Log In
Bob Rodale Fitness Park • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Repacholi MELVLLE FREEMANTLE
2 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter Human Zoom
3 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
4 Geron Williams CRCA
5 Varuni Manarajh TRINADAD/TIBAGO
6 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
8 Patrick Jones CYCLING OTAGO
9 Gevan Samuel TEAM TREK
10 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
11 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
12 Michael Black QCW Cycling
13 Andrew Kuklis
14 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
15 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
16 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
17 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
18 Angus Gillies SCOTLAND
19 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
20 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
21 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
22 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
23 Thomas Barnett Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
24 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
25 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycle
26 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
27 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
28 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
29 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
30 Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
31 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
32 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
33 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci
DNF Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
DNF Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE
DNF Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW
DNF Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Kyle Eckley Jones Endurance Sports
DNF Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Brian Klotz Crystal City Cycling
DNF Gene Samuel TEAM TREK
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Swanson
2 Sean Hourigan CRCA
3 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
5 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle
6 Paul Orsulak GS Simmeria
7 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
8 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
9 Tom Lausch
10 Hugh Browder
11 Carlos Ribeirinha Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
12 Joseph Liparela
13 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
14 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
15 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
17 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
18 Joe Pawelczyk
19 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
20 Robert Wilson Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
22 Thomas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike
23 Brandon Niskala
24 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
25 Calvin Troxell
26 Alan Giadosh GS Simmeria
27 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
DNF Joe Gaziano liberty cycle Teammate Top 5: Michael Malavarca
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature C
4 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
6 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
7 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundati
9 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
10 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho
11 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Kathy Grauert
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
14 Toril Hinchman Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
3 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
4 Meurig James Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5 Christopher Shaw Century Road Club Assoc
6 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
7 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
8 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
9 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
10 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
11 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
12 Kyle Eckley Jones Endurance Sports
13 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
14 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
15 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
16 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists Teammate Top 5: John Levkulic
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
18 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
19 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE
20 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse
21 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
22 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23 Darin Benson Thru It All
24
25 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
26 Gene Samuel TEAN TREJ
27 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
28 David Grant Chester County Velo
29 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
30 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria
DNF Sean Hourigan CRCA
DNF Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Samuel TEAM TREK
2 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
3 Brian Walton WALTON ENDURANCE
4 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
5 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
6 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
7 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
8 Rob Broekhuis GS Simmeria
9 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
10 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
11 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
12 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
14 Mark Light Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
15 Darin Benson Thru It All
16 Rick Beuttel GS Simmeria
17 Robert Biese Vortex Cycling Club
18 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
19 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
20 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
22 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
23 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
25 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26 Curtis Junge Kutztown Cutters
27 James Best Cycledrome
28 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
29 Joe Gaziano liberty cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
30 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
31 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
32 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
33 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
34 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
35 Dave Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
36 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
37 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
38 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Marker
39 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
40 Masha Schneider Century Road Club Assoc
41 Noel Heitmann Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
DNF Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
2 John Paproski PA Masters RC
3 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
4 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
5 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
6 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
7 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
8 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
10 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
11 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
12 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
13 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
14 George Harriott GS Simmeria
15 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing Club
16 Michael Karr Unattached
17 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
18 Tim Toms APR SUPPLY
19 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle Teammate Top 5: Kevin Saint clair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Marker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Cameron NZL
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
3 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC
4 Elspeth Huyett Team Alliance Environmental
5 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
7 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
8 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
9 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
10 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media
11 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo
12 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
13 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
14 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
15 Andrea Wagner Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
3 Jodi Rivera PB&CO
4 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
5 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
6 Roberta Kates Bikeline/LVW
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2