Log In
Tempus Fugit Individual Time Trial - Summer • Aug 25 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:24:40
2 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:00
3 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:25:06
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:25:07
5 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:25
6 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:25:28
7 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:25:37
8 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:52 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
9 Marcel Appelman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:26:57
10 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:08
11 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:11
12 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:55:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team 00:24:54
2 Joseph Foster 00:25:58
3 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:26:12
4 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:26:59
5 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:27:01
6 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:27:08
7 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:27:13 Teammate Top 5: Dave Maminski
8 Steven Olechny Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:55
9 Michael Ma Form Fitness 00:30:17
10 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion 00:34:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:26:29
2 Mac Carey Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:57
3 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:29:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 00:24:31
2 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:43
3 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition 00:29:53
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:30:27
5 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:30:41
6 Sam Redmond 00:32:50
7 Liam King 00:33:05
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:33:27 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
9 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 00:35:50
10 Brent King 00:36:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster 00:25:41
2 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors 00:26:08
3 John Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:34
4 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:37
5 Ted Treat 00:29:25
6 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:35
7 Norbert Kappel San Jose Bicycle Club 00:31:07
8 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Turner Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:30:24
2 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:32:32
3 James Frahm 00:37:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 00:24:01
2 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:32
3 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 00:26:19
4 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club 00:26:30
5 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 00:27:41
6 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:57
7 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:27:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon 00:25:25
2 Michael Chase SquadraSF 00:26:11
3 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 00:28:01
4 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 00:28:48
5 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 00:28:50
6 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 00:29:03
7 Peter Cathcart SJBC 00:29:08
8 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 00:29:25
9 Nathan trueblood Davis bike club Davis Bike Club 00:29:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon 00:25:20
2 Dennis Vanhoof 00:26:00
3 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:15
4 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 00:27:07
5 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:19
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:21
7 Ben French 00:27:24
8 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:56 Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
9 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:28:12
10 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:28:20
11 R Todd crisafulli North American Velo 00:28:23
12 Zachary Hilton SJBC 00:28:31
13 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:33 Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
14 Antonio Ricalde 00:28:40
15 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling 00:28:43
16 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:28:44
17 Manny Managbanag SJBC 00:28:46
18 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:28:49
19 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:29:01
20 John Galvin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:20 Teammate Top 5: John Lenoach
21 Billy Opsal Red Kite Racing Team 00:29:46
22 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:29:59
23 Charles Himes Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 00:30:21
24 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:30:23
25 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo 00:30:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ornstil 00:25:56
2 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:25
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:26:36
4 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:26:52
5 Alexander Rouch 00:26:55
6 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:40
7 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 00:27:40
8 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:27:42
9 Lanier Benkard Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:27:43
10 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:59
11 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:02
12 John Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:28:22
13 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling 00:28:28
14 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:28:29
15 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:29:13 Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
16 Peter Cathcart SJBC 00:29:23
17 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing Team 00:29:28
18 Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:29:38
19 Jeff Anderson 00:30:10
20 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:30:17
21 Nathan Trueblood Red Kite Racing Team 00:30:17
22 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Mark King
23 Shawn Padgett 00:31:03
24 Jeffrey Botelho Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:14
25 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 00:31:59
26 Richard Jones Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion 00:32:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:51
2 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo Racing 00:28:33
3 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition 00:28:40
4 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:28:54
5 Joseph Storm Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:19 Teammate Win: Donald Case
6 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:29:50
7 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:30:10
8 Larry Knaus SJBC 00:31:58
9 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:32:45
10 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Racing 00:34:46 Teammate Top 5: Cory Roay
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hess 00:29:20
2 Russell Ybuan 00:31:55
3 Michael Reeves 00:32:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Ayllon 00:29:34
2 Phillip Burt Peninsula Velo Racing 00:31:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:46
2 Aj Kennedy VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:25:15
3 David Mesa 00:25:42
4 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:49
5 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club 00:27:48
6 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:28:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Reese SBRacing 00:33:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 00:28:26
2 Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation 00:30:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:31:52
2 Stella Rosefield Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo 00:32:12
3 Lois Olechny Alto Velo Racing Club 00:33:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Stearns Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:38:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing 00:29:14
2 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:29:37
3 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:29:50
4 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:30:03
5 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing 00:30:22
6 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:30:44
7 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
8 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing 00:32:34 Teammate Top 5: Rita Szeto
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:33:09 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 00:29:47
2 Julia Reese SBRacing 00:31:33
3 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:31:57
4 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing 00:32:04
5 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:32:07
6 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing 00:32:58
7 Alexis Porubcan VSRT/DS Electric 00:33:27
8 Heidi Alexander SJBC 00:33:42 Teammate Top 5: Ginger Kroft
9 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:34:14
10 Lindsay Platoshyn Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:34:19
11 Maureen Davin 00:34:28
12 Samantha Hodges 00:34:38
13 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing 00:34:43
14 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:35:41 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Mayberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ginger Snell 00:29:12
2 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 00:29:45
3 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 00:29:51
4 Tracy Lillig Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:32:26
5 Holly Roberts Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:34:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4