Log In
Otterville Road Race • Aug 25 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Judah Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Devin Clark Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
5 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
7 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Developme Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
8 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
9 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
DNF Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
DNF Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
DNF Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
3 Greg Auderson Power Partners Racing
4 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
5 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
6 Michael Christian
7 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurtis Albrecht
11 David Krobath
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Bernell Rice
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
DNF John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
2 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
3 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
4 Kevin Shaffer GP Velotek
5 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Win: Gregory Staley
8 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
10 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
15 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
16 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Marty Levine
18 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Win: Gregory Staley
19 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
20 Christian Verry
21 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Tittle Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Paul Bolduan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Jackson
5 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Brent Mccoy Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Tyler Kidder BRC
8 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
9 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Lee Tittle
10 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
11 Halleck Bilyeu
12 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
13 Arturo Sotelo 310 Cycling Syndicate
14 Tyler Cordia
15 Mark Wilson
16 Hadley Arnett
17 Peter Stevens Velo Force
18 Caleb Smith
19 Allan Smith
20 Nick Engel
21 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Lee Tittle
22 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Lee Tittle
23 Tim Jansen
24 Parker Tinsley
25 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Paul Bolduan
26 Greg Bennett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
27 Domenic Barbeiro
28 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Jay Rehagen
30 Javier Aparicio Epic Cycling Team
31 Brian Marsoun
32 Steve Wach
33 Dylan Bartlett
34 Brad Rodebush
35 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Bolduan
36 John dina Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
37 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
38 Rick Kiser
39 Hal Russell
40 Matt Cathey
DNF Charles Coyne
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Darrel Pulliam
DNF Jordan Dodd GP Velotek
DNF Scott Mueller
DNF Shawn Reach
DNF Brennan Benkert
DNF Jeff Burge
DNF Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Robert Webb
DNF Douglas Young
DNF Casey Grove
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Karie Casey Velo Force
3 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
6 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
7 Sherri Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Glad
2 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
6 Anne Roux
7 Julie Funk GP Velotek
8 Amy Bercher
9 Christine samuelson ?
10 Jaime cohen ?
11 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
12 Jana Strait KCOI Boulevard
13 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
15 Katie Bockserman
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2