Log In
Edwardsville Rotary Criterium • Aug 17 2013
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Qdoba Bushwacker
2 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing
3 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
4 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology
6 Johnathan Freter Panther Cycling
7 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
8 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse p/b Korbel
9 Chad Hartley Sharecare P/B WheelAndSprocket.com
10 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
11 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser / Grand Performanc
13 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Racing
15 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
19 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
20 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing
21 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse p/b Korbel
22 John Straub Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
23 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
24 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
25 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
27 John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling
28 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
29 Jack Funk G P Velotek
30 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
31 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Racing
32 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
34 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
2 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Racing
3 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Jack Daugherty 708 Dressel's Pub Racing
6 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
7 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Finks
9 Gregory Springborn Proctor Racing Team/Peoria Bike Clu
10 Juan Ramirez Big Shark Bicycle Company
11 Michael Bobelak P Feedman
12 Timothy Rister The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
14 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing
15 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Richard Rickey 0
18 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Hunsaker
19 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
20 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
22 David Keire Velo Force
23 James Klages Venda Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing
2 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Gary Dyer Eville
4 Stephen Hall The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing
6 Daniel Hill Proctor Racing Team/Peoria Bike Clu
7 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
8 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
9 Lonnie Kennedy Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
10 Phillip Collin GHS Silverbacks
11 Danny Stevenson Uphill Grind
12 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters
13 Jim Comfort Proctor Racing Team/Peoria Bike Clu
14 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
15 Steve Stone Wheelfast Cycling Team
16 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Rob Landes
3 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon
4 Brendan Eppert Big Shark Bicycle Company
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing
6 Unknown Rider
7 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Racing
8 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
10 Andrew Kramer Off The Front Racing
11 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Racing
12 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon Teammate Top 5: Cody Lennon
13 Brady Jordan
14 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
15 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
16 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Racing
17 Scott Peipert Team Seagal
18 Joe Fuller Team Whayne
19 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman
20 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
21 Michael Oltman The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Dave Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
24 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
25 Nick Diedrich Ultimate Pro Bikes
26 Michael Hamann Off The Front Racing
27 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
2 Marty Levine 0
3 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
4 Derek Christison Momentum Racing
5 Andrew Tepen 0
6 Chris Petty Uphill Grind
7 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
8 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing
10 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
11 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
12 John Lake South City Cycling Club
13 Leo Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
14 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
15 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Riudivani Cavataio Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
17 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon
18 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling Team
19 Scott Eyler Dogfish Racing
20 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Chad Byers Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
22 Thomas Marsh SCCC
23 Dave Hoerner 0 Teammate Top 5: Marty Levine
24 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
25 Lenny Jones SCCC
26 Rick Bass Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
27 Branden Miller 708 Dressel's Pub Racing
28 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
29 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab
30 Peter Mcdonnell Cannonball-Hub Racing
31 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
32 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
33 Casey Grove Emerson
34 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
35 Chris Dougan St. Louis Cycling Club
36 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
37 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing Teammate Top 5: Derek Christison
38 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
40 Otley Freymiller 2 Rivers Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
2 Doug Havlin 708 Dressel's Pub Racing
3 Adam Stowers The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Alan Hobbie 0
5 Jaime Guzman 0
6 Donald Brown The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Jay Beauvais 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
8 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Teammate Win: Andre Vandeelen
9 Kelvin Yamada 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
10 Rob Anderson 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
11 Michael Mcgarr 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
12 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Andre Vandeelen
13 Mike Eddins 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
14 Reed Malekovic 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
15 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Andre Vandeelen
16 Kurt Kerchner Momentum Racing
17 George Lepeniotis Pro-Form Racing
18 Shai Yeshayahu Bike Surgeon
19 Rob Mccormick The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Stowers
20 Jody Dwiggins Metro Tri Club
21 Steve Parks 3345 Kurros Ct
22 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Andre Vandeelen
23 Greg Worthen 0 Teammate Top 5: Alan Hobbie
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kirk
2 Jonathan Russell
3 Jacob Newman
4 Matthew Luebeck
5 Brian Silvester
6 Andre Vandeelen
7 Kyle Nottmeier
8 Andy Grueninger
9 Tommy Vanasch
10 Jaime Guzman
11 Robert Bart
12 Gabe Szymarek
13 Justin Titsworth
14 Theodore Pauli
15 Andrew Klumpp
16 Chad St. peters
17 Unknown Rider
18 Derek Burge-beckley
19 Andrew Hessel
20 Unknown Rider
21 Brian Matlock
22 Unknown Rider
23 Unknown Rider
24 Unknown Rider
25 Ty Mullins
26 Scott Giovanetti
27 Stephen Rhodes
28 Neil Chace
29 Daniel Harder
30 Dennis O'connor
31 Doug Havlin
32 David Oconnor
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing
2 Ian Borella Springbok Cycling Team
3 Parker Powell Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
5 Ethan Gray Team Mack Racing Teammate Win: Mitchell Gray
6 Julianna Crang Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
7 Alex Harder 0
8 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
9 Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling Clu
10 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
12 Bryce Dunn 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
2 Britta Siegel 0
3 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace
4 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon
5 Catherine Ebeling Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
6 Rachel Byus FCS/Zngine p/b Mr Restore
7 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo Team
8 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ebeling
9 Elizabeth So Tam TATI
10 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
11 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop
12 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
13 Kelly Patty 0 Teammate Top 5: Britta Siegel
14 Fernanda Guzman 0 Teammate Top 5: Britta Siegel
15 Jennifer Lowe Wheel Racing
16 Emilie Flanigan Track Store Women
17 Molly Brady 0 Teammate Top 5: Britta Siegel
18 Jennifer Schook 0 Teammate Top 5: Britta Siegel
19 Katie Mueller Balanced Bike
20 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
21 Brianne Guilford G P Velotek
22 Sheri Ammon 0 Teammate Top 5: Britta Siegel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Brianne Guilford G P Velotek
3 Kelly Patty Balanced Bike
4 Erin Fuselier Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Julie Funk G P Velotek
6 Jaime cohen ? 0
7 Brianna Overbey 0
8 Kristen Orban Wild Trak Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8