Log In
TrueSport.com Bloomington Cycling Grand Prix • Jul 27 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Develo
3 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
4 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
5 Doug Fagan Racing For Riley
6 Bryce Nuiver
7 John Becker Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
8 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: John Grant
10 Graham Dewart BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
12 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13 John Woods Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
14 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 Jacob Rytlewski UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented
16 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
17 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
18 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
19 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
20 Jason Fowler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: John Grant
22 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
23 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
24 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
25 Andrew Otte Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
26 Matthew Hohn Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
27 David Hauber Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: John Grant
28 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
29 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
30 Michael Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31 Turner Duncan Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
32 Charles Crouse KCV Cycling Club
33 Luke Tilmans
34 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
35 Tom Laser Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
36 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing
37 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
38 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
39 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike
40 William Kragie Burnham Racing
41 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
42 James Book Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
43 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
44 James Heth Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
45 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
46 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
47 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
48 Julian Toumey Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ryan Shanahan
DNF Nick Torrance Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
DNF Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Matthew Woods
DNF Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
DNF Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Win: John Grant
DNF Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
DNF Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
DNF John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
DNF Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
DNF Joe Magro
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
2 Mike Sherman Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
3 Thomas Cox KCV Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
5 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team Teammate Win: Bryan Boggs
7 Damianos Maggos Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8 John West Team Louisville
9 Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club
10 Dodd Kattman Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
12 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike
16 Timothy Gavin Racing For Riley
17 John Gibel Team Nebo Ridge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike
2 Beau Boggs BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
4 Peter Gray Team Upland Brewing
5 Nick Torrance Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
6 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
7 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
8 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Matthew Woods
10 Gunner Dygert BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Beau Boggs
11 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Nick Torrance
15 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16 Jeremy Wilson ROLLFAST
17 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
18 Tobias Holsman MOB Squad - U Build IT
19 Brendan Wise Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Vincent Vergara
21 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
22 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
23 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
24 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
25 Jeffrey Meade Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
26 Samuel Runningen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter Teammate Top 5: Nick Torrance
27 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
30 Julian Toumey Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
31 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
32 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
34 Tobias Kemp Gray Goat Sports
35 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36 Braden Matt Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Tim Davis MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
38 Evan Blankenship
DNF Steven Lee
DNF Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
DNF Charlie Hicks
DNF Dustin Jones Team Indiebike Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
DNF Owen Stone VO2
DNF Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Evan Price
DNF Ryan Romenesko
DNF Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
DNF Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
DNF James Heth Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Peter Gray
DNF Chuck Crouch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Crow Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Robert Frangi
3 Vincent Vergara
4 Charlie Hicks
5 Ryan Romenesko
6 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
9 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
10 Tobias Kemp Gray Goat Sports
11 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
12 Chris Salsman
13 Evan Price
14 Ben Souders
15 Travis Verhoff Indiana University-Bloomington
16 Kevin Newkirk Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling
18 Michael Philippsen
19 Chuck Crouch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
20 Mark Miller
21 Cary Smith T3Multisports Cycling
22 Terry Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
23 Collin Brunk
24 Aaron Hegert
25 Victor Popov MOB Squad - U Build IT
26 Daniel Perrino Indiana University-Bloomington
27 Andrew Krack
28 David Goldenberg
29 Rider Unknown
30 Elliot Englert
31 Nathan Brown Indiana University-Bloomington
32 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington
33 Evan Blankenship
34 David Robbins
35 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
36 Daniel Schnur
DNF James Maxey Spin Zone Racing
DNF Eric Patterson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
DNF Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Garrett Weiler Ball State University
DNF Ryan Wilkins Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Wesley Ring
DNF Zach Toppe
DNF William Carey
DNF Adam Buck
DNF Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Joel Fischer Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Jonathan Edwards
DNF Warren Clayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Anina Blankenship
3 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
4 Melissa Moeller
5 Kelly Kowalczyk McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Lynn Coy Team Nebo Ridge
7 Emma Caughlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Elaine Deppe Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Claudia Witzig
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherryl Ellison
2 Tabitha Sherwood
3 Jennifer Durham Speedway Wheelmen
4 Jennifer Munley Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
Finishers: Cat 4: 4