Log In
Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race • Aug 4 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:57:50
2 Gregory Seymour Boston Mountain Cycling 2:57:52
3 Daniel Lammon CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:58:55
4 Christopher Welch Motion Elite Cycling Team 2:59:01
5 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:59:09
6 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York 2:59:51
7 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 2:59:52
8 Paul Stockamore Siggi's / CRCA 2:59:52
9 Chris Baker North40Photography/GVCC 3:00:34
10 Anthony Mazzella CRCA - RBNY 3:00:35
11 Matthew Jiang CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
12 David St lawrence Downs cycle 3:00:37
13 Jonathan Greene 3:00:37
14 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 3:01:28
15 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:01:41
16 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC 3:01:50
17 Adam Werdenschlag Siggi's 3:01:51
18 Thaddeus Yablonsky 3:02:16
19 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean Coffee 3:02:17
20 Kevin Kennedy 3:02:21
21 Chris Welch GS MVBC 3:03:43
22 Kenneth Trueman NuGo/Koeles 3:04:33
23 Thomas Allessio BCA 3:05:34
24 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:08:21
25 Chris Budden PODIUM / SBO Longroad 3:12:26
26 Tim Baer 3:14:07
27 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:16:51
28 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/GVCC 3:16:51
29 Neil Isola MRBC Mineola Bike Club Racing 3:19:30
30 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 3:20:45
31 Rob Quan MBCR Mineola Bike Club Racing 3:31:35
32 Julio Castillo CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:31:50 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
33 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:31:50 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lammon
34 Jake Smith 3:35:53
35 Joseph Bachana CRCA/Gotham Toga 3:37:32
36 Hernan Lucero MBCR 3:44:30
37 Kenneth Sisti OriginPerformance 3:44:47
38 Jeffrey Lintz "avon products 3:51:12
39 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 3:56:57
40 Jennifer Solomon EECT/LiveLoveVelo 3:56:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Officer C3 Racing 2:46:16
Off The Front
2 Isaac Kaplan GS Cyclelife 2:46:19
Off The Front
3 Tom Goetz 2:46:31
1
4 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 2:46:31
2
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 2:46:31
3
6 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:46:31
4
7 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:46:31
5
8 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:46:31
6
9 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 2:46:31
7
10 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:46:31
8
11 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:46:31
9
12 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 2:46:31
10
13 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:46:31
11
14 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 2:46:31
12
15 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:46:31
13
16 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 2:46:31
14
17 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:46:31
15
18 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 2:46:31
16
19 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:46:31
17
20 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 2:46:31
18
21 James Jennings Paceline Sports 2:46:31
19
22 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 2:46:31
20
23 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 2:46:31
21
24 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team 2:46:31
22
25 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 2:47:44
26 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:47:46
27 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn! 2:47:46
28 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:47:46
29 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:47:46
30 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 2:47:51
31 Tim Ward Hastings Velo 2:47:51
32 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club 2:47:55
33 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 2:47:55
34 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 2:48:05
35 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:49:46
36 David Short NuGo/Koeles 2:50:09
37 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 2:50:44
38 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:50:44
39 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen 2:50:46
40 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 2:50:48
41 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn 2:50:53
42 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 2:51:53
43 Samuel O'donnell Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:51:57
44 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier / CRCA 2:51:57
45 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:52:00
46 Nigel Roedde 2:52:41
47 Sammy Moseley CRCA Junior Development 2:53:44 Teammate Top 5: Sam Morkal williams
48 Kuria Njenga Gotham/TOGA! 2:53:47
49 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing NJ/NY 2:53:47
50 William Bosch bethel cycle sport 2:55:36
51 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing 2:55:38
52 Duncan Beard Nine2FivePro.com 2:55:54
53 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:55:54
54 Michael Kirby TargeTraining 2:59:34
55 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing 2:59:36
56 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:59:36
57 Sean Groenewald DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:01:33
58 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com 3:02:52
59 William Lopez Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 3:05:26
60 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC/CARVE SYSTEMS 3:07:12
61 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 3:09:00
62 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team 3:12:02
63 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 3:12:22
64 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 3:12:22
65 Ben Reid Waterloo Cycling Club 3:20:08
66 Benjamin Reddy CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 3:35:59
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club
DNF Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
Starters:76   Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Favata's Table Rock Tours 2:50:40
Off The Front
2 Taylor Pearman Virginia Tech 2:51:11
Off The Front
3 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 2:51:15
Off The Front
4 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 2:52:26
1
5 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:52:28
2
6 William Crabtree 2:52:28
3
7 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 2:52:30
4
8 Regis Dupont CRCA / siggi's NYVelocity 2:52:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Jovica Ivetic
9 Francesco Arbolino 2:52:32
6
10 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 2:52:37
11 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Siggi's/NYVELOCITY 2:53:15 Teammate Top 5: Jovica Ivetic
12 Palo Samko 2:53:15
13 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 2:54:30
14 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 2:54:33
1
15 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club 2:54:33
2
16 Benjamin Downs Rocky Point Cycle 2:54:33
3
17 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 2:54:33
4
18 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 2:54:33
5
19 Wyatt Goral Skylands 2:54:33
6
20 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:54:41
21 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 2:54:52
22 Jason Wolfe Pointway Performance 2:55:08
1
23 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:55:10
2
24 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours/ Unovelo 2:55:12
3
25 Paul Byron CBRC 2:55:14
4
26 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 2:55:14
5
27 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles 2:55:14
6
28 Michael Zurak Mineol Bike Club 2:55:14
7
29 Silas Clark Hilltop Bicycles 2:55:14
8
30 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 2:55:18
31 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack DC 2:55:18
32 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:55:20
33 John Tully NA 2:55:32
34 Hans Morefield Team Danbury Audi 2:55:52
35 Ben Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 2:56:52
36 Brance Unkrich 2:57:23
1
37 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:57:23
2
38 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling 2:57:23
3
39 Andrew Reardon 2:57:23
4
40 Ryan Quinn CRCA/EnduranceWerx 2:57:23
5
41 Oguz Orkan 2:57:23
6
42 Tim Downs CRCA/Full Throttle Endurance Racing 2:57:23
7
43 Lyle Schultz CBRC 2:59:30
44 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:59:46
45 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 2:59:55
46 Mark Caron CRCA-Velorigin Performance 2:59:57
47 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 2:59:57
48 Nik Koblov Ride Brooklyn 2:59:57
49 Rade Popovic Pop Works 2:59:57
50 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist 3:00:03 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Heller
51 Edgar Costa Signature Cycles/Rockstar 3:00:03
52 James Terrani CRCA 3:00:09
53 Darren Schleicher CIS: First Team 3:02:09
54 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:02:39
55 John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles 3:02:39
56 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles 3:02:39
57 Ian O'Brien VELORIGIN Performance 3:07:52
58 Thomas Warren CIS: First Team 3:09:42
59 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:10:16
60 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 3:12:43
61 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 3:13:21
62 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 3:16:01
63 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 3:17:12
64 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:17:42
65 Tom Catherines CIS: First Team 3:18:19
66 Jonathan Mann 3:18:31
67 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:19:46
68 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 3:19:57
69 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:21:14
70 Mark Hagan Ride Brooklyn 3:21:41
71 Angelo Calilap CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 3:21:41
72 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:27:42
73 Joe Dellorusso 3:29:29
74 Daniel O'hare 3:34:02
75 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/RBNY Racing 3:41:20
76 Jacob Baty CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 3:43:07
DNF Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club
DNF Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
DNF Michael Parkes NYAC
DNF Joe Praino Gripped Racing
DNF Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York
DNF Robert Wortmann CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Starters:85   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 72   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot 3:13:30
2 Jonathan Green hastings velo 3:13:30
3 Ronald Restivo Bicycle PlayGround 3:14:10
4 Jeb Fowler 3:16:43
5 Brian Berry Search and State 3:16:48
6 Sean Hillock 3:16:48
7 Dmitry Usvetov 3:17:48
8 Villiers Terblanche Down Cycles 3:18:55
9 Brien Bell Bike Loft East 3:23:06
10 Scott Harding 3:26:13
11 Bradley Foster 3:32:50
12 Ross Stephens 3:43:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 3:09:07
2 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 3:12:53
3 Chad Phillips 1K2GO 3:15:30
4 Robert Gomez Iron Bridge Consulting Tarmac Racin 3:16:58
5 Gregory Gasowski WaveMax 3:17:41
6 Phill Vermette Eurosports 3:18:57
7 Claudio Torres 3:19:02
8 Jeff Frischman 3:30:32
9 Rick Finnin Full Spectrum Racing 3:34:27
10 Scott Craighead 3:34:27
11 Lee Richardson 3:38:28
12 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 3:46:07
13 Richard Taggart 3:51:02
14 Mark Gitlen VeloOrigin Performance 4:01:58
DNF Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
DNF James Rothwell Carl Hart/ GBSC
DNF Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:55:45
2 Brian Howles Media Cycling 2:59:26
3 Jonathon Laurie CRCA 2:59:35
4 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 2:59:35
5 Derek Johanson 3:01:22
6 Lukasz Strycharz CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 3:04:37
7 Julien Wallior 3:07:04
8 Vincent Galgano Hastings Velo 3:12:24
9 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 3:20:00
10 Greg Hruby 3:21:57
11 Pj Bottoms 3:22:32
12 Jason Konn VELO Origin 3:25:14
13 John Kane RUUD Racing/TVC 3:30:37
14 Jorge luis Pino NYU 3:30:46
15 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles 3:39:29
16 Robert Walker VELORIGIN Performance 3:53:03
DNF Adam Burns Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet
DNF Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:49:45
Off The Front
2 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:49:49
Off The Front
3 Don Sproull 2:51:23
Off The Front
4 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 2:52:34
Off The Front
5 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central 2:52:34
Off The Front
6 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:52:34
Off The Front
7 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:52:38
Off The Front
8 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 2:53:47
Off The Front
9 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle 2:53:47
Off The Front
10 Troy Kimball Finkraft 2:54:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
11 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:54:35
Off The Front
12 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:54:35
Off The Front
13 Phill Hodgkinson KurzawinskiCoach/PBNJ.ca 2:54:35
Off The Front
14 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:54:39
Off The Front
15 Jack Piller Zenberrymix.com 2:54:39
Off The Front
16 Jeffrey Griffin 2:56:09
Off The Front
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:56:09
Off The Front
18 Mark Miller Favata's TRT/UnoVelo 2:56:42
19 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle 2:56:42
20 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:56:42 Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
21 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing 2:56:42
22 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 2:56:42 Teammate Top 5: David Gazsi
23 Bobby Mrvelj Wheels of Bloor 2:56:42
24 Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team 2:57:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roger Aspholm
25 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:57:31
Off The Back
26 Dale Danner RidewithRendall 2:59:16
Off The Back
27 Stephane Tremblay Ride with Rendall 3:02:09
Off The Back
28 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 3:03:50
Off The Back
29 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:12:46
Off The Back
30 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team 3:15:58
Off The Back
DNF Mark Edwards
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:00:04
2 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:01:30
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:01:34 Teammate Win: John Funk
4 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 3:01:35
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 3:02:47
6 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 3:03:10
7 Andre Lamarche Trek-Fiera 3:03:10
8 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:03:10
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:03:14
10 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 3:03:14
11 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 3:05:58 Teammate Top 5: Jon Gee
12 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing 3:06:19
13 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:06:19 Teammate Top 5: Eric Derivera
14 David Andersen Boston Road Club 3:06:19
15 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness 3:06:19
16 Jim Laird Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 3:06:23 Teammate Top 5: Eric Derivera
17 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 3:06:25
18 Bob Meikle 3:06:34
19 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV Shimano 3:09:13
20 Christopher Connaughty 3:09:20
21 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 3:10:29
22 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 3:13:26
23 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 3:13:26
24 Brian Cesaratto 3:14:28
25 Robert Stern CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing 3:16:52
26 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 3:18:29
27 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:18:44
28 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 3:32:46
29 Peter Mccormick CRCA / FGX Racing 3:33:03
30 Vincent c. Moran Westwood Velo 3:37:43
31 Reed Rubey CRCA / FGX Racing 3:44:18
DNF Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
DNF Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays Pb Accent Inns 4:01:16
Off The Front
2 Felix Cote bouvette Ekoi devinci 4:02:08
Off The Front
3 Dylan Pudiak 4:02:08
Off The Front
4 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:02:08
Off The Front
5 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:02:14
Off The Front
6 Jimmy Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:02:18
Off The Front
7 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 4:02:41
1
8 Jason Hettenbaugh Team Towpath/Powerbar 4:02:41
2
9 Kevin Massicotte Ride with Rendall 4:02:41
3
10 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:02:41
4
11 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:02:41
5
12 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 4:02:41
6
13 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:02:41
7
14 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 4:02:41
8
15 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 4:02:41
9
16 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 4:02:41
10
17 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 4:02:41
11
18 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 4:02:41
12
19 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes 4:02:41
13
20 Juan miguel Perez garcia 4:02:41
14
21 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 4:04:45
1
22 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 4:04:47
2
23 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:04:47
3
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
24 Christian Favata FAVATAS TRT BICYCLES 4:04:47
4
25 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:04:47
5
26 James lucas Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles 4:04:47
6
27 Samuel Blanchette Norco Bicycles Premiertech 4:04:47
7
28 Andrew Mccullough 4:04:47
8
29 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 4:04:47
9
30 Dakota Schaeffer D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team 4:04:47
10
31 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 4:04:47
11
32 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclemania 4:04:47
12
33 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team 4:04:47
13
34 Wacek Godycki 4:04:54
35 Brendan Housler Mt Borah 4:04:57
36 Christopher Meacham 4:06:01
37 David Richardson Team Towpath 4:06:09
38 Brandon Spencer 4:06:13
39 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:06:39
40 Matthew Di silvestro Blacksmith Cycle 4:06:41
41 Ryan Short Team Placid Planet 4:06:41
42 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:06:48
43 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 4:06:52
44 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:09:27
45 Austin Vincent Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:09:27
46 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 4:09:27
47 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 4:09:27
48 Ross Baldwin Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyc 4:11:09
49 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall 4:11:14
50 Luke Van lauwe Waterloo Cycling Club Race Team 4:13:19
51 Samuel Gagnon ekoi devinci 4:14:48 Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote bouvette
52 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:16:05
53 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:16:05
54 Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 4:17:37
55 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 4:18:13
56 Derek Harnden Peterborough Cycling Club 4:20:48
57 Jean-samuel Deshaies Eko?/Devinci 4:23:34
58 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:23:38
59 Justin Purificati BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:23:38 Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
60 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 4:24:06 Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
61 Fr?d?ric Cossette Ekoi/De Vinci 4:31:33 Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote bouvette
62 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 4:31:33
63 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo 4:31:33
64 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 4:31:33
65 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 4:46:14
DNF Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut
DNF William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
DNF John Hunter Mt Borah
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
DNF Fabian Muth Team Schwalbe Trier
DNF Yohan Patry Ekoi-Devinci Teammate Top 5: Felix Cote bouvette
DNF Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale
Starters:80   Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:16:56
2 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com 3:19:09
3 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 3:19:41
4 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:19:41
5 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe 3:19:41
6 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:21:39
7 Alexandra Danforth 3:21:45
8 Lindy Edwards 3:23:04
9 Melissa Hiller 3:23:26
10 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 3:24:19
11 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 3:24:22
12 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:27:43 Teammate Top 5: Tracey Cameron
13 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:29:59
14 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 3:30:15
15 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:30:27 Teammate Top 5: Tracey Cameron
16 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team 3:39:16
17 Abigail Isolda WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 3:39:30
18 Denise Margulies 3:44:41
19 Gabriella Allong Velorigin Performance 3:57:11
20 Karen Lam 4:09:06
21 Heidi Dohse Boston Scientific 4:28:11
DNF Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba
DNF Susanna Piller FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda p/b RACC 3:16:37
2 Amy Bevilacqua 3:16:41
3 Paolina Allan P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM 3:18:57
4 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 3:19:54
5 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 3:19:54
6 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe 3:19:54
7 Mary Syrrist Kenda P/B RACC 3:19:59
8 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 3:20:02
9 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 3:20:08
10 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 3:23:06
11 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 3:23:06
12 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:23:06
13 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media 3:23:45
14 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL 3:29:51
15 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team 3:33:54
16 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 3:37:43
DNF Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2