Log In
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series - Week #7 • Jul 20 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
2 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
3 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
4 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
5 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
7 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John King
8 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
9 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
10 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Servedio
11 Carl Flink I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
12 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
13 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John King
14 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
15 David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
16 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
17 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
19 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Servedio
20 Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
21 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
DNF James Grant SVMIC Cycling
DNF Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Troy Tucker Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
DNF David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Win: Andrew Reardon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
2 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
3 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
4 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
5 Andrew Bell
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
7 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
8 Hayden Simmons
9 Elliot Gild
10 Andres Morales Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
11 Scott Libby Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
12 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
13 Triston Simms Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
14 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
15 Gunner Sweeney
16 Spencer Libby Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
17 Abigail Dodd Gran Fondo Racing Teammate Top 5: Ross Martin
18 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Jonas Wood
19 Makenna Reilly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 Shawn Hirt Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
5 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
8 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
9 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
10 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
11 Carl D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
12 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
13 James Simms SVMIC Cycling
14 Lonnie Puterbaugh I AM Racing
15 James Buckingham Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16 Tim Moore 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Blake Robertson
17 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
18 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
19 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development
20 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
21 Jack Evans Southern Express
22 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
23 Scott Chen Team Gran Fondo
24 Gregory Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
25 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
26 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 Michael Miller Team Gran Fondo
28 David Perreault Ride615 Development
29 David Richardson MOAB
30 Brandon Black Ride615 Development
31 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
32 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
33 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
34 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
35 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Riccardo Cannone
DNF Richard Patterson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce
2 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
3 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
4 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Ryan Jones NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
7 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
8 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
9 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
11 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Knoernschild
12 Carl Flink I AM Racing
13 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
14 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jones
15 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luke Servedio
16 Michael Crouch Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
DNF Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
DNF Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
DNF Shannon Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
DNF Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
DNF Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Howe Treehouse Racing
2 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
3 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
4 James Waller Ride615 Development
5 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
6 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
7 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
8 Rick Harris NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Don Fields Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
11 Jimmy Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 William Greene NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
14 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
16 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
17 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
18 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
19 Peter Young Orange State Cycling
20 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
21 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 ? Jeff Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
23 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Alan Rothrock
24 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: David Howe
25 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Team Bikers Choice
26 Stan Wilson Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: James Waller
27 Jacob Pratt I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
28 Jason Torrence I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
29 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
30 Ross Martin Team Gran Fondo
31 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
32 Kurt Phifer Caney Fork Racing
33 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Alan Rothrock
34 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35 Alan D'alessandro Team Gran Fondo
36 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
37 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
38 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
39 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
40 Michael Modesto Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli Teammate Top 5: Neil Fronheiser
DNF Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF James Grant SVMIC Cycling
DNF Jimmy Lancaster Team Bikes and Moore
DNF Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jon Damratoski I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Will Montgomery
DNF David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Lightle I AM Racing
2 Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing Teammate Win: Josiah Lightle
3 Adam Murphree BPC Cycling
4 Nathan Greene
5 Rocky Assad Ride615 Development
6 Jay Loftus I AM Racing Teammate Win: Josiah Lightle
7 James Buttrey Trace Bikes
8 Randy Murphy SVMIC Cycling
9 David Perreault Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Rocky Assad
10 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice
11 Wade Buttrey Trace Bikes
12 David Jones
13 Tom Davis Trace Bikes
14 Joseph Ward
15 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice
16 Jacob Keough I Am The Engine
17 Kenneth Wallace Trace Bikes
18 Aaron Horbovetz Ride615 Development Teammate Top 5: Rocky Assad
19 Andres Morales Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Cali Ewing Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
3 Katherine Williams Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
4 Jessica Christensen I AM Racing
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
7 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
8 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
9 Lisa Starmer I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jessica Christensen
10 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jessica Owings
11 Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
12 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Standifer
2 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
3 Jen Cook I AM Racing
4 Kristi Whitten SVMIC Cycling
5 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice
6 Rachel Hart I AM Racing
7 Paige Vinson Treehouse Racing
8 Carol Chandler
9 Emily Griswold Broken Star Cycling Team
10 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
11 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kristi Whitten
12 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
13 Sarah Bell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1