Log In
Iowa State Road Race Championships • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
3 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
6 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Tony Muse Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
9 Kevin Patterson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
10 Rick Noyes Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
11 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
12 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
13 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
14 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
15 Doug Klahsen Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
16 Colm Flannery
17 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
18 Scott Robinson Team Emu Teammate Top 5: Kelly Wallace
DNF Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
DNF Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
DNF Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Win: Kris Kunze
DNF Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Aaron Baker
5 William Oconnell
6 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
7 Peter Stevens Velo Force
8 Rob Haaland Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 James Obrien Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Jon Hinkhouse Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wenzel
11 Joey Scott
12 Scott Birney
13 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa /American Equity
14 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
15 Joe Nichols Velosport Iowa /American Equity
16 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa /American Equity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Reynolds
2 Dante Muse
3 Josh Cramer
4 Tobin Jacks
5 Joshua Klein
6 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Larry Grubart
8 Patrick Peters
9 John Wildharber Velosport Iowa /American Equity
10 Nicholas Dunbar
11 Jeremiah Johnson
12 Bernie Wilder
13 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
14 Jamie Shea Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
15 Jerry Murphy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Olson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Mariusz Czarnomski Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jonathan Wait Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
6 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
7 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mariusz Czarnomski
8 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
9 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
10 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
11 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
12 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
13 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
DNF Steven Robinson Team Emu
DNF Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
DNF David Lippold Sakari Race Team
17 David Morse SRAM Factory
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
2 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Karl Rosenberg Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Colan Arnold Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
7 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Shaffer
DNF Michael Mann
DNF Tom Lambert Bike Burlington
DNF Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Damhoff
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
3 Michael Wehner
4 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Monika Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Emily Robnett
3 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
4 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Emily Robnett
5 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
6 Michelle Richardson
7 Dixie Church Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sarah Barber
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
3 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
4 Linda Cooper Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
6 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
7 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
8 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
DNF Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1