Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Aug 3 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nelson 1:09:45
1
2 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
2
3 Mikael Hanson SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:09:45
3
4 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:09:45
4
5 Miguel Flores 1:09:45
5
6 Desmond Griffith 1:09:45
6
7 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:45
7
8 Sebaj Adele 1:09:45
8
9 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:45
9
10 Philip Gerbasi 1:09:45
10
11 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
11
Teammate Top 5: Johnie Way
12 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Johnie Way
13 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force 1:09:45
13
14 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:56 Teammate Top 5: Johnie Way
15 Laurent Gras Foundation 1:09:56 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Brauer
16 Sergio Aguirre Master Bike 1:09:56
17 Unknown Rider Major Taylor Development Team 1:10:07 Teammate Top 5: Johnie Way
18 Bruce Vanschalkwyk 1:10:54
Off The Back
19 Harryedmund Bolick 1:12:19
Off The Back
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Altchek Foundation 1:09:45
1
2 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 1:09:45
2
3 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo 1:09:45
3
4 Erick Fernandez 1:09:45
4
5 Leo Diaz 1:09:45
5
6 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc 1:09:45
6
7 Steven Patak CIS: First Team 1:09:45
7
8 Gregory Defiore 1:09:45
8
9 Jeffrey Condon 1:09:45
9
10 Davey Bush 1:09:45
10
11 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
11
12 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
12
13 Eddie Venegas Mineola Bikes 1:09:45
13
14 Brian Stein 1:09:45
14
15 Alex Sanborn Foundation 1:09:45
15
Teammate Win: Charles Altchek
16 Simon Koster 1:09:45
16
17 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:09:45
17
18 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 1:09:45
18
19 Hank Greenberg Siggi's/nyvelocity 1:09:45
19
20 Daryl Rogers 1:09:45
20
21 Jason Bell 1:09:56
22 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 1:09:56
23 Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Racing 1:09:56
24 Malik Graves-pryor 1:10:07
25 David Yang 1:10:07
26 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 1:10:54
Off The Back
27 Christopher Altchek Century Road Club Assoc 1:12:27
Off The Back
28 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:27
Off The Back
29 Mauricio Sanchez Foundation 1:12:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Altchek
DNF Omar Villafane
DNF Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
DNF Christopher Yack
DNF Carlos Walton MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Jeremy Clark
DNF Louisgie Shoy MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Roger Pierre Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Carlos Guerrero Montecci Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Armbrister 40:52:00
1
2 Gerald Browne 40:52:00
2
3 John Kim 40:52:00
3
4 Omar Villafane 40:52:00
4
5 Aaron Hauck 40:52:00
5
6 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 40:52:00
6
7 Richard Sberlati enduranceWERX 40:52:00
7
8 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity 40:52:00
8
9 Edwin Ortiz 40:52:00
9
10 Roger Young 40:52:00
10
11 Christopher Mcstay Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
11
12 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo 40:52:00
12
13 Andy Wong 40:52:00
13
14 Mark Steffen 40:52:00
14
15 Michael Britvan Siggi's/nyvelocity 40:52:00
15
16 Volker Neumann 40:52:00
16
17 Benjamin Chertoff 40:52:00
17
18 William Carroll 40:52:00
18
19 Clement Gibson 40:52:00
19
20 Derick Darlington 40:52:00
20
21 Jame Bender 40:52:00
21
22 Justin Sweeney Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
22
23 Carlos Lopez 40:52:00
23
24 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing 40:52:00
24
25 Dominic Stobart 40:52:00
25
26 Albert Pagano 40:52:00
26
27 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc 40:52:00
27
28 Edmund Liang 40:52:00
28
29 Brendan Cyr Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00
29
30 Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00
30
31 Benjamin Boehmke 40:52:00
31
32 Samuel Wollner 40:52:00
32
33 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 40:52:00
33
34 Joshua Edwards 40:52:00
34
35 Kevin Boncore Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 40:52:00
35
36 Christopher Jones 46:03:00
Off The Back
37 Alexander Vaughan Kissena Cycling Club 46:03:00
Off The Back
38 Craig Zisel 46:03:00
Off The Back
39 Mike Giannas 49:04:00
Off The Back
40 Erike Chidi 1:09:56
Off The Back
DNF Luis Llamuca
DNF David Yang
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert l Brown jr 1:36:39
2 Juan Aracena 1:36:39
3 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:36:39
4 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:36:39
5 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:36:39
6 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports 1:37:04
7 Marcello Rodio 1:37:04
8 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:04 Teammate Top 5: Robert Lombardi
9 Dan Ciano 1:37:04
10 R Scott snyder 1:37:04
11 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:25
12 John Olsen 1:37:25
13 Stokes Stokes 1:37:41
14 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 1:38:14
15 J.p. Partland 1:38:37
16 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Robert Lombardi
17 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:40:35
18 David Kishbaugh DNK Cycling 1:40:35
19 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) 1:41:56
20 Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:46:13
21 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:46:13 Teammate Top 5: Robert Lombardi
DNF Richard Gonzalez
DNF Henoch Getz Setanta
DNF Leigh Sorrells
DNF Jeff Gottesman
DNF Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
DNF Jon Clifton-moore
DNF Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
1
2 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
2
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
3 Stephen Alexander 1:36:39
3
4 Euris Vidal 1:36:39
4
5 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team 1:36:39
5
6 Rafael Meran 1:36:39
6
7 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:36:39
7
8 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis 1:36:39
8
9 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:36:39
9
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
10 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:39
10
11 Abraham Soler Foundation 1:36:39
11
12 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
12
13 Stalin Quiterio cuello 1:36:39
13
14 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 1:36:39
14
15 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:36:39
15
16 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
16
17 Noah Gellner Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
17
18 Louis Schimmel 1:36:39
18
19 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 1:36:39
19
20 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:36:39
20
21 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club 1:36:39
21
22 Erlin Garcia 1:36:39
22
23 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:36:39
23
24 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:36:39
24
25 Franklin Burgos 1:36:39
25
26 Evan Cooper 1:37:04
1
27 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 1:37:04
2
28 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:37:04
3
29 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:37:04
4
30 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:04
5
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M. 1:37:04
6
32 Keith Snyder 1:37:04
7
33 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:37:04
8
34 Andrew Estevez 1:37:04
9
35 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:37:04
10
36 Gabriel Remillard CLR 1:37:04
11
37 Amaury Perez 1:37:04
12
38 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:37:04
39 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea 1:37:25
40 Brian Sieger 1:37:25
41 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:37:25
42 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:25
43 Bryan Melchionda 1:37:41
Off The Back
44 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:37:41
Off The Back
45 Adam Alexander 1:38:14
Off The Back
46 Gavin Robertson Foundation 1:38:46
Off The Back
47 Santiago Santana 1:39:37
Off The Back
48 Joseph O'brien-applegate 1:39:45
Off The Back
49 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 1:40:12
Off The Back
50 Christopher Shaw 1:40:12
Off The Back
51 Cesar Marte dope 1:40:26
Off The Back
52 Rafael Llamuca 1:41:45
Off The Back
53 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling 1:42:40
Off The Back
54 Galea Austen GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT 1:46:13
Off The Back
DNF James Giorgio
DNF Rene Herrera
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
DNF Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
DNF John-paul Kaminski Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Win: Scott Savory
DNF Sydney Charles
DNF Chad Butts enduranceWERX
DNF Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Win: Scott Savory
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 40:52:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1