Carlos Rosso BREAKAWAY
DNF Robert Walker ORIGIN PERFORMANCE
DNF Luis Palacio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Fliessgarten TEAM BAIER LANDSHUT 2:59:05
Off The Front
2 Eneas Freyre TARGET TRAINING 2:59:39
Off The Front
3 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:59:39
Off The Front
4 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 2:59:39
Off The Front
5 Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA 3:00:54
Off The Front
6 James Thompson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 3:01:01
Off The Front
7 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 3:01:01
Off The Front
8 Lance Johnson MVP HEALTH CARE 3:01:01
Off The Front
9 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:01:01
Off The Front
10 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:01:01
Off The Front
11 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA 3:01:05
Off The Front
12 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 3:01:46
Off The Front
13 Austin Skorma EAST AURORA RACING CLUB 3:01:46
Off The Front
14 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:05:20
Off The Front
15 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 3:05:20
Off The Front
16 Andy Officer C3 RACING 3:05:26
Off The Front
17 Tom Officer SEROTTA / CCNS 3:05:26
Off The Front
18 Paskal Lamour 3:05:26
Off The Front
19 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 3:06:09
Off The Front
20 Matt Brophy MVP HEALTH CARE CYLING 3:06:09
Off The Front
21 Brian Breach GS MENGONI USA 3:06:32
1
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Boronow
22 R. Wilson tarbox iv ROCKSTAR GAMES/ SIGNATURE CYCLES 3:06:32
2
23 James Nord RAPHA RACING NYC 3:06:32
3
24 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:06:32
25 Thomas Hill THE BICYCLE DEPOT 3:06:32
26 Phillip Truppelli SOMERSET WHEELMEN 3:06:32
27 Chris Young RIDE BROOKLYN 3:06:32
28 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:06:32
29 Hunter Resek CCB RACING 3:06:36
30 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. RACING | RACECF.ORG 3:06:36
31 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGET TRAINING 3:12:22
32 Ian Whaley BETHEL CYCLE 3:24:37
33 James Stevens STAN'S NOTUBES / AXA EQUITABLE 3:24:37
34 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:24:54
35 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE 3:33:30
DNF Alexander Barouh GS MENGONI USA Teammate Top 5: Eugene Boronow
DNF David Costa FARM TEAM ELITE
DNF Lorenzo Grippo BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF Dylan Nord CRCA / RAPHA
DNF Skip Foley TIME VELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Cameron CRCA:STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCWER 1:39:39
1
2 Karen Lam CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:39:39
2
3 Anastasia Yanchilina HOULIHAN LOKEY 1:39:39
3
4 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 1:39:39
4
5 Anna Janas COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 1:39:39
5
6 Cynthia Lo CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 1:39:39
6
7 Alexandra Danforth 1:39:39
7
8 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:39:39
8
9 Denise Margulies CORE FITNESS 1:43:41
Off The Back
10 Oksana Miller CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:44:04
Off The Back
11 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:44:04
Off The Back
12 Gina Rocco CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE 1:44:04
Off The Back
13 Madeleine Marecki SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 1:44:23
Off The Back
14 Bari Wood TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSUL 1:50:13
Off The Back
15 Portia Cornell HARVARD 1:56:45
Off The Back
16 Jodee Novak TARMAC CYCLING/IRONBRIDGE CONSULTIN 1:56:51
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Charney
Off The Back
DNF Yen Nguyen HARVARD
Off The Back
DNF Iliana Rabun wood PINK RHINO RACING
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
1
2 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 3:31:44
2
3 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:31:44
3
4 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:31:44
4
5 Meredith Ehn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
5
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
6 Raquel Miller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
6
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
7 Laura Lee vo CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:31:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
8 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
8
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
9 Erica Tricarico CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 3:31:44
9
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
10 Ceila Riechel RIDE STUDIO CAF? 3:31:44
10
11 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 3:31:44
11
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
12 Nancy Ford TEAM DANBURY AUDI 3:31:44
12
13 Julie Marceau 3:31:44
13
14 Beth Ruiz FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
14
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
15 Jenny Ives FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:31:44
15
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
16 Anna Milkowski 3:32:02
17 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA 3:37:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
18 Meredith Moran CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLE 3:39:01
Off The Back
19 Audrey Friedrichsen FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:41:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
20 Jessica Meany CRCA: STAN'S NOTUBES P/B ENDURANCEW 3:42:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
21 Emily Elbers FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
22 Erin Donohue FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:55:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
DNF 110 maria Murphy FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
Off The Back
DNF Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kathleen Lysakowski
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5