Log In
The Folsom Classic Criterium • May 25 2013
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
1
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 00:00:00.00
2
3 Isabella Brunner team swift. 00:00:00.00
3
4 Peter Hillen 00:00:00.00
4
5 Hans Niemann 00:00:00.00
5
6 Creighton Gruber Chico Corsa 00:00:00.00
6
7 Colton Swinth TeamSwift 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Isabella Brunner
8 Colby Tell Team City 00:00:00.00
8
9 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
9
10 Luke Powers NA 00:00:00.00
10
11 Alex Levy Team City 00:00:00.00
11
12 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.00
12
13 Ben Levy Team City 00:00:00.00
13
14 Owen Nawrath City Bike Sacramento 00:00:00.00
14
15 Sullivan Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
15
16 D.j. Cauthen TEAM CITY 00:00:00.00
16
17 Joseph O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
17
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
1
2 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 00:00:00.00
2
3 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
3
4 Charlie Velez Cycling Development 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Samuel Hill
6 Landon Perkins 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Samuel Hill
8 Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Samuel Hill
10 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team Juni 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Samuel Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
1
2 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
3 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
4 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
5 Matthew Kesselring Cycling development 00:00:00.00
5
6 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
7 Will Kanz Davis bike club juniors 00:00:00.00
7
8 Aley Abdelghaffar Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.00
9
10 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
10
DNF Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner 00:00:00.00
1
2 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Frank Sciales 00:00:00.00
3
4 Troy Strickland Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00:00.00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 00:00:00.00
1
2 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
2
3 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Matthew Fanfelle 00:00:00.00
5
6 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00:00.00
6
7 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
7
8 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
8
9 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
9
10 Alex Newcomb Team City 00:00:00.00
10
11 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
11
12 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
12
13 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
14
15 Jesse Reeves 00:00:00.00
15
16 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.00
16
17 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
18
19 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00:00.00
19
20 Bryan Richardson 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
21
22 Justin Traud Rio Strada 00:00:00.00
22
23 Mitch Boehs Topsport 00:00:00.00
23
24 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
24
25 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
25
26 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
26
27 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
27
28 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
28
29 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
30
31 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
31
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
32 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
32
33 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
33
34 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
34
35 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
35
36 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
36
37 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
38 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada 00:00:00.00
39 Percy Bautista Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
40 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Janke
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00:00.00
1
2 Matthew Amicucci UC Davis 00:00:00.00
2
3 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
5
6 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo/Grammo 00:00:00.00
6
7 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
7
8 James Whitney 00:00:00.00
8
9 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic 00:00:00.00
9
10 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Tea 00:00:00.00
10
11 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.00
11
12 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
13 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Gandara
14 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
15
16 Matt Chappell Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
16
17 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
17
18 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
18
19 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
19
20 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
20
21 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
21
22 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
23 Brian Renyer The Hub Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Tim Bair 00:00:00.00
24
25 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
25
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
26 Scott Faser NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC 00:00:00.00
26
27 Joshua Tipton Team city Sacramento 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Gandara
28 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
28
29 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
29
30 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00:00.00
30
31 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Tyler Place 00:00:00.00
32
33 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
33
34 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
34
35 Brandon Gatan Form671 00:00:00.00
35
36 Gary Biehl 00:00:00.00
36
37 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
37
38 Darin Morgan pedalhard 00:00:00.00
38
39 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
39
40 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing 00:00:00.00
40
41 Glenn Wallin Reno cycling team p/b Natures 00:00:00.00
41
42 Troy Strickland Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 00:00:00.00
42
43 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00:00.00
43
44 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
44
45 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
45
46 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
46
47 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
47
48 Ian Naccarato Reno Cycling Team pb/ Nature's 00:00:00.00
48
49 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
49
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
50 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
50
51 Christopher Popovich Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
51
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
52 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
52
Teammate Top 5: Gerald Sylvester
53 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
53
54 Bernard Orencia Red Kite Racing 00:00:00.00
54
55 Benjamin Connolly Sacramento Team City 00:00:00.00
55
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Gandara
56 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
56
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
57 Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
57
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
58 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
58
59 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
59
60 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
60
61 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team presented by 00:00:00.00
61
62 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
62
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
63 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
63
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
64 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
65 Marcus Beltramo 00:00:00.00
66 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sebastian Petorlin 00:00:00.00
3
4 Gavin Murray 00:00:00.00
4
5 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
5
6 Greg Ampey Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
6
7 John Mccomb Reno Cycling Team p/b natures 00:00:00.00
7
8 John Scott Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.00
8
9 Dan Brown 00:00:00.00
9
10 Troy Soares Victory Velo 00:00:00.00
10
11 Jose Deltoro Topsport 00:00:00.00
11
12 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00:00.00
12
13 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team pb: Nature's 00:00:00.00
13
14 Matthew Keating 00:00:00.00
14
15 Matthew Kesselring Cycling development 00:00:00.00
15
16 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jake Jacot 00:00:00.00
17
18 Jonathan Spivack Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature' 00:00:00.00
18
19 Erik Cho Synchro Nutritionals 00:00:00.00
19
20 Shane Rogers Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jason Roth Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
21
22 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.00
22
23 Damian Southerland 00:00:00.00
23
24 Derrick Pierce Leadout Racing 00:00:00.00
24
25 Ryan Beaty 00:00:00.00
25
26 Sean Aguilar Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: John Simko
27 Christopher Flower 00:00:00.00
27
28 Richard Brong Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00:00.00
28
29 Matthew Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00.00
1
2 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
2
3 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
3
4 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC USA 00:00:00.00
4
5 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
6
7 Lee Shuemake Topsport 00:00:00.00
7
8 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
8
9 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
9
10 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
10
11 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
11
12 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
13 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
13
14 Mitch Boehs Topsport 00:00:00.00
14
15 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
15
16 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
16
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00:00.00
18
19 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
20 Dave Kause 00:00:00.00
20
21 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
21
22 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
22
23 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
23
24 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
24
25 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
25
26 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
27 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
27
28 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
28
29 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
29
30 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
30
31 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications 00:00:00.00
31
32 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
32
33 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
33
34 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
35 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00:00.00
35
36 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
37 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
38 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
39 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus 00:00:00.00
40 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
41 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
42 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roaster p/b Tahoe C 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
1
2 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
3 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00.00
3
4 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
4
5 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neve 00:00:00.00
5
6 Max Mack Health is Wealth road cycling 00:00:00.00
6
7 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00:00.00
7
8 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 00:00:00.00
8
9 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
10 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
10
11 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
12 Tom Fahey Bell Lap 00:00:00.00
12
13 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Ne 00:00:00.00
13
14 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
14
15 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
15
16 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
16
17 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
18
19 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
19
20 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
21
22 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
22
23 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
23
24 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
24
25 John Lane Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
25
26 John Licatesi DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM 00:00:00.00
26
27 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
27
28 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
28
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
29 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
29
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
30 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
30
31 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
31
32 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:00:00.00
32
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
DNF Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
1
2 Daniel Kosykh Encino Velo Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
2
3 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
3
4 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
4
5 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.00
5
6 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
7
8 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
8
9 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00:00.00
9
10 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
10
11 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Win: David Grundman
12 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
12
13 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00:00.00
14
15 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
15
16 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
17 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00:00.00
17
18 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
18
19 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
20 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
21 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
21
22 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
22
23 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Aaron Rindy velo reno 00:00:00.00
24
25 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 00:00:00.00
25
26 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
26
27 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Painter
28 Robby Liebherr 00:00:00.00
28
29 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
29
30 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
30
31 Jeffrey Galland Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
31
Teammate Win: David Grundman
32 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 00:00:00.00
32
33 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
33
34 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
34
35 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
35
36 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
36
37 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.00
37
38 Jesse Reeves 00:00:00.00
38
39 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
39
40 Alex Newcomb Team City 00:00:00.00
40
41 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
41
Teammate Win: David Grundman
42 Alton Dunnigan VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
42
43 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
43
44 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
44
45 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
45
46 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
46
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
1
2 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
2
3 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
5
6 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic 00:00:00.00
6
7 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
8 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada 00:00:00.00
8
9 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zeigler
10 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zeigler
11 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:00:00.00
11
12 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
12
13 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing T 00:00:00.00
14
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00:00.00
16
17 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roaster p/b Tahoe C 00:00:00.00
17
18 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
20 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:00:00.00
20
21 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
22 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
23 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
24 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
24
25 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
25
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
26 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
27 Paul Mitchell 00:00:00.00
27
28 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
28
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
29 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zeigler
30 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
30
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
31 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
31
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
32 Matt Chappell Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
32
33 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 00:00:00.00
33
34 Gregg Lehman Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 00:00:00.00
34
35 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
35
36 Gordon Ong Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
36
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
37 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing 00:00:00.00
37
38 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
38
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
39 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
39
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
40 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
40
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
41 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
41
42 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
42
43 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00.00
43
44 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
44
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
45 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.00
45
46 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
46
47 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00:00.00
47
48 Shayne Marshall Folsom Bike 00:00:00.00
48
49 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
49
50 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
50
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
51 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
51
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
52 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00:00.00
52
53 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
53
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
54 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
54
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
55 Richard Sullivan LeadOut Racing 00:00:00.00
55
56 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
56
Teammate Win: Jake Hensley
57 Ryan Hata 00:00:00.00
57
58 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing 00:00:00.00
58
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zeigler
59 Edwin Grandez LeadOut Racing 00:00:00.00
59
60 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
60
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
61 Gordon Olson Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
61
62 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
62
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
63 John Licatesi DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM 00:00:00.00
63
64 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.00
64
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
65 Edward Okray 00:00:00.00
65
66 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
66
67 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
67
Teammate Top 5: John Armer
68 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 00:00:00.00
68
Teammate Top 5: Eric Zeigler
69 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
69
70 Bill Higgins Team City 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
71 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cyciing Team 00:00:00.00
72 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
73 Tony Boody Team Revolutions 00:00:00.00
74 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
1
2 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
2
3 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
3
4 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: William Myers
5 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00:00.00
5
6 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
6
7 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
7
8 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: William Myers
9 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.00
9
10 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 00:00:00.00
10
11 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
11
12 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 00:00:00.00
12
13 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
13
14 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
15 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
15
16 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC USA 00:00:00.00
16
17 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
17
18 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
18
19 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
19
20 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00:00.00
20
21 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications 00:00:00.00
21
22 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00:00.00
22
23 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Win: William Myers
24 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
24
25 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
25
26 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 00:00:00.00
26
27 Aj Snovel Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike 00:00:00.00
27
28 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00:00.00
28
29 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
29
30 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe 00:00:00.00
30
31 Aaron Rindy velo reno 00:00:00.00
31
32 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
32
33 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy 00:00:00.00
33
34 Dean Peters Leopard Sapporo 00:00:00.00
34
Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
35 Robby Liebherr 00:00:00.00
35
36 Alton Dunnigan VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
36
37 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling 00:00:00.00
37
38 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
38
39 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
40 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
41 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00:00.00
42 Trevor White SquadraSF 00:00:00.00
43 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
44 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
1
2 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Jennifer Kruger
3 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
3
4 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
4
5 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
5
6 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
6
7 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
7
8 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
9 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Jennifer Kruger
10 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.00
10
11 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00:00.00
11
12 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00:00.00
12
13 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 00:00:00.00
13
14 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Littenberg
15 Emily Setzer 00:00:00.00
15
16 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo 00:00:00.00
16
17 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Littenberg
18 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00:00.00
18
19 Lucie Oren Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00:00.00
19
DNF Lisa Tate Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00:00.00
DNF Sara Heuston Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Littenberg
DNF Heather Duffy Delta Velo 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marley Smith Team Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00:00.00
1
2 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 Danielle Haulman Team Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:00:00.00
3
Teammate Win: Marley Smith
4 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cyclin 00:00:00.00
4
5 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
5
6 Marissa Axell Fremont Bank Cycling team 00:00:00.00
6
7 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 00:00:00.00
7
8 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
8
9 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
10 Heather Lipana RED Racing 00:00:00.00
10
11 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing 00:00:00.00
11
12 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
12
13 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Emily Matheu Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:00:00.00
14
15 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
15
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
16 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten Coaching 00:00:00.00
16
17 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Fong
18 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
18
19 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
19
20 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:00:00.00
20
21 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
22 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
23 Judith Wexler CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Fong
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10