Log In
Hutchinson Road Race • Jul 27 2013
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Olson Synergy 2:54:37.40
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 2:54:41.61
Off The Front
3 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 2:56:15.70
1
4 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 2:56:15.86
2
Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
5 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:56:17.99
3
6 Adam Bergman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 2:56:18.18
4
7 Rick Laliberte Synergy 2:56:18.35
5
Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
8 Adam Hanson Synergy 2:56:18.61
6
Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
9 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:56:19.20
7
10 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike 2:56:26.66
11 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:57:19.10 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Roeser
12 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike 2:57:48.05
1
13 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 2:57:48.75
2
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Vetter
14 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 2:57:49.05
3
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Vetter
15 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:57:49.29
4
16 Andrew Gierke Synergy 2:57:49.33
5
Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
17 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 2:57:49.81
18 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike 2:57:57.54
19 Vince Rosetta Synergy 2:58:00.49 Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
20 Lewis Perna Rochester 2:58:01.63
21 Brian Sprague US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 2:59:38.85
Off The Back
22 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 3:12:45.07
Off The Back
DNF Tim Mulrooney Synergy 1:27:02.69 Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
DNF David Zimmermann 0:58:56.79
DNF Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:59:25.84 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Roeser
DNF Derek Goerke St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:27:04.13
DNF Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR 1:57:13.96
DNF Gregory Lavick Synergy 1:57:14.94 Teammate Win: Tyler Olson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Joas Shamrocks Racing 2:29:09.86
1
2 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:10.59
2
3 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:29:10.69
3
4 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing 2:29:11.06
4
Teammate Win: Bryan Joas
5 Todd Foster SilverCycling 2:29:11.15
5
6 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:11.68
6
7 Bryan Loecken Loon State Cyclists 2:29:12.01
7
8 Michael Mardosz Team Helen's 2:29:12.15
8
9 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders 2:29:12.60
9
10 Matt Stein Silver Cycling 2:29:12.97
10
Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
11 Todd Wilson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:15.27
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Tocko
12 Brian Welch SilverCycling 2:29:16.69
12
Teammate Top 5: Todd Foster
13 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:29:18.87
13
14 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:29:32.40
15 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:29:33.67
16 David Ziemer Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:29:33.97
17 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 2:30:02.29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Joas
18 Allen Farrow Rochester 2:33:38.91
Off The Back
19 John Hanson Paramount Sports 3:00:10.10
Off The Back
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Schinke
DNF Ray Coyle Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:58:43.04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized 2:40:38.60
2 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen 2:40:39.50
3 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 2:40:40.03
4 Mike Stensrud MBRC/Flanders 2:40:40.93
5 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:43:32.01
6 David Watson MBRC/Flanders 2:43:32.10
7 Russell Loucks G.S. Circo Azzurro 2:43:33.49
8 David Uppgaurd 2:43:47.21
9 Leif Irgens Off the Front Racing 2:53:00.04
10 Kevin Lennon Minnesota Cycling Team 2:59:23.55
DNF Patrick Dalton Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:38:29.54
DNF Robert Vigil Basso pb Tonka Cycle 2:18:10.19
DNF Philip Johnson Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:18:10.18 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Pletcher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmberg Team Hoigaard's 2:27:20.92
2 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University 2:27:21.90
3 Mike Kokotovich Synergy 2:27:22.21
4 Matthew Broeren Rochester 2:27:23.84
5 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant 2:27:27.70
6 Taylor Krosbakken Great Plains Cycling Club 2:35:10.25
7 Marcus Bush 2:35:10.64
8 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 2:35:44.43
9 Tjorvi Perry Balance Cycling 2:36:06.04
10 Wil Kratz Team Hoigaard's 2:36:07.16 Teammate Win: Robert Holmberg
11 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:36:19.51
12 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:36:20.55
13 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:36:24.86
DNF Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team 2:10:29.21
DNF Peter Schweich Shamrocks Racing 1:36:25.35
DNF Michael Slavics International Christian Cycling Clu 2:07:45.41
DNF Daniel Svedberg St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:00:21.17
DNF Taylor George Birchwood/GIS 2:01:37.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Lemmage Balance Cycling 2:10:23.83
1
2 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:10:24.94
2
3 Tyler Nelson Balance Cycling 2:10:25.22
3
Teammate Win: Mike Lemmage
4 Dominic Howes Team Hoigaard's 2:10:25.29
4
5 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad 2:10:25.47
5
6 Bryan Hill Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 2:10:25.58
6
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 2:10:25.67
7
8 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:10:25.81
8
9 Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's 2:10:25.88
9
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
10 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:26.50
10
11 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:10:29.69
12 Edison Foster SilverCycling 2:10:29.70
13 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 2:10:36.13
14 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing 2:10:37.83
15 Martin Lacey Omnium Bike Shop 2:10:37.95
16 Joel Swenson Angry Catfish 2:17:14.22
Off The Back
17 David Aguirre Team Hoigaard's 2:17:14.51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
18 Christopher Fursa Rochester 2:17:15.17
Off The Back
19 Loren Willis Synergy 2:17:18.24
Off The Back
20 Brett Turner Omnium Bike Shop 2:18:51.65
Off The Back
21 Andrew Ruggles Category 6 Racing Squad 2:26:59.50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cate
DNF Dan Peterson 0:33:48.38
DNF Christopher Bretz Loon State Cyclists 0:33:48.93
DNF Tim Turnquist International Christian Cycling Clu 0:33:48.94
DNF James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 0:33:47.91
DNF Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's 0:33:46.54 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
DNF Christoffer Graham 0:33:47.33
DNF Adam Hawkinson IC3 Twin Cities 0:33:47.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayson Brunette Great Plains Cycling Club 2:09:20.67
1
2 Adam Cincoski Minnesota Cycling Team 2:09:21.06
2
3 Cory Muesing 2:09:21.62
3
4 Dale Nelson 2:09:22.11
4
5 Andrew Arends 2:09:22.37
5
6 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:09:22.40
6
7 Chase Sovell East Isles Bike Club 2:09:22.51
7
8 Kurt Schimple 2:09:22.78
8
9 Nicholas Garbis East Isles Bike Club 2:09:22.86
9
10 Tom Wierzbicki 2:09:23.04
10
11 Kurt Brown 2:09:23.09
11
12 Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop 2:09:23.46
12
13 Roger Kozen 2:09:23.51
13
14 Chris Parr St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:09:25.48
14
15 Daniel Schueller 2:09:26.34
15
16 Evan Zehr 2:09:36.94
17 William Browning 2:09:44.47
18 Doug Fountinelle 2:09:54.60
19 Tim Fountinelle 2:13:21.28
Off The Back
20 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 2:16:52.67
Off The Back
21 Stephen Hamel 2:16:52.92
Off The Back
22 Logan Stuck 2:22:47.14
Off The Back
23 Joshua Heidsham 2:25:35.95
Off The Back
24 Ryan Wright 2:26:54.18
Off The Back
25 Jason Fink 2:27:18.56
Off The Back
26 Allen Bellas Birchwood/GIS 2:32:06.64
Off The Back
27 Alan Jones 2:37:57.61
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Ross 0:34:37.85
DNF Samuel Knuth Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:05:46.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:45.48
2 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:36:49.90
3 Bogdan Rylski Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 0:37:43.99
4 Patrick Welch 0:41:06.56
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:43:41.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 1:35:59.93
2 Chase Wark 1:36:16.59
3 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:36:26.39
4 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen 1:37:59.27 Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
5 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:40:14.41
6 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:40:14.43
7 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 1:54:32.42
8 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:44:02.25 Teammate Top 5: Carter Eng
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Moriarty 2:19:22.83
2 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team 2:21:36.30
3 Emily Flynn 2:21:38.06
4 Cheryl Barker SilverCycling 2:24:46.94
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Runge The Bike & Fitness Co. 1:45:08.72
2 Kimberly Ault Girl Fiend Cycling Team 1:45:09.40
3 Sarah Pritzker 1:45:09.61
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 1:45:19.57
5 Anna Schwinn 1:56:36.07
6 Sarah Kottke 1:57:04.71
7 Pamela Carlson 1:57:41.73
8 Amanda Camp Jet City Velo 1:58:10.39
9 Pamela Gonzalez 2:20:00.34
10 Emily Ann anderson 2:22:21.06
DNF Megan Kelly Omnium Racing 7:27:50.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1