Log In
Salida Classic Time Trial • Jul 26 2013
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Worrell 21:49.1
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 24:06.4
3 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 24:55.6
4 Camden Gillis Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 25:01.5
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:09.1
6 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 26:43.1
7 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 27:12.4 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
8 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 28:44.5 Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
9 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange 30:08.3
10 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 31:08.8 Teammate Top 5: William Scavuzzo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 19:18.6
2 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 19:57.8
3 Christian Wilson 20:05.1
4 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 20:34.7
5 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 20:53.8
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:52.1
7 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 22:28.6
8 Kaden Sites 22:57.9
9 Cole A catron 23:14.7
10 Eli L fozzard Boulder Junior Cycling 23:50.4
11 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 24:56.1
12 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 26:13.7
13 Gregory Townsend 27:16.4
14 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 28:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 17:50.8
2 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 18:41.9
3 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 19:27.1
4 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 19:40.7
5 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 19:49.1
6 Wyatt Gaulke 21:00.4
7 Bryan Ramos 21:18.0
8 Jesus Hernandez 22:21.5
9 John Newton 25:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 18:43.3
2 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 19:05.5 Teammate Win: James Danahey
3 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:39.2
4 Adam V pochon 21:32.5
5 Abel Maki 21:32.7
6 Connor Mcbride 22:07.5
7 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:27.1 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Castagneri
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Strokes 17:00.7
2 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:09.9
3 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 17:10.3
4 Carson Christen Cycleton 17:12.2
5 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:32.0
6 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 17:34.0
7 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:36.0
8 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:36.5
9 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:39.4
10 Aaron Canale Colavita Racing, Inc. 18:00.0
11 Patrick Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:02.4
12 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:05.5 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Taylor
13 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:36.4
14 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:36.8
15 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 18:38.2
16 John Babcock 18:50.3
17 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 18:50.4
18 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 19:04.6
19 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 19:52.9
20 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 19:59.6
DNF Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 16:23.6
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 16:28.1
3 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 16:29.8 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
4 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:33.7
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 16:46.8
6 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 16:55.2
7 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 17:34.8 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
8 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 17:38.5
9 Raik Huster CP Racing 18:02.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 16:44.5
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 17:17.8
3 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 17:59.7
4 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 18:00.1
5 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 18:05.1
6 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:13.7
7 Jack Jefferies 18:39.8
8 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:54.9
9 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 19:00.1
10 Ryan C kerin 19:30.5
11 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 20:23.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 17:15.2
2 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:54.0
3 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 17:54.3
4 Daniel Perkins Cycleton 17:57.5
5 Stephen Perkins Cycleton 18:03.0
6 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 18:48.3
7 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:59.7 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sahala
8 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 19:20.6
9 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 19:45.1 Teammate Top 5: Tim Slowey
10 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 19:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Tim Slowey
11 Scott Carlson Cycleton 20:05.5 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Perkins
12 Sean Bender Alchemist 21:28.1
13 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 23:00.1
14 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 23:12.7
15 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 23:16.0
DNF Jay Lapointe DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 18:03.8
2 Jeff Krause Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:09.9
3 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 18:51.1
4 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 19:02.9
5 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 19:09.5
6 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 19:13.4
7 Beau Savage Colavita Racing 19:16.8
8 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 19:17.6
9 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 19:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Krause
10 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:37.9
11 Andrew Lincoln 19:46.6
12 Cooper Shanks 20:04.1
13 Samuel Taylor Colorado Christian University 20:14.3
14 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 20:28.1
15 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:14.4 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Krause
16 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 23:07.1
DNF Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 16:01.8
2 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:04.9
3 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:10.2
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 17:20.8
5 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 17:47.3
6 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 17:47.5
7 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 17:55.7
8 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 18:06.8
9 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 18:09.4
10 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 18:17.3
11 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 18:36.5
12 Ronald Bollenberghe 18:36.7
13 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 19:17.9
14 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 20:21.8 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Watson
DNF Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Wayne Watson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Medina Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:27.3
2 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 17:38.5
3 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 18:24.7
4 Michael Goodwin 18:28.3
5 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 18:30.7
6 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 18:32.5
7 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:42.4 Teammate Top 5: Jay Burgess
8 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 18:49.3
9 Tom Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 18:57.7
10 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 19:03.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Donald
11 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 19:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Mark Donald
12 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 19:21.8
13 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 19:23.6
14 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 19:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Donald
15 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 19:36.2
16 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 19:56.7
17 Robert Zedaker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 21:22.1 Teammate Win: Andrew Medina
18 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 22:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Donald
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil C smith 19:55.0
2 Jimmy Bisese 20:24.9
3 John Goodwin 20:53.3
4 Chris Malouf 21:09.2
5 Robert Simpson 21:18.9
6 Eric Lindblad 21:54.1
7 Jeff Morgan 22:59.6
8 Steve Danahey 24:36.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 17:29.3
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 17:37.9
3 Callen Borgias 17:49.4
4 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing 18:03.5
5 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 18:08.4
6 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 18:08.8
7 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 18:10.9
8 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 18:40.0
9 Michael Meyer Local Velo 18:49.3
10 Steve Murphy 18:49.9
11 Dan Pate 18:58.4
12 David Mulica Local Velo 19:29.8
13 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 20:08.7
14 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 20:53.6
15 J Foss 22:10.5
16 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:01.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 19:33.4
2 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club 20:12.7
3 Gary Mccarrell 20:16.7
4 Donald Haywood Local Velo 20:33.4
5 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 20:40.2
6 Phillip Davis 21:13.1
7 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 21:49.6
8 Mark H noble 23:05.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 15:38.2
2 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 15:40.9 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
3 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 15:48.6
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 15:49.1
5 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:09.1
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 16:15.6
7 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 16:16.1
8 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:23.8
9 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
10 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:27.8 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
11 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE 16:45.1
12 Dan Carragher CP Racing 16:48.8
13 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 16:58.6
14 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing Team 17:04.0 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
15 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 17:05.7 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
16 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:05.9
17 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 17:07.4 Teammate Top 5: James Peterman
18 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 17:30.6 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
19 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 17:34.4
20 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
21 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 19:01.4
22 Jon Moro 19:09.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Carragher 18:39.2
2 Sue Shusterman 22:33.9
3 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 22:51.5
4 Mark Thompson 23:59.4
5 Deb Tejada 47:17.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.9
2 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 24:37.3
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 26:05.9
4 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 27:09.3
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 28:14.5
6 Sophie Berry 28:33.6
7 Nina Florek 34:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 26:17.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:34.5
2 Meg Hendricks 19:02.3
3 Susie Jones 19:52.2
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 19:55.9
5 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 20:13.5
6 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 20:30.0
7 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing 22:59.0
8 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 23:28.0
9 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 24:36.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:57.2
2 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 23:30.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nell Rojas 19:28.3
2 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 19:46.6
3 Maria S tang Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 19:47.1
4 Cindy Hintgen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 19:55.6
5 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 19:57.1
6 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 20:16.5
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 20:18.2
8 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 20:26.3
9 Nadezhda Mitelman 20:40.8
10 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:35.1
11 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 21:45.6
12 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 21:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Cindy Hintgen
13 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 22:04.1
14 Nathalie Krantz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 22:22.4 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
15 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 23:11.1 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
16 Robin Hardie 26:27.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 19:30.0
2 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 20:10.7
3 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 21:26.7
4 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo 22:19.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 19:56.8
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 20:43.7
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 21:08.3
4 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling-UT 21:33.3
5 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 21:56.4
6 Jan Anderson 23:53.6
7 Ruthanne Polidori Racer X Cycling 24:01.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:09.5
2 Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 18:15.5
3 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 18:21.1
4 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 18:29.3
5 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 18:30.8
6 Amy Charity Vanderkitten-Focus 18:58.7
7 Amy Dombroski 19:09.6
8 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 19:28.0
9 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 19:47.5
10 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 19:48.6
11 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC 22:08.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1