Log In
Great Egyptian Omnium - RR • Jul 20 2013
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
5 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Ramirez
8 Bryan Trimborn Guitar Lab
9 Gregory Frasier Guitar Lab
10 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
11 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab
12 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
14 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Gary Dyer
15 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
16 Nick Bohler Dan's Competition Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hoover
DNF Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Juan Ramirez
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
DNF David Keire Velo Force
20 Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
21 Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Christian Verry
3 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Jesse Siemen
7 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
DNF Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
DNF Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Gregory Staley
DNF Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Cress
DNF Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
13 Michael Oltman
14 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
2 Marty Levine
3 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Austin Lear Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
7 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wrage
8 Evan Blankenship
9 Leo Smith
10 James Calvetti Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
12 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
13 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University Teammate Win: Matthew Hackett
14 Greg Kiger Velo Force
15 Kurt Maxberry
16 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
17 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Fredy Kornett
18 Darin Hayden Guitar Lab
19 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab
20 Scott Eyler Velo Force
21 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
22 Peter Stevens Velo Force
23 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
24 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab
25 Branden Miller
26 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Tim Gehr Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
29 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wrage
30 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
31 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
32 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Joseph Essig Wild Card Cycling
DNF Ken Mulligan Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wrage
DNF Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wrage
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Petty
2 Mark Keena
3 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
4 Ian Umstead Murray State University
5 Brian davis ?
6 John Jackson
7 Larry Donald
8 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Simon Mccool
11 Joseph Kruger
12 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
13 Matt Falwell Gear Up Cycles
14 Jason Keena
15 Cherith Paisley
16 Casey Grove
17 Benny Harmse Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
18 Scott Egbers
19 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
20 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Mike Backer
22 Matt Gholson
23 David Flynn River City Racing- KY
24 Rick Kuykendall
25 Elliot Englert
26 Ben Wodika
27 Tony Graham
28 Michael Wheatley Breck's Bicycle Shop
29 Adam Jones
30 Nick giovanetti ?
31 Shon Hargis
32 Deacon Faulkner
33 Christian Madrid Murray State University Teammate Top 5: Ian Umstead
34 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Joseph Pearce
36 Matt Yeley
37 Robert Schlumpberger
38 Conor Devine
39 Adam bush Michelob ultra - big shark racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Terence Mcginnis Guitar Lab
41 Barry Stevens
42 Dustin Phillips
43 John Gilmore
44 John Albrow
45 Francis Murphy
46 David Lowndes
47 James Bateman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
4 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Luis Galaviz
8 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
10 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Alex Mclaughlin Team WHAYNE
13 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
15 Cj Kozlowski Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship
2 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
5 Claudia Witzig
6 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
7 Stephanie Penning
8 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
DNF Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Tracie Vogel
DNF Lora Dehner Trans AM Cyclery
DNF Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Adams
2 Rachel Furman Proctor Cycling Team
3 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Rhonda Lynott
5 Amy Kruger
6 Colette Loehrlein Guitar Lab
7 Vicky Anderson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Rhonda May
9 Angela barbini Korte hammer down racing Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2