Log In
Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT • Jul 21 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 30:13.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 22:06.3
2 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 26:24.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 19:08.3
2 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic 19:26.9
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 20:57.0
4 Michael Fraser 22:05.8
5 Sean Kerwin 23:39.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 20:28.4
2 Michael Lenner Somerset Wheelmen 20:32.4 Teammate Win: Gregory Felker
3 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 20:35.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 16:31.7
2 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 16:33.5
3 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 16:37.4
4 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports 16:48.1
5 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 16:55.9
6 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 17:38.3
7 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen 17:41.2
8 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty Cycle 17:43.3
9 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:58.0 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
10 Lemuel Makiling 20:20.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 16:50.2
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 17:18.2
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 17:21.2
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 17:41.2
5 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports 17:55.1
6 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:18.8
7 George Kotokis Guys Racing Club 18:22.0
8 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 18:22.9
9 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:32.5
10 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 18:42.7
11 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 18:49.2
12 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
13 Albert Anderson Cycle Fitters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 17:42.9
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 19:12.4
3 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 19:37.6
4 Benedict Rocco PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 19:42.7
5 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 21:06.1
6 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 23:07.5
7 John Withington 37:36.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 18:07.6
2 Jeanne Davis 29:02.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 16:02.3
2 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 16:08.2
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 16:19.3
4 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 16:26.6
5 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 16:30.7
6 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 16:33.4
7 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 17:15.3
8 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 17:16.3
9 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 17:16.7
10 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 18:00.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 17:29.9
2 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 17:37.8
3 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle 18:01.7
4 Richard Barton 18:17.2
5 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 19:13.3
6 Michael Fraser 19:57.4
7 James Griffin 20:10.2
8 Kermit Pannell 20:17.8
9 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 20:21.4
10 Max Knee Team Independence 20:30.6
11 John Panzica Five Four Sports 20:33.5
12 Alan Brody Five Four Sports 20:45.0
13 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 22:03.1
14 Nikhil Vohra 25:00.3
15 Michael Dworkin
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 17:47.6
2 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 18:09.9
3 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 18:18.9
4 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 18:40.9
5 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 18:49.0
6 Sean Gaughan Mojo Bicycle Shop 18:54.1
7 Kevin Marriner Team Independence 19:13.5
8 Chris Dawson 19:15.8
9 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 19:21.1
10 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 19:26.3
11 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 19:26.4
12 John Fitzgibbons 19:28.0
13 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing 19:56.4
14 Clinton Carter Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 20:09.9
15 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 20:18.9
16 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport 20:22.0
17 Scott Land Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 20:33.7
18 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 20:34.3
19 John Piper 20:35.8
20 David Nesler Mainline Cycling 20:39.4
21 Stephen Marino FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest 20:48.4
22 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals Bike Shop 20:59.6
23 Eric Boyle Team TBB/Deep Blue 21:34.1
24 Tyrone Chilcote PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 22:05.9
25 Jonathan Chadwick 22:23.3
26 Ryan Weick 22:52.2
27 Trevor Drake 24:30.9
28 Matthew Sheppard 28:47.1
29 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
30 Jeffrey Holt PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
31 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing 20:40.0
2 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 20:50.4
3 Bobbie Mach Pro Pedals Bike Shop 21:00.7
4 Nicole Lagorga Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:15.4
5 Erin Reynolds 23:49.0
6 Grace Glowka Guys Racing Club
7 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicole Lagorga
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 19:14.5
2 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:35.6
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 20:36.1
4 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling 21:55.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing 19:58.7
2 Hrisafie Hadgis 20:25.9
3 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 20:36.0
4 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing 21:16.3
5 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 21:17.4
6 Breigh Chadwick 21:51.2
7 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's 22:02.7
8 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 22:33.6
9 Gina Mooney 23:23.3
10 Kim Glantz 23:29.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2