Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - RR • Aug 4 2013
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 00:37:16
2 Conor Martin Chain line 00:37:43
3 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex 00:38:07
4 Cody Scott Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:10
5 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW 00:38:29
6 Quinn Storey Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:34
7 Evan Russell Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:38:39 Teammate Top 5: Cody Scott
8 Brendan Flynn Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:39:12 Teammate Top 5: Cody Scott
9 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 00:39:12
10 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 00:39:12
11 Victor Alhadeff Cycle U / Apex 00:40:08 Teammate Top 5: Brennan Hodgins
12 Moses Maloney BYRDS 00:40:16
13 Karl Praitis Unattached 00:41:20
14 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Gideon Bender
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 01:07:34
2 Eben Horacek Unattached 01:07:34
3 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:08:00
4 Keelan Ontiveros WestEndBikes / Specialized 01:08:00
5 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team 01:10:49
6 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:10:49
7 Ian Mccleary BYRDS 01:10:54 Teammate Win: Matteo Jorgenson
8 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 01:10:56
9 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 01:10:56
10 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 01:11:08
11 Mark Grant VIPYRS 01:12:10
12 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 01:12:10
13 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:12:16 Teammate Top 5: Braden Fridell
14 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 01:12:20
15 Isaac Van der vliet Comox Valley Cycling Club 01:12:20
16 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 01:12:37
17 Ethan Pauly Tripleshot Cycling 01:12:57
18 Erik Praitis Unattached 01:17:00
19 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo 01:18:46
20 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 01:19:33
21 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 01:22:44 Teammate Top 5: Braden Fridell
22 Kelton Smith PDX Devo 01:27:10
DNF Benjamin King Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:14:39
1
2 Tyler Tangen Rad Racing NW 02:14:39
2
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 02:14:39
3
4 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:14:39
4
5 Keegan Oneill Trailhead Coffe Roasters 02:14:39
5
6 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa 02:14:39
6
7 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 02:14:39
7
8 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 02:14:43
9 Lance Haidet PDX Devo 02:14:45
10 Rupert Cox SJBC 02:14:49
11 Leif Kytola Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:14:52 Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 02:14:52
13 Evan Geary First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:14:58
14 Cordell Dickie Unattached 02:15:13
Off The Back
15 Sean Zoschke Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:15:21
Off The Back
16 Christian Gomes Unattached 02:15:29
Off The Back
17 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:16:39
Off The Back
18 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:21:16
Off The Back
19 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nev 02:22:29
Off The Back
20 Brendan Cowley Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:23:09
Off The Back
21 James Grant VIPYRS 02:23:09
Off The Back
22 Cameron Beard Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:25:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
23 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:31:40
Off The Back
24 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:31:58
Off The Back
25 Blair Snell BYRDS 02:33:30
Off The Back
26 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:33:56
Off The Back
27 Gus Elder Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:34:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Rosenberg
28 Oliver Wood Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:41:34
Off The Back
29 Matthew Wilkinson Rad Racing NW 02:41:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
DNF Finn Blackburn Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Cal Giant Specialized 02:07:32
2 Trevor Pearson Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:07:32
3 Anders Nystrom BYRDS 02:07:36
1
4 Jackson Pickell Local Ride Racing 02:07:38
2
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:07:38
3
6 Alexander Amiri Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 02:07:38
4
7 William Barta BYRDS 02:07:38
5
Teammate Top 5: Anders Nystrom
8 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:07:38
6
Teammate Top 5: Fernando Padilla
9 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffe Roasters 02:07:42
10 Jake Perrin Unattached 02:07:42
11 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:07:45
12 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 02:07:48
1
13 Jordan Duncan Russ Hays Accent Inns / Pacific 02:07:49
2
14 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 02:07:49
3
15 Adam Oliver Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 02:07:49
4
16 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex 02:07:49
5
17 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 02:07:49
18 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Junior Cycling Club 02:07:58
19 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition 02:07:58
20 Avi Mahan Rad Racing NW 02:08:03
21 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 02:08:10
22 Parker Newman Rad Racing NW 02:24:57
Off The Back
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) 02:26:19
Off The Back
24 Richard Stripes Unattached 02:26:27
Off The Back
25 William Muehlhausen First Strike Velo / Slalom Cons 02:36:27
Off The Back
DNF Linus Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF Teammate Top 5: Trevor Pearson
DNF Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP / Herriott Sports Performan DNF
DNF Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club (BBC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Slocum CoMotion 00:38:01
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:39:23
3 Aynslee King Rad Racing NW 00:39:44
4 Jaxon Slaney Unattached 00:39:45
5 Kate Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 00:40:17
6 Kaelen Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 01:01:46
DNF Maia Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ujfalusi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS 01:13:35
2 Jessica Reynolds VIPYRS 01:16:54
3 Grace Green BYRDS 01:22:30 Teammate Win: Abigail Youngwerth
4 Anja Matson Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:29:16
5 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW 01:29:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Local Ride Racing 01:53:48
2 Kia Van der vliet Trail Bikes / Airport Service 01:55:27
3 Shannon Mallory Shuksan Velo / Fanatik Bike Co. 01:55:40
4 Hannah Green BYRDS 01:56:00
5 Kelty Slaney Unattached 01:58:39
6 Allison Spain BYRDS 01:58:51
7 Calista Valente Escape Velocity / dEVo 02:20:56
DNF Judith Wan Escape Velocity / dEVo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 01:55:50
1
2 Tessa Pinckston Escape Velocity / dEVo 01:55:50
2
3 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW 01:56:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1