Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jun 15 2013
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nelson
2 Stanislaw Arciszewski
3 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc
4 Sebaj Adele
5 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike
6 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development
7 Oguz Orkan
8 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force
9 Harryedmund Bolick
10 Ross Holtzer
11 Mckay Duncan Kissena Cycling Club
12 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Sanborn Foundation
2 Jeffrey Condon
3 Jake Goodman CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
4 Charles Altchek Foundation Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
5 Christopher Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle
6 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club
7 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
8 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
9 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
10 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
11 David Desimone
12 Erick Fernandez
13 Vladislav Khlopine
14 Miguel Estrada
15 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club
16 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team
17 Brian Stein
18 David Yang
19 Jason Bell
20 Malik Graves-pryor
21 Kensaun Vadnais
22 Spiridon Katehis
23 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
24 Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling
25 Robert Trafford
26 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems
27 Jeffrey White
28 Osvaldo Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team
29 J Rorech
30 Scott Teresi
31 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
32 Josh Rovner
33 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
34 James Nelson
35 Christopher Yack
36 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
37 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
2 Samuel Hamilton
3 Leo Diaz
4 Miguel Sosa
5 Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing Teammate Win: Louisgie Shoy
6 Omar Villafane
7 Steven Van der zwan
8 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Thomas Discepola Century Road Club Assoc
10 Rob Quan MBCR mineola bike club racing Teammate Win: Louisgie Shoy
11 Jun Sugai
12 Jason Jones
13 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Richard Sberlati enduranceWERX
15 David Peterson
16 Dominic Stobart
17 Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
18 Chad Katter Century Road Club Assoc
19 Timothy Gwynne
20 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
21 Tom Vanderbilt Century Road Club Assoc
22 John Riggs
23 William Maynard
24 Christopher Ell Kissena Cycling Club
25 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club
26 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
27 Daryl Rogers
28 Tanner Rich ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
29 Justin Merolla Century Road Club Assoc
30 Ryan Hurley Siggi's/nyvelocity
31 Leo Chiou
32 Nathan Gilmore
33 Christopher Altchek Century Road Club Assoc
34 Luis Rivera
35 Frederick Perner
36 Todd Potter
37 Gary Narin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor
2 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
3 Gerard Yeates
4 Anthony Taylor
5 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
6 Frank Arroyo Century Road Club Assoc
7 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
8 Samuel Martinez
9 Jeff Gottesman
10 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
11 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
12 R Scott snyder
13 J.p. Partland
14 Christopher Castaldi
15 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
16 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling
17 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
18 Dan Ciano
19 Richard Gonzalez
20 Marcello Rodio
21 Thomas Bennett
22 Alan Buday
23 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
24 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Scott Gregoire
25 Matt Seaton
26 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
27 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc
28 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
29 Stokes Stokes
30 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
31 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
32 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc
2 Chad Butts enduranceWERX
3 Louis Schimmel
4 David Lee
5 Rene Herrera
6 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
7 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
8 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Stephan Hoffman
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
10 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12 Roselvert Marte quezada
13 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling
16 Stephen Alexander
17 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
18 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
19 Willie Payton
20 Victor Manuel lopez polonia
21 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
22 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Daniel Hubbard
24 Scott Mills
25 Erlin Garcia
26 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Stephan Hoffman
27 Josh Kadis
28 Brian Sieger
29 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
30 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
31 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Stephan Hoffman
32 Jeffrey Young
33 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
34 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35 Marc Gagliano Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
36 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
37 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38 Franklin Burgos
39 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE
40 Bob Makofsky
41 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
42 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
43 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club
44 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
45 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.)
46 James Giorgio
47 Cesar Marte dope
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4