Log In
South Jersey Criterium Weekend • Aug 10 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
1
2 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race 00:00:00.00
3
4 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 00:00:00.00
4
5 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club 00:00:00.00
5
6 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Robert Wellmon
8 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q 00:00:00.00
8
9 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
9
10 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.00
10
11 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.00
11
12 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
12
13 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 00:00:00.00
13
14 Steve Goodell Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
14
15 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
15
16 Neal Grobman Summit/ D&Q 00:00:00.00
16
17 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
17
18 Frank Mayer Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
18
19 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 00:00:00.00
19
20 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 00:00:00.00
20
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 00:00:00.00
21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
1
2 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
2
3 Richard Bounds 00:00:00.00
3
4 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
4
5 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 00:00:00.00
5
6 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Gregory Zielinski
8 Richard Barton 00:00:00.00
8
9 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
9
10 Mike Faber ABRT 00:00:00.00
10
11 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Herb Harbison
12 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
12
13 Daniel Shelanskey 00:00:00.00
13
14 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
14
15 Christopher Hope PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
15
16 Steve Mcnally Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
16
17 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.00
17
18 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
18
19 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
19
20 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club 00:00:00.00
20
21 David Finkelstein 00:00:00.00
21
22 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00.00
22
23 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
23
24 Craig Closta Rock it Riders 00:00:00.00
24
25 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
25
26 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
26
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
1
2 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders 00:00:00.00
2
3 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
3
4 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
5
6 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q 00:00:00.00
7
8 Mark Hastings Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
8
9 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
9
10 Jeff Yoroshko 00:00:00.00
10
11 Christopher Hope PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
11
12 Donald Hard Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Crespo-diaz
13 Gary Skole 00:00:00.00
13
14 Ron Pluto PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
16
17 Neal Grobman Summit/ D&Q 00:00:00.00
17
18 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
18
19 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
19
20 David Finkelstein 00:00:00.00
20
21 Brian Berry EBS Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri Stat 00:00:00.00
22
23 Brian Murphy Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Crespo-diaz
24 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
24
25 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling 00:00:00.00
25
26 Howard Miller Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
1
2 James Martin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
2
3 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.00
3
4 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.00
4
5 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
5
6 Ramon Benitez 00:00:00.00
6
7 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works 00:00:00.00
7
8 Eric Danver PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
8
9 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
9
10 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
10
11 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
11
12 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
12
13 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 00:00:00.00
13
14 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 00:00:00.00
14
15 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset 00:00:00.00
15
16 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
16
17 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.00
17
18 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfair 00:00:00.00
18
19 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
19
20 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling 00:00:00.00
20
21 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc 00:00:00.00
21
22 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
22
23 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
23
24 Joshua Bardige Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
24
25 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
25
26 Rui Ponte dc Velo 00:00:00.00
26
27 Michael Smith pro-pedals 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
28 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.00
28
29 Darin Benson Thru It All 00:00:00.00
29
30 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 00:00:00.00
1
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
2
3 David Margolin COLAVITA 00:00:00.00
3
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
4
5 Ramon Benitez 00:00:00.00
5
6 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.00
6
7 Juan Aracena 00:00:00.00
7
8 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
8
9 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
9
10 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
10
11 Darin Benson Thru It All 00:00:00.00
11
12 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
12
13 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
13
14 Rui Ponte dc Velo 00:00:00.00
14
15 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
15
16 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
16
17 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
17
18 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
18
19 Scott Cullen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
19
20 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi 00:00:00.00
20
21 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
22 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.00
22
23 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Mike Faber ABRT 00:00:00.00
24
25 Michael Smith pro-pedals 00:00:00.00
25
26 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
26
27 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 00:00:00.00
27
28 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
28
29 Angry Ric steele Tri State Velo - Amoroso Race 00:00:00.00
29
30 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
30
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
31 Scott Demarzio Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
31
32 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
32
33 Kevin Greene Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bik 00:00:00.00
33
34 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
35 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.00
35
36 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 00:00:00.00
36
37 Karl Moore C C Evesham 00:00:00.00
37
38 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
38
39 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
39
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
40 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
40
41 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:00:00.00
41
42 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffie 00:00:00.00
42
43 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 00:00:00.00
43
Teammate Top 5: Rich Ross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
1
2 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
2
3 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
3
4 Bobbie Mach ProPedals 00:00:00.00
4
5 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 00:00:00.00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2