Log In
Deschutes Brewery-Mormon Lake Road Race • Aug 26 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek
2 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
3 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club
4 Brendan Bengtson
5 Kaden Christianson
6 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
2 Shawn ^daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
4 Jim Silverman GST Racing
5 Leo Masursky TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
6 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
7 Paul Kealey TEAM Powered by PROBIKE Teammate Top 5: Leo Masursky
8 David Hamblen
9 David Dobler TEAM Powered by PROBIKE Teammate Top 5: Leo Masursky
10 Kip Moyer Absolute Bikes Team
11 Kenneth Strickland Cycles Veloce
DNF Mark Pico
DNF Eddy Price
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club
3 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
4 David French Landis/Trek
5 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Scott Baker GST Racing
7 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
8 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: David French
9 Jeff Penney
10 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: R Bryan burt
11 Doug Stewart GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Brodhagen
12 Scott Audilet Summit Velo
13 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling
DNF Eric Taylor TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
DNF Corky Kurtz TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
DNF Brent Haley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hydinger
2 Curtis Ingle
3 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club
4 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
5 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
6 James Ostrem 02 Modern Fitness
7 Glenn Harris TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik Teammate Top 5: Craig Liming
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherman Chaplin
2 Pete Fairman
DNF Ralph Duckett Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Zeen
2 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing
3 Jake Spelman University of South Florida
4 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
5 Josh Moore
6 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek
7 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance
8 Douglas Young Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
9 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport
10 Richard Horn Aggress
11 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
12 James Averill Aggress
13 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness
14 Nathan Grill Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
15 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
16 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
DNF Brad Wilhelm Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Jeremy Wilson Aggress
DNF Mark Herrington 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
DNF Randy Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Dunn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 Timothy Scott Aggress
4 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
5 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing
6 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
7 Jonn Okamoto Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
8 Jesse Melen Sabino Cycles Racing
9 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
10 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling
11 Hubert Gorka
12 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing
13 Henry Svendblad OTR Training Center/GPE
14 Ken Montaney
15 Paul Grube Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
16 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
17 Sean Mccormack Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Edwin Escamilla Tribe Multisport
19 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport
20 Aaron Schulefand
21 Clayton Stone Team Winded
22 Shannon Larsen Les Rois Cycling Club
23 Hunter Keating
24 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
25 Marshall Evans Les Rois Cycling Club
26 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
27 Nathaniel Coghlan Camelback Bike Club
28 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport
29 Keith Edmiston Les Rois Cycling Club
30 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
31 Chris Magras Team Winded
DNF Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Kevin Turchin Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF John Day Team Penta
DNF David Polley Landis/Trek
DNF Chris Race Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
DNF Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Grayson Gearin Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Jerry Brown Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Baumgart Athlete Octane
2 Bill Karras Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Dave Goedecke Cycle Mania
4 Craig Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Donald Lightner Rapha Condor Cycling Club
6 Kevin Huenneke
7 Jason Griffin
8 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 Larry Busbea Rapha Condor Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Donald Lightner
10 Richard Meyers TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
11 Travis Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Karras
12 Greg Sarbo Focus Racing
13 Dave Mitchell Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Karras
14 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center
15 Jason Hanson FASTER Performance Center
16 Ryan Walls FASTER Performance Center
17 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing Teammate Top 5: Bill Karras
19 Thomas Fischer
20 Kurt Baker
DNF Scott Dees
DNF Lann Vannoy
DNF Ramon Garcia TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
DNF Christian Quest
DNF Steven Mcknight
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hard The Contender Club
2 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 John Hoffmann Tolero Masters Racing
4 Larry Shorts
5 Paul Durham Summit Velo
6 Jeffrey Frost
7 James Foley
8 Brett Ball Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Teammate Top 5: Julian Perez
9 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
10 Todd Garrod Paragon Cycling
11 Gary Stone
12 Pat Prosser
13 Ricky Gilchrist
14 Mark Buckholz
15 Philip Smith
DNF Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
DNF John Harrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garron Cadiente
2 Ryan Christianson
3 Shane Breinholt
4 Jason Holm Swiss American Bicycle Club
5 Aurelio Fernandez Vegas Bike Store
6 Nicholas Dawley
7 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store Teammate Top 5: Aurelio Fernandez
8 John-matthew Roth Racing Team
9 Cody Martin
10 Cory Kempton
11 Kevin Larochelle
12 Joe Pavlik
13 Filip Martin Swiss American Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jason Holm
14 Nathan Jeppeson
15 Kyle Gandy
16 Zac Walberer
17 Steve Karlsson
18 Lupe Macias
19 Dustin Gillespie
20 Dan Degener
21 Steve Weakly
22 Daniel Mcauley
23 Howie Livaudas
24 Brandon Davidson University of Arizona
25 Benjamin Norwood
DNF Chad Haynes Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Strang
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Elliot Bicycle Ranch
2 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek
4 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing
5 Tyler Coplea
6 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club
7 Lance Runyan Unity Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Reedy
8 Isaiah Jerez Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
9 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Davis
10 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness
11 Travis Glysson Flagstaff Cycling
12 Dan Naef 02 Modern Fitness
13 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Davis
14 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
15 Elliot Dumont 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Matthew Jones 02 Modern Fitness
DNF Mark Feser Athlete Octane
DNF Kenny Polley Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jondall
DNF Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Matt Sniegowski Arizona Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Arriaga Strada Racing Club
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Andrea Arriaga
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleen Knutson Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
DNF Birgitta Jones Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Kelly Strada Racing Club
2 Carolyn Audilet Summit Velo
3 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
4 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Karen Kelly
5 Maryjulia Albert Strada Racing Club Teammate Win: Karen Kelly
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Ingle
2 Ann Chadwick Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Salthouse
2 Tricia Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Kathy Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Simona Garbarino Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Ryder
2 Sally Aston
3 Antigone Payne Wicked Cycling Inc
4 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Jennifer Grube Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
6 Victoria Hunt
7 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
8 Shelby Hanson FASTER Performance Center
9 Julie Mueller
10 Jennifer Turchin
11 Jennifer Hanson FASTER Performance Center
DNF Natalie Parkman
DNF Anita Rahi Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Grube
DNF Regina Jefferies Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1