Log In
7th Annual Norwell Circuit Race • Jul 28 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott White Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:53:23
1
2 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:53:23
2
3 Sam Damphousse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:53:23
3
4 Enmanuel Nunez marzan echelon cycles 0:53:23
4
5 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:53:23
5
6 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles 0:53:23
6
7 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:53:23
7
8 Shawnee Wandless M3 Racing 0:53:23
8
9 Peter Cole 0:53:23
9
10 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cyc 0:53:23
10
11 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:53:23
11
12 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:53:23
12
13 Cory Small Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:53:23
13
14 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:53:23
14
15 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:53:23
15
16 Ian Lambe CCB Racing 0:53:23
16
17 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex te 0:53:23
17
18 Jonathan Barry 0:53:23
18
19 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:53:23
19
20 Nick Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:53:23
20
21 William Kenney Corner Cycle 0:53:23
21
Teammate Top 5: Sam Damphousse
22 Max Rome 0:53:23
22
23 Timothy Smith 0:53:23
23
24 Connor Jennings Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:53:23
24
Teammate Top 5: Tom Reagan
25 Edward Greene 0:53:23
25
26 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:53:23
26
Teammate Win: Scott White
27 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:23
27
28 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:53:23
28
29 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:53:23
29
30 William Crabtree 0:53:23
30
31 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:53:23
31
32 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:53:23
32
33 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:23
33
34 Pj Renquin C.f. Racing 0:53:23
34
35 Jackson Marshall Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:53:23
35
Teammate Win: Scott White
36 Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club 0:53:23
36
37 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:53:23
38 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:53:23
39 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:23
40 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:53:23
41 Brett Bersson 0:53:23
42 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:53:23
43 Sean Griffing Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:42
44 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:42
45 Folded Number 0:53:42
46 Maxwell Godbey BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:53:42
47 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:53:42
48 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/Mass Bay Road Cl 0:53:42
49 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:53:47
50 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:53:47
51 Brendan Longe Community Bike Supply Racing 0:53:47
52 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:53:47
53 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:53:47 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
54 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:54:03
55 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:39
56 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 Racing 0:54:48
57 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:54:48 Teammate Win: Scott White
58 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:55:07
59 Ian Wilson Insight MRI Racing 0:55:07 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
60 David Koppstein MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:54:13
61 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:04
62 Nate Sievers 0:56:52
63 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:59:08
64 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:08
65 Maxwell Godbey BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:59:08
66 Stephen Poirier M3 Racing lap
67 Patrick Bauerblank Minuteman Road Club lap
68 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling lap
69 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing lap
70 Dale Para M3 Racing lap
71 Cody Lavack Essex County Velo lap
Starters:85 Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:45
1
2 Gary Parece 0:47:45
2
3 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:47:45
3
4 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:47:45
4
5 Matthew Modelane 0:47:45
5
6 Fred Prescott Team Spark 0:47:45
6
7 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:47:45
7
8 Eric Beard DG Cycle 0:47:45
8
9 Andrew Comoletti 0:47:45
9
10 Justin Parrillo 0:47:45
10
11 Douglas Sulkala bikebarnracing.com 0:47:45
11
Teammate Top 5: Christian Baker
12 Dan Russell bikebarnracing.com 0:47:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Christian Baker
13 William Herman ECV 0:47:45
13
14 Scott Harrington 0:47:45
14
15 Tai Sutliff 0:47:45
15
16 Christopher Gibson BHCC 0:47:45
16
Teammate Win: Michael O'donnell
17 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:47:45
17
18 Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:45
18
19 Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0:47:45
19
20 Dean Ferioli Bay State Tri Team 0:47:45
20
21 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle 0:47:45
21
22 Donald Bishop 0:47:45
22
23 Grant Hasley 0:47:45
23
24 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:45
24
Teammate Win: Michael O'donnell
25 Seth Glattstein Team Pegasus 0:47:45
25
26 Tim Kennedy 0:47:45
26
27 David Dreher 0:47:45
27
28 William Paredes 0:47:45
28
29 Kevin Sullivan Team Spark 0:48:27
30 Cj Lange 0:48:27
31 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling 0:48:59
32 Ryan Tomb 0:49:21
33 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft 0:49:56
34 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:53:03 Teammate Top 5: Christian Baker
35 Brian Ganley 0:53:08
36 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:53:55
37 Craig Hartnett lap
Starters:46 Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:54:23
1
2 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:54:23
2
3 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:54:23
3
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:54:23
4
5 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:54:23
5
6 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:54:23
6
7 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:54:23
7
8 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:54:23
8
9 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:54:23
9
10 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:54:23
10
11 Byron Holt Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:23
11
12 Hunter Ziesing 0:54:23
12
13 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:23
13
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:54:23
14
15 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:54:23
15
16 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:54:23
16
17 Steven Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team 0:54:23
17
18 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:54:23
18
19 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:54:23
19
20 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:54:23
20
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:54:23
21
22 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:23
22
23 Bill Yabroudy 0:54:23
23
24 Ian Wilson 0:54:23
24
25 Christian Muentener O/A339320 0:54:23
25
26 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:54:23
26
27 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:54:23
27
28 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:54:23
28
29 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:23
29
30 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:54:23
30
31 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:54:23
31
32 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:54:23
32
33 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:23
33
34 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:23
34
35 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:54:23
35
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
36 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:54:23
36
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
37 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:54:23
37
38 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:23
38
39 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:55:02 Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
40 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld 0:55:02
41 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:55:02
42 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:55:02
43 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 0:55:51
44 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 1:00:36
45 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 1:00:36
Starters:50 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:54:28
2 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:54:33
3 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:54:36
1
4 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:54:36
2
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 0:54:36
3
6 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 0:54:36
4
7 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:54:36
5
Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
8 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:54:36
6
9 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:36
7
10 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:36
8
11 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:54:36
9
12 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:54:36
10
13 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:54:36
11
14 Graham Long Riverside Racing 0:54:36
12
15 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:54:36
13
16 Philip Ross Monsters 0:54:36
14
17 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing 0:54:36
15
18 Michael Elmore GMBC 0:54:36
16
19 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:54:36
17
20 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 0:54:36
18
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:54:36
19
22 Tom Scontras Riverside Masters Racing 0:54:36
20
23 Michael Roman Blue Hills CC 0:54:36
21
24 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:54:36
22
25 Ricky Legault Arc en ciel race team 0:54:36
23
26 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:36
24
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
27 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:54:36
25
28 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:54:36
26
Teammate Win: Thomas Francis
29 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:54:36
27
30 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:54:36
28
31 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:54:36
29
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
32 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:36
30
33 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:05
34 Paul Cosenza RIVERSIDE RACING 0:55:51
35 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:55:52
36 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 0:58:40
Starters:46 Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA 1:05:38
Off The Front
2 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 1:05:45
Off The Front
3 Colin Murphy Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli 1:07:28
1
4 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:07:28
2
5 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:07:28
3
6 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:07:28
4
7 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:07:28
5
8 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 1:07:28
6
9 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:07:28
7
10 Keith Kelly Fit Werx 1:07:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
11 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team 1:07:28
9
12 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 1:07:28
10
13 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com-EverBank 1:07:28
11
14 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:07:49 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
15 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation 1:07:59
16 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra 1:08:24
17 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team 1:08:24
18 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 1:08:24 Teammate Top 5: Colin Murphy
19 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:08:39
20 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:08:39 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
21 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 1:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Colin Murphy
22 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:11:05
23 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 1:12:02
24 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:12:50
Starters:29 Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth 0:48:49
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:48:49
Off The Front
3 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:49
Off The Front
4 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:49
Off The Front
5 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:48:49
Off The Front
6 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:06
Off The Front
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:49:13
Off The Front
8 Kimberly Shattuck 0:49:24
Off The Front
9 Kristen Beard Riverside Racing 0:49:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Townsend
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:34
Off The Front
11 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 0:52:46
Off The Front
12 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:55:03
1
13 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:55:03
2
14 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:55:03
3
15 Deirdre L'italien enos 0:55:03
4
16 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:55:03
5
17 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:55:03
18 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 0:55:03
19 Leah Ferjulian 0:55:12
20 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:55:16
21 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat lap
22 Lorraine Silvia team hiscox lap
23 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome lap
24 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
25 Jennie Lewis lap
26 Dana Kotler XXX Racing-Athletico lap
27 Kristina Moron lap
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6