Log In
Sedalia Downtown Criterium • Aug 24 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Devin Clark Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
5 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
6 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
7 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
8 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
9 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
10 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
11 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
12 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
14 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
15 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
16 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Vandeven
17 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
18 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
19 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
20 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
21 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Grant Erhard
22 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
23 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Developme
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
4 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
5 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
8 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
9 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Keith Jordan Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
3 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
4 Robert Hoanbaker
5 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Brian Smith
4 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
5 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Darren Heck
10 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
11 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Darren Heck
12 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financial
13 Paul Jackson
14 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Chad Payne Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
17 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
18 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
19 Marty Levine
20 Parker Mastorakos Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Brian Smith
21 Jordan Dodd GP Velotek
22 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
23 Gregory Staley Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
25 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
26 Louis Naes iv Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Jesse Siemen
27 Nick Engel
28 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
29 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
30 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
31 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
32 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Tyler Kidder BRC
3 Paul Jackson
4 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
6 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
7 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
8 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Win: ? Joseph
9 Nick Engel
10 Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
12 Tyler Cordia
13 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
14 Casey Grove
15 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
16 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
17 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
18 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
19 Jim Jackson
20 Eric Howser
21 Josh Schrock
22 David Flemmer
23 John dina Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
24 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Irish
25 Danny Hooker
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
3 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
5 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Sherri Hahn
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing Teammate Win: Patricia Clark
7 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jaime cohen ?
9 Margy Tonnies Big Tree Cycling
10 Julie Funk GP Velotek
11 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
12 Amy Melling Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11