Log In
Mt. Davis Challenge • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olosky Unattached 02:05:42
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 02:02:48
3 Gerald Pflug Team CF 02:02:48
4 James Mock CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery 02:15:06
5 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:16:11
6 Bradley Schultz Unattached 02:26:42
7 Travis Olson Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree 02:33:12
8 Jason Samonds Fat Heads Brewery 02:33:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 02:00:44
2 Ernest Schimmerling Unattached 02:04:13
3 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 02:04:13
4 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 02:09:33
5 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:11:24
6 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 02:16:36
7 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 02:16:36
8 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo 02:16:56
9 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 02:17:21
10 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 02:19:31 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Woltemade
11 Ken Mowry 0 02:31:26
12 Jeffrey Paul Team CF 02:24:04
13 David Hersh Flood City Velo 02:26:59
14 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree 02:29:37
15 David Baker 0 02:35:39
16 Peter Ungerleider Unattached 03:22:07
17 Michael Ungerleider Unattached 03:30:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 02:18:05
2 Doug Howell Unattached 02:23:50
3 Michael Helbling Unattached 02:33:38
4 Michael Spinnler AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 02:35:18
5 John Polak Rage Rage Cycling 02:35:33
6 Mike Houck Hurdle the Dead 02:37:05
7 Carl Hildebrandt 0 02:37:32
8 Michael Stern 0 02:42:44
9 Frank Strang MVC 02:43:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Collins 02:30:22
2 Jim Anglin 02:35:05
3 Barry Free ERA Cycling 02:36:35
4 Paul Upson Unattached 02:40:44
5 Harry Smith Unattached 03:08:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vinnie Depalma Caterpillar 01:52:26
2 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA 01:52:26
3 Andrew Seitz 01:52:26
4 Daniel Quinlan 01:54:24
5 Aaron Cruikshank WASlabs Cycling 01:54:24
6 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar 01:56:46
7 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:57:55
8 ? David WASlabs Cycling 01:57:55 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
9 Stephen Cummings 02:00:13
10 Michael Appel Iron City Bikes 02:00:13
11 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:00:13
12 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:02:14
13 Robert Stumpf Team GPOA 02:02:14 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
14 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 02:02:24
15 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon 02:02:03
16 Jared Babik 02:05:05
17 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:10:45
18 David Cornett 02:10:45
19 Michael Runco Allegheny Cycling Association 02:14:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 02:03:08
2 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles 02:03:08
3 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 02:03:08
4 Donald Powers 02:03:08
5 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelman Association 02:03:21
6 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club 02:04:22
7 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 02:05:45
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 02:05:45
9 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:05:45
10 Curtis Brown Top Gear Pittsburgh 02:08:12
11 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 02:11:11 Teammate Win: James Doyle
12 Dan Rabe NuGo/Koeles 02:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
13 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles 02:11:42 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
14 Jason Draper Unattached 02:13:29
15 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 02:16:16
16 Joseph Pershina Age 17 Needs Rolled Out 02:17:08
17 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo 02:20:39
18 Jacob Richards Unattached 02:20:39
19 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 02:21:36
20 David Roney 02:21:42
21 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 02:22:14
22 Hugo Lozano Alleghany Cycling Association 02:22:16
23 Jay Downs 02:24:29
24 Shane Hogan Unattached 02:32:37
25 Marco Piccirilli Unattached 02:34:38
26 Joseph Egan NuGo/Koeles 02:34:43 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
27 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV XXXX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Railey Railey Reality 02:04:45
2 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 02:05:26
3 Conor Mulcahy Unattached 02:10:42
4 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing 02:13:33
5 Stephen Tinker Unattached 02:15:33
6 Federico Pozzi Wooden Wheels Racing 02:16:02
7 Andrew Brooks Unattached 02:17:38
8 Michael Defranco West Chester Cycling Club 02:22:44
9 Robert Linger Consol Energy Racing 02:26:08
10 Andrew Robie 02:30:20
11 Eric Ash 02:30:37
12 Clark Hostetter LHORBA 02:31:22
13 Michael Rosswog Unattached 02:31:57
14 Brice Nagle Pedal Power 02:33:38
15 Brock Irons Pedal Power 02:33:38
16 Donny Grubb Fairmont Flyers 02:34:39
17 Cory Shaw LHORBA 02:35:54
18 Richard Soltesz 02:40:14
19 Lauren Edward mckinney Unattached 02:41:02
20 Mike Deasy 02:42:16
21 Joe Meyer Unattached 02:46:18
22 Jarrod Tressler 02:46:30
23 Anthony Santos 02:47:36
24 Joseph Lawhorn Unattached 02:50:13
25 Wayne Langerholc Flood City Velo 02:58:15
26 Clint Hartle 03:06:07
27 Kent Douglas Unattached 03:28:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b Felt 02:23:03
1
2 Patricia George Team Phenomenal Hope 02:23:03
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Harpster Unattached 02:17:42
2 Line Lauritsen Unattached 02:21:06
3 Tina Hunt Unattached 02:23:05
4 Marianne Mekis Unattached 02:37:10
5 Melissa Helsel Unattached 02:40:48
6 Tharisa Langerholc Unattached 03:15:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4