Log In
53rd Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic • Jun 16 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nickalas Blades Western Lithium - LeMond Realty 49:00
1
2 Kenny Burt WTB 49:00
2
3 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 49:00
3
4 Justin Traud Rio Strada 49:00
4
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:00
5
6 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:01
6
7 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 49:05
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
8 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank 49:06
2
9 Justin Paulson 49:06
3
10 Alec Seivert Team Smith 49:07
4
11 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 49:07
5
12 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 49:07
6
13 Michael Larson velo reno/ pb tamarack junction 49:10
14 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:19
15 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 49:20
16 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 49:20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
17 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.C 50:03
18 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 50:45
19 Eric Struble SHO-AIR/SERT 51:04
20 Jeff Stein Victory Velo Racing 51:17
21 Bill Laddish BERKELEY BIKE CLUB (BBC) 51:23
22 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 51:23
23 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team 51:25
24 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 51:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
25 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT 51:28
26 Matthew Fanfelle 51:40
27 David Jones Kovarus/Wells Fargo 51:41
28 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish 51:50
29 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling 52:00
1
30 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
2
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
31 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles plus/Sierra Nevad
32 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/Giant
33 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno
34 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
35 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
36 Jesse Reeves
37 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
38 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures
39 Chaz Turmon Integrity Racing
40 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Curtis Smith
41 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
42 Mel Maalouf Alta Alpine Cycling Club
43 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
44 Tyler Place
45 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
47 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
48 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
49 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
50 Cody Greer Doc Yestetys Cycling
51 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sert
52 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
53 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT
54 Ty Arnold unattached
55 John Farr Rio Strada Teammate Top 5: Justin Traud
56 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club
57 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
58 Darron Sturgeon Hub coffee roasters p/b Tahoe C
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 49:59
2 Hans Niemann WV Het Stadion 50:09
3 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Team 47:17
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 47:15
1
2 Garrett Marking empty
2
3 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
3
4 Eric Jacobs Alta Alpina
4
5 Cole Pinther Alta-alpina
5
6 Spencer Davidson Alta Alpina
6
7 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad
7
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ellison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:31
2 Owen Gillott Team Specialized 47:15
3 Alec Seivert Team Smith 47:43
4 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete- Specialized 47:43
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Folsom bike/vw/raley's 44:50
1
2 Andres Gil Michael David Winery 44:50
2
3 Michael Sayers Team specialized 44:50
3
4 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 44:50
4
5 Joshua Dapice Audi 44:52
5
6 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 44:52
6
7 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 44:53
7
8 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 45:18
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 45:22
10 Jeremiah Holdway HUB COFFEE ROASTERS p/b TAHOE C 45:39
11 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:04 Teammate Win: Jason Walker
12 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling 47:40
13 Alec Seivert Team Swift 47:44
14 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo Racing 47:44
15 Dan Boyle Team Boyler 47:51
1
16 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 47:51
2
17 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 47:51
18 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycle Plus 47:51
19 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C 47:51
20 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Cycling 47:51
21 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 47:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 44:55
Off The Front
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 45:13
Off The Front
3 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 45:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
4 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC 45:13
Off The Front
5 Todd Allington empty 46:04
Off The Front
6 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 46:37
Off The Front
7 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 47:07
Off The Front
8 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 47:38
Off The Front
9 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 47:51
1
10 David Jones Kovarus/Wells Fargo 47:51
2
11 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 47:51
3
12 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 47:51
4
13 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 47:51
5
14 Alex Osborne team fast freddie 47:51
6
15 John cavanaugh Primetime cycling team Primtime 47:51
7
16 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 47:51
8
17 John Fairbanks Folsom Bikes/VW/Raley's 47:51
9
18 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 47:51
10
19 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 47:51
11
20 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Masters 47:51
12
21 Justin Eatinger empty 47:51
13
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
22 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 47:51
14
23 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 47:51
15
24 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 47:52
16
25 Max Mack Health is Wealth p/b On The Go 47:52
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Leece California Giant/Specialized 1:25:47
Off The Front
2 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase 1:25:53
3 Jonathan Hornbeck hagens berman 1:25:53
4 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 1:26:01
1
5 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 1:26:02
2
6 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 1:26:03
3
7 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike 1:26:03
4
8 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:03
5
9 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:03
6
10 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mikes Bikes 1:26:03
7
11 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:26:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
12 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE 1:26:23
2
13 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:23
3
14 Brandon Trafton Team Mikes Bikes P/B Incase 1:26:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
15 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:24
5
16 Arthur Rand Marc Pro-Strava
6
17 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:26:25
7
18 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA 1:26:27
8
19 Kevin Tufts LeadOut Racing 1:26:52
20 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 1:27:40 Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
21 Logan Loader dope Cash Call Mortgage 1:27:57
22 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 1:27:59
23 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar 1:29:06
24 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombari Sports 1:29:25
25 Vincent Owens Dayka Hackett
26 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
27 Evan Freeman
28 Steven Davis Spy Giant
29 Trevor Gomes Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo
31 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
33 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development
34 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava
35 James Laberge Team Mikes Bikes P/B Incase Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
36 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear/ McDonald-Audi
37 Michael Painter Chico Corsa
38 Aj Snovel Folsom bike/ Vw/ Raley's
39 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
40 Nick Baird Integrity racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle empty 51:30
2 Gina Lapekas Victory Velo 52:53
3 Maria Hodges empty 53:30 Teammate Win: Clarice Sayle
4 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 53:37
5 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo 53:37
6 Sara Morra Eastside Velo Club 53:40
7 Lisa Maroti Eastside Velo Club 53:40
8 Erin Sorani Cal Norte VC Switchback 53:40
9 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 53:40 Teammate Top 5: Angie Platis
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten Racing 50:04
Off The Front
2 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 51:02
Off The Front
3 Cristina Hughes empty 51:08
Off The Front
4 Susannah Breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo 51:09
Off The Front
5 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike/Cervelo 51:10
Off The Front
6 Emily Kachorek empty 51:11
Off The Front
7 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle Training Systems p/b A 51:30
Off The Front
8 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 52:21
Off The Front
9 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 52:48
1
10 Kimberly Fong CyclesFanaticRacing.com
2
11 Leila Cavanaugh Thirsty Bear Cycling
3
12 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
4
Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
13 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5
Teammate Top 5: Susannah Breen
14 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos
6
15 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
7
16 Melanie Wong Leopard-Sapporo Team
8
17 Danielle Haulman TEAM TIBCO ii
9
18 Cara Fitchett Fremont Bank Cycling Bank
10
19 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
11
20 Aliya Traficante empty
12
Teammate Top 5: Cristina Hughes
21 Samantha Vroomen Red Peleton
13
22 Sonja Klein Pacific Crush Racing
14
23 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team
15
24 Darci Page Audi
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1