Log In
Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial • Aug 10 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure
2 Brian Haugli
3 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Goldberg Ncvc/unitedheathcare
2 Iain Mackeith Ncvc/unitedhealthcare Teammate Win: Samuel Goldberg
3 Alex Kasch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare Teammate Win: Samuel Goldberg
4 Patrick Rice Hpc
5 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo
6 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Zachary Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Guy De la rosa
9 Nate Wong Ncvc/unitedhealthcare Teammate Win: Samuel Goldberg
10 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife
2 Nathaniel Grevatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Newton Abrt
2 Emily Newton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Sarah Newton
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Svetlana Mack
3 Ila Jackson Adventures For The Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
2 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Joseph Bank Adventures For The Cure
4 Will Wong Ncvc/unitedhealth Group
5 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
6 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
2 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3 William Mcleod Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
4 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
5 Jeff Boswell Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
6 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7 Harry Fang Ncvc/unitedhealthcare Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
8 Michael Angove Wwvc Racing
9 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Teammate Top 5: Paul Silvestri
10 Dave Vieglais
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
12 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
13 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
14 Aedan O'connell
15 Brian Kasch Ncvc/unitedhealthcare Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
16 Rick Barr Chesapeake Wheelmen/aviation Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
3 Brian Grzelak
4 Ad Bax Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
5 William Care Era Cycling
6 Kevin Brown Cw/aviation Velo
7 Henry Vitallo Aviation Velo
8 Steve Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
9 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen/aviation Velo
10 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club
11 Garland Jackson Afc
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
2 David Hammond Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
3 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
4 Peter Swan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer Unattached
2 Gina Rower
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
4 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Racc
3 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
4 Diane Harris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Driscoll Adventures For The Cure
2 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure Teammate Win: Adam Driscoll
3 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp
4 Sean Barrie Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp
5 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia
6 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati / Specialized P/b Sp
7 Scott Catanzaro
8 Dan Wolf Old Line Velo
9 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Jason Meidhof
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Kaplan Gs Cyclelife
2 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl
3 Michael Angove Wwvc Racing
4 Matthew Mchugh Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
5 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
6 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
7 Matthew English Gs Cyclelife Teammate Win: Isaac Kaplan
8 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
9 Eric Diamond Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
10 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Yeash The Bike Lane
2 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
3 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon
4 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
5 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
7 Collin Magnetti
8 Paul Tarter Adventures For The Cure (afc)
9 Grant Herdrich Spin 90
10 Ron Perel
11 Ben Gardner
12 Christopher Brianas
13 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
14 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
15 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
16 Aedan O'connell
17 Darryl Sampey Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co
18 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
19 Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen
20 Jason Rower
21 Alex Jackson Adventures For The Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bank Adventures For The Cure
2 Jeff Money
3 Rudolf Riet Potomac Pedalers
4 Sean Harmer First City Cycling Team
5 Adam Waickman
6 Arthur Lynch
7 Daniel Atkins Old Line Velo P/b #lifestyleenduro.
8 Nathaniel Grevatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
9 Nick Domenico
10 Dane Cash
11 Thomas Krispin Offworld/wheelgun Racing
12 Brian Haugli
13 Austin Butts
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda P/b Racc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer Unattached
2 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
4 Diane Harris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
4 Erika Miller Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
5 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
6 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
7 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Svetlana Mack
Finishers: Cat 4: 7