Log In
Bob Beal Memorial Criterium- Masters' Regional Criterium Championships • Aug 18 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 42:14.86
1
2 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 42:15.08
2
3 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 42:15.15
3
4 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 42:15.68
4
5 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLING SPORT 42:15.74
5
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 42:16.15
6
7 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 42:16.44
7
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
8 Stanley Lezon EXPO WHEELMEN 42:17.16
8
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling 42:23.91
10 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 42:41.38 Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
11 Kyle Wolfe UNATT. 42:52.59
1
12 Akira Soto EXPO WHEELMEN 42:53.62
2
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
13 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 42:54.33
3
14 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:54.73
4
15 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 42:55.19
5
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
16 Michael O'donnell BLUE HILLS CYCLING 42:55.31
6
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 42:55.46
7
18 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 42:55.55
8
19 Mike Hyman Unattached 42:55.57
9
20 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 42:55.86
10
21 Joe Pheonix UNION VELO 42:56.05
11
22 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 42:56.55
12
23 Kenneth Reilly UNATT 42:57.04
13
24 Christopher Adams EXPO WHEELMEN 42:57.44
14
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
25 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 42:57.58
15
26 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 42:57.74
16
27 Timothy Smith Unattached 42:57.78
17
28 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 42:58.18
18
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
29 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 42:58.38
19
30 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 42:58.65
20
31 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 42:59.42
21
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
32 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 42:59.70
22
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Pavin 42:59.83
23
34 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 42:59.92
24
Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
35 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 43:01.89
25
36 Michael Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cyclin 43:07.43
37 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 43:12.14
38 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 43:50.53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 44:18.96
1
2 Skip Foley TIME VELO 44:19.52
2
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barke 44:19.63
3
4 Matt Kressey MAGGIE ROSA'S 44:19.65
4
5 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 44:20.16
5
6 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 44:20.18
6
7 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 44:20.34
7
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
8 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE D 44:21.28
8
9 Michael Sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 44:21.32
9
10 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 44:21.37
10
11 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 44:21.50
11
12 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 44:21.59
12
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
13 Kevin Neprud 545 Velo 44:21.78
13
14 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac cycling / iron bri 44:21.82
14
15 Jim Peters NBX 44:21.97
15
16 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 44:22.14
16
17 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 44:22.28
17
18 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 44:23.32
18
19 Ricky Legault Arc en ciel race team 44:23.34
19
20 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 44:23.55
20
21 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 44:24.15
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Pavin 44:24.76
22
23 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 44:24.93
23
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
24 Steven Suto SIGNATURE CYCLING 44:25.16
24
25 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 44:25.28
25
26 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 44:25.53
26
27 Michael Lovell sunapee racing team 44:25.60
27
28 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 44:25.74
28
29 James Godbey 545 Velo 44:26.04
29
30 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 44:26.90
30
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
31 Donald Kimball CVC 44:27.21
31
32 William Sawyer Spinarts 44:27.38
32
33 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE 44:27.48
33
34 Derek Zisk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 44:27.75
34
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
35 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 44:27.81
35
Teammate Win: Eric Pearce
36 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 44:28.17
36
37 Michael Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Cyclin 44:32.70
38 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 44:34.91 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
39 Bryan Atwood TEAM EDGE 44:37.28
40 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker 44:38.14
41 Scott Loring CLR RACING 44:41.17
42 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 44:51.04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
43 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 46:11.98
Off The Back
DNF Joel Brown SWAP YANKEE COX STEDMAN
Off The Back
DNF Jay Trojan FLANDRIA CAF?
Off The Back
DNF Sheridan Bauman GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barke 50:03.67
1
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works 50:03.92
2
3 Todd Buckley ARC EN CEIL 50:03.96
3
4 Lionel Trahan ARC EN CIEL 50:03.97
4
5 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:04.07
5
6 William Sawyer Spinarts 50:04.31
6
7 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 50:04.40
7
8 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cy 50:04.65
8
9 Jeffrey Mckillip Unattached 50:04.92
9
10 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridg 50:05.06
10
11 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 50:05.18
11
12 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 50:05.28
12
13 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 50:05.34
13
14 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 50:05.50
14
15 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 50:05.56
15
16 Parsons Kelly ARC EN CIEL 50:05.66
16
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
17 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 50:05.67
17
18 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 50:05.84
18
19 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:06.12
19
Teammate Top 5: Tim Dodd
20 Scott Loring CLR RACING 50:06.27
20
21 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:06.69
21
22 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 50:06.92
22
23 Chris Wilcox Naples Velo 50:10.61
24 Frank Holt NHCC 1 LAP
Off The Back
25 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 3 LAPS
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 47:07.49
Off The Front
2 John Auer Team Somerset/NEMCA 48:20.75
1
3 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN Corporation 48:21.85
2
4 David Holmander The Velo Resource 48:22.24
3
5 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 48:22.46
4
6 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 48:22.50
5
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 48:23.71
6
8 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 48:40.10
9 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. 48:00.23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Frank Holt
10 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 48:53.51
11 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 49:08.26
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bock Unattached 46:57.48
1
2 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 46:57.84
2
3 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelme 46:58.21
3
4 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 46:58.37
4
5 Jerry Babcock NEBC 46:58.50
5
6 Justin Parrillo Unattachedn 46:58.61
6
7 Matthew Modalane 46:58.76
7
8 Scott Harrington 46:58.79
8
9 Joe Walsmith Unattachedn 46:58.88
9
10 Leo Pheonix UNATT 46:59.13
10
11 Andrew Gallant UNATT 47:00.43
11
12 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Clb 47:02.40
12
13 Dylan Jones GHCC 47:11.08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Parece Unattached 46:57.50
1
2 Lance Littlefield Unattached 46:57.83
2
3 Donald Bishop Unattached 46:57.94
3
4 William Herman ECV 46:58.08
4
5 Manuel Papworth Unattached 46:58.12
5
6 Charles Vigorita Unattached 46:58.18
6
7 William Pierce UNATT 46:58.41
7
8 Jim Hainey Expo Wheelmen 46:58.88
8
9 Michael Mccabe BIKE BOND RACING 46:59.98
9
10 Deane Ferioli Unattached 47:02.95
10
11 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:03.30
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 47:04.28
2 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft 47:12.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Badessa ARC EN CEIL 0:59:18.08
Off The Front
2 Kai Wiggins NBX 0:59:22.19
Off The Front
3 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 0:59:32.14
Off The Front
4 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:59:32.65
Off The Front
5 Ian Whaley BETHEL CYCLING 0:59:33.31
Off The Front
6 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX 0:59:33.88
Off The Front
7 John Hanson NBX 0:59:41.58
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
8 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:00:17.00
1
9 Matthew Means Integrated Sports Medicine p 1:00:17.45
2
10 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 1:00:18.13
3
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
11 Alessandro Mahevicci CENTRY ROAD CLUB 1:00:18.45
4
12 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 1:00:18.79
5
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
13 Skip Foley TIME VELO PASADENA 1:00:18.80
6
14 Kyle Wolfe UNATT. 1:00:19.45
7
15 Mike Norton CYCLONAUTS 1:00:19.76
8
16 Jeremy Brazeal BETHEL CYCLING 1:00:19.86
9
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
17 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:00:20.96
18 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern 1:00:21.43
19 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media 1:00:22.98
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:00:23.96
21 Mike Maloney CYCLONAUTS 1:00:25.94
22 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:00:34.35 Teammate Win: John Badessa
23 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:00:36.12
24 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS 1:00:47.28
25 Matt Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 1:01:54.48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 48:31.95
2 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 50:13.25
1
3 Carolyn Pipen UNATT 50:14.60
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bauman Sheridan GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING 50:08.60
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Comprehensive Racing 50:10.49
3 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2 LAPS
4 Carin Wiesner UNATT 3 LAPS
5 Elizabeth Townsend "Riverside Racing MA"
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Compa 50:07.69
2 Deirdre Enos Unattached 50:13.55
3 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 50:13.77
4 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 50:13.94
5 Patricia Bishop Unattached 3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 50:13.62
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart NEBC 4 LAPS
1 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 50:13.0
2 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing 50:13.3
3 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 50:20.3
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1