Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - TT • Jul 20 2013
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:30:31.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing 00:20:50.000
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:22:04.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 00:18:03.000
2 David Keire Velo Force 00:18:45.000
3 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:19:12.000
4 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:19:30.000
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:19:38.000
6 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:19:42.000
7 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:20:23.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing 00:17:52.000
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:03.000
3 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:11.000
4 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:18:18.000
5 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:18:26.000
6 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:19:05.000
7 Michael Oltman 00:19:06.000
8 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:19:12.000
9 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:19:39.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University 00:18:52.000
2 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 00:18:55.000
3 Evan Blankenship 00:19:03.000
4 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:19:10.000
5 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company 00:19:10.000
6 Tim Gehr Team Bicycle Heaven 00:19:21.000
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 00:19:45.000
8 Kurt Maxberry 00:20:02.000
9 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:20:11.000
10 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University 00:20:19.000 Teammate Win: Matthew Hackett
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:20:23.000
12 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:20:26.000
13 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:20:36.000
14 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab 00:20:40.000
15 Greg Kiger Velo Force 00:20:45.000
16 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab 00:20:54.000
17 Leo Smith 00:21:02.000
18 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:21:30.000
19 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab 00:21:42.000
20 Joseph Essig Wild Card Cycling 00:22:08.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling 00:18:50.000
2 Brian davis ? 00:19:49.000
3 Ian Umstead Murray State University 00:20:00.000
4 Cherith Paisley 00:20:03.000
5 John Jackson 00:20:06.000
6 Casey Grove 00:20:45.000
7 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery 00:21:13.000
8 Tony Graham 00:21:28.000
9 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles 00:21:29.000
10 Elliot Englert 00:22:22.000
11 Ben Wodika 00:22:30.000
12 Robert Schlumpberger 00:22:44.000
13 Michael Wheatley Breck's Bicycle Shop 00:23:16.000
14 Joseph Pearce 00:23:30.000
15 Michael Dierks 00:24:32.000
16 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:24:59.000
17 Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab 00:25:04.000
18 Barry Stevens 00:25:26.000
19 Dustin Phillips 00:25:39.000
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:17:10.000
2 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:17:33.000
3 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team 00:17:58.000
4 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:18:11.000
5 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 00:18:18.000
6 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 00:18:21.000
7 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized 00:18:44.000
8 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:18:48.000 Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
9 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:18:53.000
10 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:19:57.000
11 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:20:33.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Saxton The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:30:53.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 00:22:25.000
2 Rachel Furman Proctor Cycling Team 00:23:10.000
3 Rhonda Lynott 00:24:39.000
4 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:25:07.000
5 Judy Saxton The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:31:26.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Dehner Trans AM Cyclery 00:20:58.000
2 Claudia Witzig 00:22:06.000
3 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing 00:22:08.000
4 Anina Blankenship 00:22:34.000
5 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:22:46.000
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:23:57.000
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:24:06.000 Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6