Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 28 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nelson 1:15:11
1
2 Miguel Flores 1:15:11
2
3 Desmond Griffith 1:15:11
3
4 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:15:11
4
5 Ross Holtzer Mapso Tri Club 1:15:11
5
6 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 1:15:11
6
7 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike 1:15:11
7
8 Philip Gerbasi 1:15:11
8
9 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:15:11
9
10 Daniel Diaz 1:15:11
10
11 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team 1:15:11
11
12 Bruce Vanschalkwyk 1:15:11
12
13 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 1:15:22
DNF Sebaj Adele
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Altchek Foundation 1:15:06
2 Jeffrey Condon 1:15:06
3 Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing 1:15:11
1
4 Jun Sugai 1:15:11
2
5 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc 1:15:11
3
6 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 1:15:11
4
7 Gregory Defiore 1:15:11
5
8 Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing 1:15:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Louisgie Shoy
9 Vladislav Khlopine 1:15:11
7
10 Miguel Estrada 1:15:11
8
11 Samuel Hamilton 1:15:11
9
12 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:11
10
13 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 1:15:11
11
14 Brian Cristiano Century Road Club Assoc 1:15:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
15 Leo Diaz 1:15:11
13
16 Steven Patak CIS: First Team 1:15:11
14
17 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 1:15:11
15
18 Jonathan Mann 1:15:11
16
19 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 1:15:11
17
20 Brian Stein 1:15:11
18
21 Jacob Baty 1:15:11
19
22 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:11
23 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:15:11
24 Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling 1:15:11
25 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc 1:15:22 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
26 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:15:22
27 Roberto Latino 1:15:22
28 Daryl Rogers 1:15:22
29 Miguel Sosa 1:15:22
30 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Century Road Club Assoc 1:15:33 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
31 James Nelson 1:15:33
32 Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing 1:15:39
33 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:15:50
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey White
DNF Christopher Yack
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 44:29:00
1
2 Omar Villafane 44:29:00
2
3 Gerald Browne 44:29:00
3
4 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo 44:29:00
4
5 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 44:29:00
5
6 Andy Wong 44:29:00
6
7 ? N/a 44:29:00
7
8 Lawrence Lam 44:29:00
8
9 Edwin Ortiz 44:29:00
9
10 Oscar Coello Manpower Bike Long Island 44:29:00
10
11 Roger Young 44:29:00
11
12 Joshua Edwards 44:29:00
12
13 Nicholas Malter 44:29:00
13
14 Ed Liebowitz Asphalt Green Cycling Team 44:29:00
14
15 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 44:29:00
15
16 Christopher Jones 47:40:00
Off The Back
17 Matthew Kugler 50:32:00
Off The Back
DNF James Bender
DNF James Rimmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 1:38:58
2 Leigh Sorrells 1:39:07
3 Juan R aracena 1:42:05
4 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 1:44:10
5 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:44:10
6 Dan Ciano 1:44:14
7 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:44:14 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gregoire
8 Thomas Bennett 1:44:14
9 Oscar Lobo 1:44:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Alexander 1:38:58
1
2 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:38:58
2
3 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 1:38:58
3
4 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:38:58
4
5 John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:38:58
5
6 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 1:38:58
6
7 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:38:58
7
8 David Lee 1:38:58
8
9 Franklin Burgos 1:38:58
9
10 R. Wilson tarbox iv 1:39:11
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello 1:39:26
12 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:39:26
13 Rene Herrera 1:39:36
14 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:39:36 Teammate Top 5: John-paul Kaminski
15 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:42:09
16 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 1:42:19 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
17 Brian Sieger 1:42:19
18 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:42:19
19 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:44:10
20 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:44:10
21 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 1:44:10
22 James Giorgio 1:44:14
23 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M. 1:44:18
24 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:44:18
25 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:18
26 Chris Chesebro 1:44:18
27 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems 1:44:18
28 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:44:18 Teammate Top 5: John-paul Kaminski
29 Keith Snyder 1:45:12
Off The Back
DNF Eric Robertson
DNF Amaury Perez
DNF Christopher Shaw
DNF Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy O'donnell 1:15:11
2 Tonya Miller 1:15:22
3 Anush Ricci Century Road Club Assoc 1:20:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1