Log In
Lucarelli &; Castaldi Cup • Jun 23 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nelson 1:11:42
1
2 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:11:42
2
3 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:11:42
3
4 Sebaj Adele 1:11:42
4
5 Philip Gerbasi 1:11:42
5
6 Harryedmund Bolick 1:11:42
6
7 David Jiminian 1:11:42
7
8 Desmond Griffith 1:11:42
8
9 Oleksiy Ivanov 1:11:42
9
10 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike 1:11:42
10
11 Daniel Diaz 1:11:42
11
12 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team 1:11:42
12
13 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development 1:11:42
13
14 Mikael Hanson 1:11:42
14
15 Miguel Flores 1:11:42
15
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:11:42
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Altchek Foundation 1:11:42
1
2 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 1:11:42
2
3 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force 1:11:42
3
4 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity 1:11:42
4
5 Gregory Defiore 1:11:42
5
6 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing 1:11:42
6
7 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:11:42
7
8 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:11:42
8
9 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:11:42
9
10 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:11:42
10
11 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 1:11:42
11
12 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island 1:11:42
12
13 Manuel Frias 1:11:42
13
14 Jun Sugai 1:11:42
14
15 Erick Fernandez 1:11:42
15
16 J Rorech 1:11:42
16
17 Malik Graves-pryor 1:11:42
17
18 Steven Patak CIS: First Team 1:11:42
18
19 Miguel Estrada 1:11:42
19
20 Jacob Baty 1:11:42
20
21 Christopher Schroeder 1:11:42
21
22 Mark Mcpherson 1:11:42
22
23 Osvaldo Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:11:42
23
24 Erik Pedersen 1:11:42
24
25 Ben Cukerbaum Comanche Racing 1:11:42
25
26 Scott Teresi 1:11:42
26
27 Robert Trafford 1:11:42
27
28 Jan Wolfe 1:11:42
28
29 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:11:42
29
30 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:11:42
30
31 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 1:11:42
31
32 James Nelson 1:11:42
32
33 Samuel Hamilton 1:11:42
33
34 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force 1:11:42
34
Teammate Top 5: Egor Astakhov
35 Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing 1:11:42
35
36 Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club 1:11:42
36
37 Sam Kopkind Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 1:11:42
37
38 Jeff Owens 1:12:06
39 Christopher Yack 1:12:37
Off The Back
40 Andrew Dasilva 1:12:37
Off The Back
41 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing 41:28:00
1
2 Miguel Sosa 41:28:00
2
3 Leo Diaz 41:28:00
3
4 Mike Richford Bicycle Planet Racing 41:28:00
4
5 Rob Quan MBCR mineola bike club racing 41:28:00
5
Teammate Win: Louisgie Shoy
6 Derick Darlington 41:28:00
6
7 Omar Villafane 41:28:00
7
8 Thomas Discepola Century Road Club Assoc 41:28:00
8
9 John Kim 41:28:00
9
10 Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing 41:28:00
10
Teammate Win: Louisgie Shoy
11 Charles Patten 41:28:00
11
12 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc 41:28:00
12
13 James Bender 41:28:00
13
14 Chad Katter Century Road Club Assoc 41:28:00
14
15 Mark Steffen 41:28:00
15
16 Justin Sweeney Century Road Club Assoc 41:28:00
16
17 Rick Krupa Century Road Club Assoc 41:28:00
17
18 Abe Latorre T Town Elite 41:28:00
18
19 ? N/a 41:28:00
19
20 Participant 282 41:28:00
20
21 Carlos Reyes 41:28:00
21
22 Luis Gutierrez 41:28:00
22
23 Oscar Coello Manpower Bike Long Island 41:28:00
23
24 Todd Potter 43:41:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team 1:37:41
1
2 Juan Pimentel sr. 1:37:41
2
3 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:37:41
3
4 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 1:37:41
4
5 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling 1:37:41
5
6 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:41
6
7 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O 1:37:41
7
8 Anthony Taylor 1:37:41
8
9 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 1:37:41
9
10 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:41
10
11 Richard Gonzalez 1:37:41
11
12 Dan Ciano 1:37:41
12
13 Marcello Rodio 1:37:41
13
14 Gregory Lee 1:37:41
14
15 Jose Collado 1:37:41
15
16 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:41
16
17 Matt Seaton 1:37:41
17
18 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central 1:37:41
18
19 Alan Buday 1:37:41
19
20 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central 1:37:41
20
21 Christopher Castaldi 1:38:06
22 Thomas Bennett 1:38:06
23 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:38:06
24 Karl michael Rahn 1:38:26
Off The Back
DNF Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euris Vidal 1:37:41
1
2 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 1:37:41
2
3 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:41
3
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello 1:37:41
4
5 Adam Alexander 1:37:41
5
6 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:37:41
6
7 Stephen Alexander 1:37:41
7
8 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:41
8
9 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:37:41
9
10 Juan Pimentel jr. 1:37:41
10
11 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling 1:37:41
11
12 Rene Herrera 1:37:41
12
13 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:37:41
13
14 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:41
14
15 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:37:41
15
16 Willie Payton 1:37:41
16
17 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing 1:37:41
17
18 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:37:41
18
19 Timothy Stenovec FGX Racing 1:37:41
19
20 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:41
20
21 Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
22 Andreas Katehis Junior Development 1:37:41
22
23 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:41
23
24 Mark Petimezas Foundation 1:37:41
24
25 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:37:41
25
26 Evan Murphy Foundation 1:37:41
26
27 Louis Schimmel 1:37:41
27
28 David Lee 1:37:41
28
29 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:37:41
29
30 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O 1:37:41
30
31 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:41
31
32 Andrew Armstrong 1:37:41
32
33 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:37:41
33
34 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:37:41
34
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
35 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 1:37:41
35
36 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:41
36
37 Jeffrey Young 1:37:41
37
38 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:41
38
39 Kyle Murphy 1:37:41
39
40 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:37:41
40
41 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:37:41
41
42 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:41
42
43 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing 1:37:41
43
44 Chris Chesebro 1:37:41
44
45 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:38:06 Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
46 Evan Cooper 1:38:06
47 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:38:13
Off The Back
48 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:38:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
49 Kevin Molloy Century Road Club Assoc 1:38:26
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Grossman FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2