Log In
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium • Jul 4 2013
Clear, 101 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel English UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
2 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
5 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
6 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus
7 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team
9 Dave Kause
10 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus
11 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Aj Kennedy Echelon Velo
13 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Robert Newman
15 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
17 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Gregory White Echelon Velo
19 Diego Garavito
20 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Teammate Win: Nathaniel English
22 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
23 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
24 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
25 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Tom Edwards
27 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
28 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
29 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
30 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
31 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team
32 Branton Curt Leopard-Sapporo Team
33 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
34 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Sean Smith SquadraSF
36 Alex Osborne Team Fast FREDDIE
37 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
38 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
39 Mark Shimahara
40 David Mesa
41 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
43 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
44 David Passmore SJBC
45 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
46 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
47 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling
48 Russell White Echelon Velo
49 Luciano Sponza Echelon Velo
50 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Keith Wong Echelon Velo
52 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
53 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
54 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing
55 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
56 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
57 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team
58 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
59 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
60 Daniel Farinha Echelon Velo
61 Alton Dunnigan Echelon Velo
62 John Fritz Delta Velo
63 Alexander Freund Echelon Velo
64 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
65 David Albrecht Team Bicycles Plus
66 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus
67 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
68 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
69 Lee Peters SquadraSF
70 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF
71 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
72 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
73 Shohei Hattori
74 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team
75 Mark Marquez Echelon Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
7 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
8 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
9 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
10 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
11 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
13 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team
15 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
19 Michael O'rourke Team Bicycles Plus
20 John Fritz Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
21 Dave Kause
22 Nick Theobald Team Bicycles Plus
23 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team PrimeTime Cycling Team
24 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
25 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
26 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer Cycling Team
27 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
28 Mark Andersen SquadraSF
29 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
30 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
31 Gary Goebel Tread Head Cycling
32 Laurence Hall
33 Matthew Hough SquadraSF
34 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Judd Van sickle
35 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
36 Eric Davis SquadraSF
37 Benjamin Bourne Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
39 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke Team Bicycles Plus
2 Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team
3 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 David Albrecht Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
5 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
7 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 John Lieswyn 7Up/Maxxis TTIII
9 Max Mack Health is Wealth
10 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
12 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Rann Valdez Leopard-Sapporo Team
15 Rick Lawton Contra Costa Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Daniel Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
19 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
20 Michael Woodburn Contra Costa Cycling Club
21 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
23 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club
25 Nicholas Carlevato Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
26 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
27 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
28 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
29 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club
30 Laurence Hall
31 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing
32 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
33 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
34 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
36 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
37 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Michael O'rourke
38 David Passmore San Jose Bicycle Club
39 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
3 Keith Hartstein Lamorinda Cycling Club
4 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
5 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
6 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 John Berg Contra Costa Cycling Club
8 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing Inc.
9 John Diemont Alto Velo Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club
2 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
4 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy
5 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
6 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
8 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento
10 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
11 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
12 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
14 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus
15 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
16 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
17 Jeffrey Clause
18 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
20 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
21 Oliver Barajas Eden Bicycles Racing Club
22 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
23 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
24 Adam Ocamb SquadraSF
25 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jayanathan
27 Jeremiah Michaels
28 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
29 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
30 Michael Chase SquadraSF
31 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane
33 Marc Marino Chica Sexy Teammate Top 5: Steven Tortorelli
34 Charles Spelman Mellow Motors
35 Bob Miller Revolution Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schluckbier Kryki Sports
2 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
3 Dustin Denton Delta Velo
4 Andrew Knickerbocker Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Tyler Place
6 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
8 Darin Morgan
9 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
10 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus
11 Eamon Keating Red Peloton
12 Alexander Yermolovich
13 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento
14 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
15 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
16 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
17 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
18 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club
19 Christopher Ng
20 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team
21 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
23 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Bruno Suttles Team City Sacramento
25 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club
26 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club
27 Robert Schell Leopard-Sapporo Team
28 Edwin Grandez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
29 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Matthew Kesselring
31 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
32 David Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Andres Douzoglou Tribe Multisport
34 Aaron Siemsen
35 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
36 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
37 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club
38 Nathan Kostiv NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
39 Christian Lam
40 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club
41 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus
42 Ivan Tarasov Alto Velo Racing Club
43 David Truong
44 Jared Prolo Team Roaring Mouse
45 Wenson Sihabout
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Keefe Suffolk -Sunpower Racing
2 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Jack Schluckbier Kryki Sports
5 Jeffrey Pritchett Davis Bike Club
6 Brian Renyer
7 Herman Shum International Christian Cycling Clu
8 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pritchett
9 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
10 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
12 James Whitney
13 Unknown Rider
14 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pritchett
15 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
17 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
19 Mark Klein International Christian Cycling Clu
20 Joshua Richardson
21 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc.
22 Richard Sullivan Leadoutracing.com (CA)
23 Shayne Marshall
24 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
25 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pritchett
26 Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo Racing
27 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
28 Edwin Grandez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
29 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions
30 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Brian Acord
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Casper Central Sierra Cyclists
2 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus
3 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
5 Jeff Anderson
6 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
8 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Kretschmann
9 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club
10 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club
11 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing
12 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Daniel Pollard
15 Unknown Rider
16 Daniel Parkinson Eagle Cycling Club
17 Sean Odom East Sac Bike Shop
18 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club
19 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Cliff Jew
21 Greg Ampey Team City
22 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
23 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
24 John Swann Davis Bike Club
25 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
26 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
27 Enrico Bariani Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Patrick Peters
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Porter Wesson
2 Kevin Cassiday
3 Antonio Miranda
4 Kevin Schell
5 Stefano Carletti
6 Kevin Undercoffer NorCal Hub Racing / Hub Jr Racing
7 Alexander Hughes
8 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
9 Daniel Ramirez
10 Kenneth Lo
11 Justin Cook
12 Kevin Oram
13 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas
14 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing
15 Spencer Fields
16 Jan Stastny
17 Christopher Flower
18 Kobi Iseri
19 Patrick Dyer
20 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
21 Peter Widjaja
22 Daniel Romero
23 Howard Mintz
24 Myke Berna
25 Ben Porter
26 Elias Lee
27 Chris Eshenaur
28 Andrew Kramer
29 Sean Robbins
30 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club
31 Charlie Velez
32 Trenton Edwards Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Jacob Story
34 Kyle Thielen Stage 17 Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Dorazio
2 Henry Chadwick
3 Owen Nawrath
4 Aidan Yeager
5 Joseph O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Colby Tell
8 Alex Levy
9 Maxwell Bigelow
10 Danny Cauthen
11 Sullivan Hargrove Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Charlie Velez
3 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club
4 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club
5 Tristan Yeager
6 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club
7 Patrick Snyder
8 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Hawk Kring
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rupert Cox San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus
4 Alex Smith
5 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
6 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus
7 Matthew Kesselring
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
9 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Robert Terra
10 Tommy Perkins
11 Rafael Zamarronbrito
12 Zachariah Mcclendon Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo Racing
2 Thomas Duncan Fremont Freewheelers
3 Porter Wesson
4 Jonathan Gunning
5 Stelios Mcdonald
6 Kyle Cheung Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Kyle Thielen Stage 17 Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
3 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Robin Farina
4 Martina Patella
5 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
8 Jennie Phillips Contra Costa Cycling Club
9 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
10 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA
11 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
12 Emily Kachorek Vanderkitten
13 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
14 Johanna Trueblood Red Racing
15 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
16 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
17 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo
18 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
19 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
20 Alison Starnes UCI WPT: Exergy Twenty16
21 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
22 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling
23 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
24 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Elizabeth Newell Now Cycling
26 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
27 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
28 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer Cycling Team
29 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
30 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
31 Laurel Larsen Leopard-Sapporo Team
32 Breana Hill
33 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
34 Mary Magnani Red Racing
35 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
36 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team
37 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
38 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
39 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team
40 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
41 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
2 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jennie Phillips Contra Costa Cycling Club
4 Johanna Trueblood Red Racing
5 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
6 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7 Mary Magnani Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Johanna Trueblood
8 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella
9 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing Teammate Top 5: Johanna Trueblood
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Sabine Hoffmann
4 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
6 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
7 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
8 Megan Alderete ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
10 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton
11 Breana Hill
12 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
13 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
14 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
15 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cyr
2 Clarice Sayle
3 Fiona Winder Echelon Velo
4 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing
5 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
6 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing
7 Sandra King Fremont Freewheelers
8 Nia Ransom
9 Janice Duis
10 Emily Setzer
11 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Serena F
12 Heather Duffy
13 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing
14 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
15 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
16 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Tiffany Randall Ole' Racing
18 Jan Reed Ole' Racing
19 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing
20 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Buckner
21 Erica Schwanke
22 Annie Darst Davis Bike Club
23 Kristy Updike
24 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Yeager
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Reese SBRacing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1